News

2020 ARA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT REGISTRATION CLICK HERE

ARA Factory Class is NEW in 2020!

Gun Giveaways each Quarter

"Like" us on facebook to enjoy ARA photos & fun. Click Here!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
10/20/20 Coyote Arms Range Texas   Unlimited
10/21/20 Rio Salado Sportsman Club Arizona   Unlimited
10/23/20 San Juan Wildlife Federation New Mexico Club Tournament Unlimited
10/24/20 Chickenfoot Indoor Club Georgia Club Tournament Unlimited
10/24/20 Chickenfoot Georgia State Tournament Unlimited
10/24/20 Escondido Fish & Game California   Unlimited
10/24/20 Mississippi Rimfire Benchrest Mississippi Club Tournament Unlimited
10/24/20 Hilltop Bench Rifles Ohio   Unlimited
10/24/20 Green River Gun Club Kentucky   Unlimited
10/24/20 Open Grove Rimfire California Club Tournament Unlimited
10/24/20 Open Grove Rimfire California Club Tournament Unlimited
10/24/20 Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc Kentucky   Sporter
10/25/20 Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association Indiana Club Tournament Unlimited
10/25/20 Mississippi Rimfire Benchrest Mississippi State Tournament Unlimited
10/25/20 Pioneer Gun Club Missouri   Unlimited
10/25/20 Open Grove Rimfire California   Unlimited
10/25/20 Ashtabula Rod & Gun Club Ohio   Unlimited

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
10/18/20 North Carolina Rocky River Barn INDOOR Indoor Unlimited 1. Phil Dorman
2. Jeff Riester
3. Jeff Fountain
Full results

Match

Club Rocky River Barn INDOOR
Date 10/18/2020
Match Director Jeff Fountain
Environment Indoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
      Agg. Pts.
1 Phil Dorman 2450 2250 2400 2400 2500       2400.00 90
2 Jeff Riester 2250 2400 2500 2250 2150       2310.00 80
3 Jeff Fountain 2250 2450 2450 2100 2200       2290.00 70
4 Barry Maney 2275 2450 2250 2125 2325       2285.00 60
5 Markus Segers 2300 2075 2400 2250 2400       2285.00 50
6 Tom Mix 2000 2275 2200 2350 2300       2225.00 40
7 Jon Mix 2400 1900 2075 2150 2300       2165.00 30
8 Tom Wollenberg 2100 2175 2200 2325 1875       2135.00 20
9 Wilton Leeuwenburg 1435 1270 1560 1650 1625       1508.00 10
10/18/20 California Modesto Rifle Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Gisele Pritchard
2. Joel Elmore
3. Albert Highe
Full results

Match

Club Modesto Rifle Club
Date 10/18/2020
Match Director Gisele Pritchard
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Gisele Pritchard 2250 2375 2200 2400         2306.25 20
2 Joel Elmore 2300 2325 2225 2300         2287.50 16
3 Albert Highe 2250 2300 2100 2300         2237.50 12
4 Jerry Willis 1950 1950 1825 1960         1921.25 8
5 Frederick Deabler 2050 1725 1960 1725         1865.00 4
10/18/20 Kentucky Green River Gun Club Outdoor Sporter 1. Eric Alford
2. John T. Rupert
3. jimmy shaw
Full results

Match

Club Green River Gun Club
Date 10/18/2020
Match Director Robert Sanspree
Environment Outdoor
Class Sporter


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Eric Alford 2500 2350 2350 2450         2412.50 20
2 John T. Rupert 2400 2450 2200 2500         2387.50 16
3 jimmy shaw 2300 2110 2250 2075         2183.75 12
4 MACY ELMORE* 2200 1850 1850 2175         2018.75 8
5 Dennis Roll 885 1685 1745 1765         1520.00 4
10/18/20 Ohio Fresno Gun Club Outdoor Sporter 1. Bill Poor
2. Gary Kehl
Full results

Match

Club Fresno Gun Club
Date 10/18/2020
Match Director Jim Starr
Environment Outdoor
Class Sporter


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Bill Poor 1895 2000 1875 2375 2085 2225     2075.83 12
2 Gary Kehl 1675 2100 1985 2100 2325 2175     2060.00 6
10/18/20 Ohio Fresno Gun Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Larry Parsons
2. Derek Brown
3. George Donovan
Full results

Match

Club Fresno Gun Club
Date 10/18/2020
Match Director Jim Starr
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Larry Parsons 2150 2150 1925 2250 2350 2275     2183.33 144
2 Derek Brown 2050 2150 2275 2050 2200 2200     2154.17 132
3 George Donovan 2300 1875 2250 2050 2150 2175     2133.33 120
4 John Prince 2000 2110 1850 2150 2300 2100     2085.00 108
5 Scott A. Albury 1975 2300 2175 2000 1875 1985     2051.67 96
6 Jim Starr 2025 2050 2010 2050 2125 2025     2047.50 84
7 Brian Gilliland 1850 1950 2100 2050 2125 2150     2037.50 72
8 Bub King 1800 2075 1900 2125 1900 2400     2033.33 60
9 Ralph Van Horn 1900 2000 2100 1800 1825 2100     1954.17 48
10 Bob Brown 1625 1675 2200 1925 2075 1950     1908.33 36
11 Steve Wilson 1800 1610 1960 2050 2000 1925     1890.83 24
12 Tony Slapikas 1870 1735 1885           915.00 12