News

Congratulations Tim Longcore -  ARA Indoor National Tournament CHAMP!

SHOW UP & SHOOT!

ARA is Celebrating 20 Years of Comaraderie & Competition!

"Like" us on facebook to enjoy ARA photos & fun. Click Here!

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
06/19/19 Rio Salado Sportsman Club Arizona   Unlimited
06/22/19 Lakeland Rifle & Pistol Club Florida   Unlimited
06/22/19 Chattanooga Rifle Club Tennessee   Unlimited
06/22/19 North Texas Shooter's Association Texas Club Tournament Unlimited
06/22/19 Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc. #1 Kentucky   Sporter
06/22/19 Wilderness Road Virginia   Unlimited
06/22/19 Oak Ridge Sportman's Association #2 Tennessee   Unlimited
06/22/19 Open Grove Rimfire California   Unlimited
06/22/19 Open Grove Rimfire California   Unlimited
06/23/19 North Texas Shooter's Association Texas Club Tournament Unlimited
06/23/19 Southwest Nebraska Rifle & Pistol Club Nebraska Club Tournament Unlimited
06/23/19 Oak Ridge Sportman's Association #2 Tennessee Club Tournament Unlimited
06/23/19 Pioneer Gun Club Missouri   Unlimited
06/23/19 Minnetonka Sportsmen's Inc. Minnesota State Tournament Unlimited
06/23/19 Open Grove Rimfire California   Unlimited
06/23/19 Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #1 Indiana   Unlimited
06/25/19 Green Sea South Carolina   Unlimited
06/25/19 Capitol City Rifle & Pistol Maine   Sporter
06/25/19 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia   Unlimited
06/25/19 Boerne Shooting Club Texas   Unlimited
06/26/19 Page Gun Club Arizona   Unlimited

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
06/16/19 California Modesto Rifle Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Gisele Pritchard
2. Albert Highe
3. Don Archer
Full results

Match

Club Modesto Rifle Club
Date 06/16/2019
Match Director Jan Pritchard
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Gisele Pritchard 2150 1900 2200 2300 2125 2200     2145.83 108
2 Albert Highe 2075 2100 2125 1950 2150 2050     2075.00 96
3 Don Archer 2150 2200 2150 2050 1850 2000     2066.67 84
4 Joel Elmore 2050 1975 2200 2000 1850 1950     2004.17 72
5 Branden Vad 1750 2150 1635 2075 2150 1650     1901.67 60
6 Ardey Vad 2150 1500 2075 1800 1810 1910     1874.17 48
7 Jerry Willis 1760 1925 1625 1800 1700 1750     1760.00 36
8 Patrick Radler 1585 1700 1485 1650 1660 2000     1680.00 24
9 Arron Grolla 1570 1475 1445 1900 1610 1220     1536.67 12
06/16/19 New York Allied Sportsmen of W.N.Y. Outdoor Unlimited 1. Thomas Sherley
2. John Matyas
3. Leon Switalski
Full results

Match

Club Allied Sportsmen of W.N.Y.
Date 06/16/2019
Match Director Thomas Sherley
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Thomas Sherley 2250 1950 2250 2100         2137.50 16
2 John Matyas 2175 2075 1825 2150         2056.25 12
3 Leon Switalski 1800 2100 1685 2050         1908.75 8
4 Jeff Switalski 1975 1595 1900 1975         1861.25 4
06/16/19 California Hat Creek Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Craig Fator
2. Grant Pollock
3. Mary Ragland
Full results

Match

Club Hat Creek Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 06/16/2019
Match Director Dewight Oilar
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Craig Fator 2125 2200 2350 2150         2206.25 32
2 Grant Pollock 2000 1750 2150 2100         2000.00 28
3 Mary Ragland 1725 1800 1925 2060         1877.50 24
4 Dewight Oilar 1850 1975 1925 1725         1868.75 20
5 John Harrison 1800 2000 1635 1975         1852.50 16
6 Bob Tornai 2000 1510 1650 2125         1821.25 12
7 Raymond Tickner 1750 1800 1650 2025         1806.25 8
8 Rusty Swayne 1875 1810 1775 1675         1783.75 4
06/15/19 Wisconsin Van Dyne Sportsmens Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Rich Schilz
2. Paul Legwinski
3. Scott A. Albury
Full results

Match

Club Van Dyne Sportsmens Club
Date 06/15/2019
Match Director Paul Tolvstad
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 Rich Schilz 2225 2250 1800           2091.67 24
2 Paul Legwinski 2125 2250 1710           2028.33 21
3 Scott A. Albury 2175 2150 1685           2003.33 18
4 Brian Thompson 1925 2200 1700           1941.67 15
5 John Puhl 2050 2100 1520           1890.00 12
6 Gary Gilbertson 1700 2075 1785           1853.33 9
7 Mike Tyskiewicz 1800 2050 1525           1791.67 6
8 Henry Mulfinger 1570 1520 1195           1428.33 3
06/15/19 New Mexico Zia Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Jay Sullivan
2. Johnny Montgomery
3. Art Stuart
Full results

Match

Club Zia Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 06/15/2019
Match Director Johnny Montgomery
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Jay Sullivan 2200 1775 1800 1675 2150 2100     1950.00 84
2 Johnny Montgomery 2000 2000 1750 1975 2125 1625     1912.50 72
3 Art Stuart 2025 2075 1675 1560 1850 2075     1876.67 60
4 Katrina Dietz* 2200 1900 1825 1450 1775 1750     1816.67 48
5 kurt palmer 1875 1800 1675 1775 1625 1600     1725.00 36
6 Jim Pollard 1875 1445 1485 1310 1535 1725     1562.50 24
7 Steve Shigleton 1125 1405 1165 895 1065 1355     1168.33 12