Match Results
Month:
Year:


Date State Club Environment Class Tournament Match Information Targets Start Time Results
02/24/22 Florida Ocala Sportsman Association Outdoor Factory Limtied to 16 shooter.To register email,Osaara22@gmail.com 2 8:30 AM 1. Lowell Chick
2. Randy Clark
3. Rick Decarlo
Full results

Match

Club Ocala Sportsman Association
Date 02/24/2022
Match Director Mark Harrison-FL
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Lowell Chick 2125-0X 2200-0X             4325-0X 2162.50-0X 20 2182.50-0X 0
2 Randy Clark 1925-0X 2275-1X             4200-1X 2100.00-1X 18 2118.00-1X 0
3 Rick Decarlo 2000-0X 2175-0X             4175-0X 2087.50-0X 16 2103.50-0X 0
4 Pete Mcclain 2220-1X 1925-0X             4125-1X 2062.50-1X 14 2076.50-1X 0
5 John Young 2075-0X 1975-0X             4050-0X 2025.00-0X 12 2037.00-0X 0
6 Sharon Betcher 2125-0X 1900-0X             4025-0X 2012.50-0X 10 2022.50-0X 0
7 Mark Betcher 2025-0X 1985-1X             4010-1X 2005.00-1X 8 2013.00-1X 0
8 Tom Vollman 2100-0X 1910-0X             4010-0X 2005.00-0X 6 2011.00-0X 0
9 Stanley Buonagurio 2085-1X 1495-0X             3580-1X 1790.00-1X 4 1794.00-1X 0
10 WILLIAM MULLER 1085-0X 1070-1X             2155-1X 1077.50-1X 2 1079.50-1X 0
02/24/22 Florida Ocala Sportsman Association Outdoor Unlimited Limited to 16 shooters.To register email,mrstinkydog@embarqmail.com 2 8:30 AM 1. Tom Michenzi
2. Barbara Benson
3. Stuart Brown
Full results

Match

Club Ocala Sportsman Association
Date 02/24/2022
Match Director Mark Harrison-FL
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Tom Michenzi 2000-9X 2025-8X             4025-17X 2012.50-17X 10 2022.50-17X 0
2 Barbara Benson 1950-8X 2025-4X             3975-12X 1987.50-12X 8 1995.50-12X 0
3 Stuart Brown 1875-3X 1850-4X             3725-7X 1862.50-7X 6 1868.50-7X 0
4 Robert Covell Jr 1595-6X 1925-0X             3520-6X 1760.00-6X 4 1764.00-6X 0
5 Mark Harrison-FL 10-0X               10-0X 5.00-0X 2 7.00-0X 0
03/24/22 Florida Ocala Sportsman Association Outdoor Unlimited Limited to 20 Shooters, Pre-Resister mandatory. E-Mail, osaara22@gmail.com 2 8:30 AM 1. Barbara Benson
2. Tom Michenzi
3. Stuart Brown
Full results

Match

Club Ocala Sportsman Association
Date 03/24/2022
Match Director Mark Harrison-FL
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Barbara Benson 2150-14X 2450-13X             4600-27X 2300.00-27X 12 2312.00-27X 1
2 Tom Michenzi 2225-5X 2050-9X             4275-14X 2137.50-14X 10 2147.50-14X 0
3 Stuart Brown 2000-7X 2200-8X             4200-15X 2100.00-15X 8 2108.00-15X 0
4 Mark Harrison-FL 1610-3X 1650-5X             3260-8X 1630.00-8X 6 1636.00-8X 0
5 Andy Kopelwitz 1600-5X 1650-5X             3250-10X 1625.00-10X 4 1629.00-10X 0
6 Robert Atkinson 1155-1X 1660-1X             2815-2X 1407.50-2X 2 1409.50-2X 0
03/24/22 Florida Ocala Sportsman Association Outdoor Factory Limited to 20 Shooters, Pre-registration mandatory, e-mailOsaara22@gmail.com 2 8:30 AM 1. Mark Betcher
2. John Young
3. Randy Clark
Full results

Match

Club Ocala Sportsman Association
Date 03/24/2022
Match Director Mark Harrison-FL
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Mark Betcher 2450-1X 2400-1X             4850-2X 2425.00-2X 16 2441.00-2X 2
2 John Young 2400-2X 2400-0X             4800-2X 2400.00-2X 14 2414.00-2X 2
3 Randy Clark 2400-2X 2325-1X             4725-3X 2362.50-3X 12 2374.50-3X 1
4 Rick Decarlo 2225-1X 2350-0X             4575-1X 2287.50-1X 10 2297.50-1X 0
5 John O'Brien 2450-0X 2025-0X             4475-0X 2237.50-0X 8 2245.50-0X 1
6 Mike Roy 2100-1X 2350-4X             4450-5X 2225.00-5X 6 2231.00-5X 0
7 Lowell Chick 2100-0X 2125-2X             4225-2X 2112.50-2X 4 2116.50-2X 0
8 WILLIAM MULLER 185-0X 25-0X             210-0X 105.00-0X 2 107.00-0X 0
04/28/22 Florida Ocala Sportsman Association Outdoor Unlimited Limited to 20 ShootersPre-registration opens 4/21 at 8:00 AM mandatory e-mail. 2 8:30 AM 1. CHESTER BRADFORD
2. Barbara Benson
3. Stuart Brown
Full results

Match

Club Ocala Sportsman Association
Date 04/28/2022
Match Director Mark Harrison-FL
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 CHESTER BRADFORD 2010-7X 2150-10X             4160-17X 2080.00-17X 14 2094.00-17X 0
2 Barbara Benson 2100-8X 2050-13X             4150-21X 2075.00-21X 12 2087.00-21X 0
3 Stuart Brown 2150-9X 1950-7X             4100-16X 2050.00-16X 10 2060.00-16X 0
4 Stephen George 2025-8X 1800-4X             3825-12X 1912.50-12X 8 1920.50-12X 0
5 Robert Covell Jr 2025-10X 1625-4X             3650-14X 1825.00-14X 6 1831.00-14X 0
6 Jerry Reed 1600-2X 1735-0X             3335-2X 1667.50-2X 4 1671.50-2X 0
7 Joel Lerman 1600-7X 1455-3X             3055-10X 1527.50-10X 2 1529.50-10X 0
04/28/22 Florida Ocala Sportsman Association Outdoor Factory Limited to 20 ShootersPre-registration opens 4/21 at 8:00 AM mandatory e-mail. 2 8:30 AM 1. Randy Clark
2. John Young
3. Rick Decarlo
Full results

Match

Club Ocala Sportsman Association
Date 04/28/2022
Match Director Mark Harrison-FL
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Randy Clark 2500-0X 2500-3X             5000-3X 2500.00-3X 26 2526.00-3X 10
2 John Young 2400-0X 2325-0X             4725-0X 2362.50-0X 24 2386.50-0X 1
3 Rick Decarlo 2450-0X 2135-0X             4585-0X 2292.50-0X 22 2314.50-0X 1
4 Lowell Chick 2225-0X 2150-2X             4375-2X 2187.50-2X 20 2207.50-2X 0
5 John O'Brien 2125-0X 2125-2X             4250-2X 2125.00-2X 18 2143.00-2X 0
6 Pete Mcclain 2350-3X 1835-0X             4185-3X 2092.50-3X 16 2108.50-3X 0
7 Stuart Brown 1875-0X 2160-0X             4035-0X 2017.50-0X 14 2031.50-0X 0
8 Gregory McCrossin 2000-0X 1625-0X             3625-0X 1812.50-0X 12 1824.50-0X 0
9 Sharon Betcher 1695-0X 1735-1X             3430-1X 1715.00-1X 10 1725.00-1X 0
10 Robert Atkinson 1680-1X 1710-0X             3390-1X 1695.00-1X 8 1703.00-1X 0
11 Andy Kopelwitz 1725-0X 1620-0X             3345-0X 1672.50-0X 6 1678.50-0X 0
12 Mark Betcher 1235-0X 1960-0X             3195-0X 1597.50-0X 4 1601.50-0X 0
13 WILLIAM MULLER 1265-0X 920-0X             2185-0X 1092.50-0X 2 1094.50-0X 0
05/26/22 Florida Ocala Sportsman Association Outdoor Factory 10 Benches, preregistration mandatory 2 9:00 AM 1. Mike Roy
2. Randy Clark
3. Robert Atkinson
Full results

Match

Club Ocala Sportsman Association
Date 05/26/2022
Match Director Mark Harrison-FL
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Mike Roy 2375-1X 2350-0X             4725-1X 2362.50-1X 22 2384.50-1X 0
2 Randy Clark 2250-0X 2425-1X             4675-1X 2337.50-1X 20 2357.50-1X 1
3 Robert Atkinson 2350-0X 2225-0X             4575-0X 2287.50-0X 18 2305.50-0X 0
4 John Young 2350-1X 2125-0X             4475-1X 2237.50-1X 16 2253.50-1X 0
5 Pete Mcclain 2275-1X 2150-3X             4425-4X 2212.50-4X 14 2226.50-4X 0
6 Sharon Betcher 1950-0X 1975-1X             3925-1X 1962.50-1X 12 1974.50-1X 0
7 Lowell Chick 1975-2X 1875-0X             3850-2X 1925.00-2X 10 1935.00-2X 0
8 Stanley Buonagurio 1960-0X 1450-0X             3410-0X 1705.00-0X 8 1713.00-0X 0
9 Mark Betcher 1695-0X 1660-0X             3355-0X 1677.50-0X 6 1683.50-0X 0
10 WILLIAM MULLER 1370-0X 1710-0X             3080-0X 1540.00-0X 4 1544.00-0X 0
11 tim andon 1575-0X 1410-0X             1575-0X 787.50-0X 2 789.50-0X 0
05/26/22 Florida Ocala Sportsman Association Outdoor Unlimited 10 Benches, preregistration mandatory 2 9:00 AM 1. Barbara Benson
2. Stuart Brown
3. Mark Harrison-FL
Full results

Match

Club Ocala Sportsman Association
Date 05/26/2022
Match Director Mark Harrison-FL
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Barbara Benson 2000-8X 2100-5X             4100-13X 2050.00-13X 10 2060.00-13X 0
2 Stuart Brown 1775-9X 2100-8X             3875-17X 1937.50-17X 8 1945.50-17X 0
3 Mark Harrison-FL 1475-4X 1525-3X             3000-7X 1500.00-7X 6 1506.00-7X 0
4 Andy Kopelwitz 1500-3X 1345-2X             2845-5X 1422.50-5X 4 1426.50-5X 0
5 Stephen George                 0.00-0X 2 2.00-0X 0
06/23/22 Florida Ocala Sportsman Association Outdoor Factory 10 benches, 2 Targetspreregistration mandatory 2 9:00 AM 1. Randy Clark
2. Mike Roy
3. Robert Atkinson
Full results

Match

Club Ocala Sportsman Association
Date 06/23/2022
Match Director Mark Harrison-FL
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Randy Clark 2225-0X 2350-3X             4575-3X 2287.50-3X 26 2313.50-3X 0
2 Mike Roy 2200-1X 2300-2X             4500-3X 2250.00-3X 24 2274.00-3X 0
3 Robert Atkinson 2350-1X 2075-0X             4425-1X 2212.50-1X 22 2234.50-1X 0
4 John O'Brien 2100-0X 2260-0X             4360-0X 2180.00-0X 20 2200.00-0X 0
5 Rick Decarlo 1925-0X 2350-2X             4275-2X 2137.50-2X 18 2155.50-2X 0
6 Pete Mcclain 2175-1X 1935-1X             4110-2X 2055.00-2X 16 2071.00-2X 0
7 Stuart Brown 2050-0X 2000-1X             4050-1X 2025.00-1X 14 2039.00-1X 0
8 Mark Betcher 1930-1X 2060-0X             3990-1X 1995.00-1X 12 2007.00-1X 0
9 Sharon Betcher 2110-0X 1745-2X             3855-2X 1927.50-2X 10 1937.50-2X 0
10 John Young 2025-0X 1710-0X             3735-0X 1867.50-0X 8 1875.50-0X 0
11 Lowell Chick 1925-2X 1705-0X             3630-2X 1815.00-2X 6 1821.00-2X 0
12 WILLIAM MULLER 1315-0X 1785-0X             3100-0X 1550.00-0X 4 1554.00-0X 0
13 tim andon   2060-1X             2060-1X 1030.00-1X 2 1032.00-1X 0
06/23/22 Florida Ocala Sportsman Association Outdoor Unlimited 10 Benches preregistration mandatory 2 9:00 AM 1. Stuart Brown
2. Stephen George
3. Mark Harrison-FL
Full results

Match

Club Ocala Sportsman Association
Date 06/23/2022
Match Director Mark Harrison-FL
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Stuart Brown 1800-5X 1875-0X             3675-5X 1837.50-5X 6 1843.50-5X 0
2 Stephen George 2000-6X 1610-5X             3610-11X 1805.00-11X 4 1809.00-11X 0
3 Mark Harrison-FL 1125-1X 1575-4X             2700-5X 1350.00-5X 2 1352.00-5X 0
07/28/22 Florida Ocala Sportsman Association Outdoor Unlimited 10 Benches preregistration mandatory 2 9:00 AM  

Match

Club Ocala Sportsman Association
Date 07/28/2022
Match Director Mark Harrison-FL
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
07/28/22 Florida Ocala Sportsman Association Outdoor Factory 10 Benches preregistration mandatory 2 9:00 AM  

Match

Club Ocala Sportsman Association
Date 07/28/2022
Match Director Mark Harrison-FL
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
08/25/22 Florida Ocala Sportsman Association Outdoor Unlimited 10 Benches preregistration mandatory 2 9:00 AM  

Match

Club Ocala Sportsman Association
Date 08/25/2022
Match Director Mark Harrison-FL
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
08/25/22 Florida Ocala Sportsman Association Outdoor Factory 10 Benches preregistration mandatory 2 9:00 AM  

Match

Club Ocala Sportsman Association
Date 08/25/2022
Match Director Mark Harrison-FL
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF