News

William Casey & Chuck Morrell Tie for Indoor Agg Championship

Tim Miller wins Indoor A-Line Championship

Maddisyn Reed wins Indoor A-Line & Agg Jr Championship

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
05/24/18 Page Gun Club Arizona Club Tournament Unlimited
05/24/18 Kettlefoot Gun Club #2 Virginia State Tournament Unlimited
05/25/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
05/26/18 Southwest Nebraska Rifle & Pistol Club Nebraska   Unlimited
05/26/18 Escondido Fish & Game California   Unlimited
05/26/18 Chattanooga Rifle Club Tennessee   Unlimited
05/26/18 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia   Unlimited
05/26/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
05/26/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California Club Tournament Unlimited
05/26/18 Zia Rifle & Pistol Club New Mexico   Unlimited
05/26/18 Lakeland Rifle & Pistol Club Florida   Unlimited
05/27/18 Southwest Nebraska Rifle & Pistol Club Nebraska Club Tournament Unlimited
05/27/18 Pioneer Gun Club Missouri Club Tournament Unlimited
05/27/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
05/29/18 Green Sea South Carolina   Unlimited
05/29/18 Kettlefoot Gun Club #2 Virginia   Unlimited

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
05/20/18 New York Allied Sportsmen of W.N.Y. Outdoor Unlimited 1. Thomas Sherley
2. Thomas McQueen
3. Clair Kroh
Full results

Match

Club Allied Sportsmen of W.N.Y.
Date 05/20/2018
Match Director Thomas Sherley
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Thomas Sherley 2300 2250 2175 2350         2268.75 16
2 Thomas McQueen 2200 2075 2225 2025         2131.25 12
3 Clair Kroh 2000 1775 2100 1950         1956.25 8
4 Ed Shaver 1925 1800 1935 1925         1896.25 4
05/20/18 Indiana Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #1 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Mark Penrod
2. John Carper
3. Gabe Carper*
Full results

Match

Club Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #1
Date 05/20/2018
Match Director John Carper
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Mark Penrod 2150 2300 2350 2050         2212.50 36
2 John Carper 1950 2000 2300 2300         2137.50 32
3 Gabe Carper* 1985 2200 2125 1925         2058.75 28
4 Cliff Arnold 1925 1925 2125 2100         2018.75 24
5 Ed Ledbetter 1950 1900 2000 2000         1962.50 20
6 Jason Holland 2200 1950 1900 1750         1950.00 16
7 Gary Briner 1875 2000 1750 1675         1825.00 12
8 Steve Scott 1900 1450 1825 2000         1793.75 8
9 Vincent Cunningham 1550 1825 1750 1775         1725.00 4
05/20/18 California Modesto Rifle Club #1 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Albert Highe
2. Ardey Vad
3. Branden Vad
Full results

Match

Club Modesto Rifle Club #1
Date 05/20/2018
Match Director Jan Pritchard
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Albert Highe 2150 2000 2050 1925         2031.25 32
2 Ardey Vad 1925 2025 1750 1875         1893.75 28
3 Branden Vad 1975 1875 1725 1925         1875.00 24
4 Larry Mather 1975 1560 1710 1775         1755.00 20
5 Jerry Willis 1800 1660 1685 1800         1736.25 16
6 Patrick Radler 1910 1385 1525 1525         1586.25 12
7 Alex Panutich 1445 1410 1785 1360         1500.00 8
8 Arron Grolla 1450 1560 1610 1210         1457.50 4
05/19/18 Iowa Oak Hills Gun Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Ron Elbe
2. Brian Voelker
3. Keith Johnson
Full results

Match

Club Oak Hills Gun Club
Date 05/19/2018
Match Director Ron Elbe
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Ron Elbe 2275 2150 2075 2150         2162.50 40
2 Brian Voelker 1950 2200 1925 2300         2093.75 36
3 Keith Johnson 1925 2150 2200 2075         2087.50 32
4 Cecil Peterson 2175 1960 2000 2200         2083.75 28
5 Shane Anderson 1950 1950 2100 2100         2025.00 24
6 Kevin Coss 2200 1875 1825 2175         2018.75 20
7 Carl Dillon 2000 2025 1985 2050         2015.00 16
8 Scott A. Albury 1925 1775 1800 1975         1868.75 12
9 Chris Zajic 1950 1875 1725 1810         1840.00 8
10 Lori Anderson 1035 1280 655 1100         1017.50 4
05/19/18 Kentucky Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc. #1 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Glenn Spencer
2. Michael Lupashunski
3. Howard Wilson
Full results

Match

Club Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc. #1
Date 05/19/2018
Match Director Michael Lupashunski
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Glenn Spencer 1850 2200 2300 1975         2081.25 28
2 Michael Lupashunski 2025 2300 2075 1825         2056.25 24
3 Howard Wilson 2150 2100 2000 1950         2050.00 20
4 John Langley 2000 2050 2010 2025         2021.25 16
5 Charles King 2050 2150 1625 2150         1993.75 12
6 Wallace Smallwood 1950 1900 1785 2000         1908.75 8
7 Foster Arvin 1800 2025 1700 2025         1887.50 4