News

Congratulations Chuck Morrell - 2018 ARA National Tournament CHAMP!

SHOW UP & SHOOT!

ARA is Celebrating 20 Years of Comaraderie & Competition!

"Like" us on facebook to enjoy ARA photos & fun. Click Here!

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
11/21/18 Rio Salado Sportsman Club Arizona   Unlimited
11/24/18 Lakeland Rifle & Pistol Club Florida   Unlimited
11/24/18 Escondido Fish & Game California   Unlimited

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
11/18/18 Louisiana Palo Alto Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Jason Thornhill
2. Carl Johnson
3. Don Geraci
Full results

Match

Club Palo Alto Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 11/18/2018
Match Director Kelly Cousins
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Jason Thornhill 2200 2075 2250 2400 2300 2400     2270.83 204
2 Carl Johnson 2200 1950 2100 2300 2350 2450     2225.00 192
3 Don Geraci 2300 2025 2225 2175 2125 2400     2208.33 180
4 Marion Collier 2150 2200 2250 2100 2350 1975     2170.83 168
5 Kelly Cousins 2150 1900 1950 2300 2200 2125     2104.17 156
6 Richard Bordelon 2200 2075 1975 2225 1950 2050     2079.17 144
7 Gary Waguespack 2150 2050 2050 2125 2000 2060     2072.50 132
8 James Authement 2200 1975 2050 1900 2250 1900     2045.83 120
9 Chuck Cazenave 1800 2025 2075 2150 1975 2150     2029.17 108
10 Chuck Ingram 1875 2075 1875 1825 2250 2100     2000.00 96
11 Dwayne Pelligrin 2025 2100 2100 2150 1600 1800     1962.50 84
12 Francis Moates 1600 2000 2100 1950 2000 1850     1916.67 72
13 Leighton Powe 1610 1675 2050 1735 2025 2025     1853.33 60
14 Joe Misretta 1850 1560 1875 1975 1750 1745     1792.50 48
15 Damon Suire 1700 1500 1500 1800 1685 2125     1718.33 36
16 Larry Arnold 1895 1525 1600 1425 1495 1510     1575.00 24
17 Jerry Deyeide 400 565 795 675 345 500     546.67 12
11/18/18 California Modesto Rifle Club #2 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Gisele Pritchard
2. Ardey Vad
3. Patrick Radler
Full results

Match

Club Modesto Rifle Club #2
Date 11/18/2018
Match Director Gisele Pritchard
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Gisele Pritchard 2200 2400 2300 2400         2325.00 36
2 Ardey Vad 2175 2200 2200 2250         2206.25 32
3 Patrick Radler 2125 2150 1925 1875         2018.75 28
4 Albert Highe 1975 2150 1925 2025         2018.75 24
5 Jerry Willis 2100 1850 1900 1885         1933.75 20
6 DANIEL LUTKE 2010 1725 1725 2125         1896.25 16
7 Thomas Price 1850 1950 1850 1675         1831.25 12
8 Arron Grolla 1750 2025 1725 1775         1818.75 8
9 Larry Mather 1785 1800 1725 1575         1721.25 4
11/17/18 Kentucky Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc. #1 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Glenn Spencer
2. Ivan Wells
3. John Prince
Full results

Match

Club Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc. #1
Date 11/17/2018
Match Director Michael Lupashunski
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Glenn Spencer 2250 2150 2250 2200 2300 2300     2241.67 108
2 Ivan Wells 2250 2300 2300 2000 2300 2150     2216.67 96
3 John Prince 2250 2150 2250 2050 2150 2150     2166.67 84
4 Greg Monroe 2075 2100 1900 2150 2150 2350     2120.83 72
5 Mark Tracy 1950 2250 2050 2000 2150 2250     2108.33 60
6 Howard Wilson 2100 1850 2025 1975 2300 2050     2050.00 48
7 Dave Sutter 2150 2100 1925 2050 1875 2125     2037.50 36
8 Jim Starr 2025 2300 1950 1975 2000 1875     2020.83 24
9 Michael Lupashunski 2075 1925 1775 2125 2075 2125     2016.67 12
11/17/18 North Carolina Rocky River Barn #1 INDOOR Indoor Unlimited 1. Tom Wilkinson
2. Barry Maney
3. Tim Miller
Full results

Match

Club Rocky River Barn #1 INDOOR
Date 11/17/2018
Match Director Jeff Fountain
Environment Indoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Tom Wilkinson 2200 2350 2350 2450 2400 2300     2341.67 66
2 Barry Maney 2300 2300 2150 2400 2400 2150     2283.33 60
3 Tim Miller 2200 2350 2350 2150 2025 2350     2237.50 54
4 Frank Harris 2175 2300 2250 2100 2250 2275     2225.00 48
5 Jeff Fountain 2400 2175 2075 2175 2175 2200     2200.00 42
6 Chuck Morrell 2150 2250 2350 2025 2050 2300     2187.50 36
7 Renae Fountain 2250 2200 2100 2300 2300 1900     2175.00 30
8 Jeff Langley 1900 2350 2350 2025 2125 2150     2150.00 24
9 Johnny Mayo 2100 1850 2150 2100 2350 2250     2133.33 18
10 Bill Wells 1850 2150 2050 2125 2125 2050     2058.33 12
11 Jon Mix 1975 1800 1750 2160 1975 1835     1915.83 6
11/17/18 Arkansas Frog Level Rimfire Indoor #1 Indoor Unlimited 1. Bill Drummond
2. Bob Cleveland
3. Tony Johnson
Full results

Match

Club Frog Level Rimfire Indoor #1
Date 11/17/2018
Match Director Bill Williams
Environment Indoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Bill Drummond 2350 2500 2400 2250 2150 2450     2350.00 78
2 Bob Cleveland 2450 2400 2325 2400 2150 2350     2345.83 72
3 Tony Johnson 2350 2400 2450 2150 2250 2075     2279.17 66
4 Jim Morehead 2250 2200 2425 2400 2250 2150     2279.17 60
5 Jerry Smith 2450 2325 2250 2075 2225 2125     2241.67 54
6 Eddie Robertson 2400 2200 1975 2150 2225 2200     2191.67 48
7 Fred Sears 2250 2150 2300 2150 2100 2100     2175.00 42
8 Joey Cormier 2250 2250 2250 2000 2250 1950     2158.33 36
9 Alan Fannin 2100 1925 2250 2100 2225 2200     2133.33 30
10 Jim Sullivan 2125 2025 2050 2100 2275 2125     2116.67 24
11 Al Lawrence 2025 2175 2000 1900 1875 2200     2029.17 18
12 Carlisle Guinnip 2175 2050 2025 2000 1875 2000     2020.83 12
13 Tony Bible 1775 1975 2000 2250 2100 1925     2004.17 6