News

The 2023 ARA Rule Book is posted.  

Check out the Rimfire Reporter for the latest news from the Range!

"Like" us on facebook to enjoy ARA photos & fun. Click Here!

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
01/28/23 Frog Level Rimfire Indoor Arkansas Club Tournament Unlimited
  16 shooters ASAP TEXT 870 582 1773
01/28/23 Frog Level Rimfire Indoor Arkansas   Unlimited
  16 shooters ASAP TEXT 870 582 1873
01/28/23 Frog Level Rimfire Indoor Arkansas Club Tournament Factory
 
01/28/23 2A Precision Sharpe Shooters Georgia   Unlimited
  Club Match prices $25 first firearm and $15 second firearm Time 9:30am Registr
01/28/23 2A Precision Sharpe Shooters Georgia   Factory
  Club Match prices $25 first firearm and $15 second firearm Time 9:30am Registr
01/28/23 Fresno Indoor Ohio   Unlimited
  Registration ends at 8:30 AM Match Is Full
01/28/23 Fresno Indoor Ohio   Factory
  Registration ends at 2:30 PM Limit 12 Shooters
01/28/23 Escambia River Gun Club Florida   Factory
 
01/28/23 Escambia River Gun Club Florida   Unlimited
 
01/31/23 Kettlefoot Indoor Club Virginia   Unlimited
  Factory and Unlimited
02/01/23 Eustis Gun Club Florida   Factory
  Register at WWW.EGCRIMFIRE.COM
02/01/23 Eustis Gun Club Florida   Unlimited
  Register at WWW.EGCRIMFIRE.COM

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
01/24/23 Maryland Salisbury Gun Club Outdoor Factory 1. Doug Carlton
2. Josh Harrison
3. John Lupinetti Jr
Full results

Match

Club Salisbury Gun Club
Date 01/24/2023
Match Director Lawrence Morris
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Agg. Pts.
1 Doug Carlton 2325-4X 2500-2X             2412.50-6X 20
2 Josh Harrison 2350-1X 2400-0X             2375.00-1X 18
3 John Lupinetti Jr 2400-3X 2300-0X             2350.00-3X 16
4 David Book 2300-0X 2400-0X             2350.00-0X 14
5 Lawrence Morris 2225-2X 2250-1X             2237.50-3X 12
6 Marty Rogers 2225-0X 2150-1X             2187.50-1X 10
7 rex simpkins 2200-0X 2100-1X             2150.00-1X 8
8 Gary Chatham 2085-0X 2025-1X             2055.00-1X 6
9 Dustin McLeod 870-0X 870-0X             870.00-0X 4
10 Gavin McLeod* 1020-0X 440-0X             730.00-0X 2
01/22/23 Michigan Holton Gun & Bow Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. William Litz
2. Eric Moe
3. Jim Dyke
Full results

Match

Club Holton Gun & Bow Club
Date 01/22/2023
Match Director William Litz
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 William Litz 1975-9X 2300-8X 2300-12X           2191.67-29X 15
2 Eric Moe 2225-8X 2125-11X 2050-10X           2133.33-29X 12
3 Jim Dyke 2025-9X 1975-7X 2150-10X           2050.00-26X 9
4 Zachary Schenden** 1480-5X 1825-4X 1635-6X           1646.67-15X 6
5 Michael Aebig 1675-2X 1585-4X 1560-3X           1606.67-9X 3
01/22/23 Michigan Holton Gun & Bow Club Outdoor Factory 1. Wayne Haase
2. Leroy Jones
3. John T. Rupert
Full results

Match

Club Holton Gun & Bow Club
Date 01/22/2023
Match Director William Litz
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 Wayne Haase 2425-1X 2350-0X 2400-3X           2391.67-4X 33
2 Leroy Jones 2250-0X 2500-2X 2350-1X           2366.67-3X 30
3 John T. Rupert 2225-1X 2400-1X 2450-1X           2358.33-3X 27
4 Jody Flipse 2375-1X 2150-1X 2450-1X           2325.00-3X 24
5 Bob Scarbrough Jr 2275-0X 2400-0X 2300-1X           2325.00-1X 21
6 Jim Lund 2300-0X 2300-0X 2210-0X           2270.00-0X 18
7 John Budde 2350-1X 2275-2X 2125-0X           2250.00-3X 15
8 Steve Bahr 2250-0X 2350-1X 2150-1X           2250.00-2X 12
9 Gordon Klungle 2260-0X 2025-0X 2135-0X           2140.00-0X 9
10 Roger Hill 2300-0X 2050-0X 1895-0X           2081.67-0X 6
11 Harrison Copeland* 1825-0X 2010-0X 2150-0X           1995.00-0X 3
01/21/23 Georgia Coffee County Gun Club Outdoor Factory 1. John Shaffer
2. Don Pate
3. johnny tucker
Full results

Match

Club Coffee County Gun Club
Date 01/21/2023
Match Director Kit Carson
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 John Shaffer 2500-0X 2250-1X 2350-2X 2500-2X         2400.00-5X 52
2 Don Pate 2450-0X 2400-3X 2125-1X 2450-0X         2356.25-4X 48
3 johnny tucker 2350-0X 2375-0X 2225-0X 2375-1X         2331.25-1X 44
4 Michael LaForce 2325-0X 2275-0X 2300-0X 2350-3X         2312.50-3X 40
5 Stephen Lewis 2225-0X 2260-1X 2300-0X 2400-3X         2296.25-4X 36
6 PeeWee Flanders 2300-0X 2175-0X 2250-0X 2400-0X         2281.25-0X 32
7 Gayland Collins 2275-0X 2300-2X 2125-0X 2375-0X         2268.75-2X 28
8 Jd Player II 2100-0X 2250-1X 2275-1X 2375-1X         2250.00-3X 24
9 Drew Tucker 2325-0X 2075-0X 2210-0X 2300-0X         2227.50-0X 20
10 Sam Edgar 2175-0X 1975-0X 2010-1X 2225-1X         2096.25-2X 16
11 Troy Cooper 1975-0X 2025-0X 1950-0X 2235-0X         2046.25-0X 12
12 Scotty Souther 1855-0X 2010-0X 2300-0X 1885-0X         2012.50-0X 8
13 Tom Smith 1510-0X 1585-0X 1950-1X 845-0X         1472.50-1X 4
01/21/23 Texas Lubbock Rimfire Outdoor Unlimited 1. Patti Emmerling
2. Rynn Smith
Full results

Match

Club Lubbock Rimfire
Date 01/21/2023
Match Director Patti Emmerling
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 Patti Emmerling 1885-5X 1870-9X 1165-2X           1640.00-16X 6
2 Rynn Smith 1670-7X 1305-3X 1180-2X           1385.00-12X 3