Sign up for our

Email Newsletter

Sign Up Now

ARA News September 2016 Find out more >    </a>  </div> href=

 

 

  

 

 

News

Craig Fator gets two 2500 Targets Outdoors in CA!

Don Kowalsky shoots 2500 Target at Piney Hill Indoor Club

 

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
06/27/17 Green Sea South Carolina   Unlimited
06/27/17 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia   Unlimited
06/30/17 Rimfire Ridge Arkansas   Unlimited
07/01/17 Rimfire Ridge Arkansas   Unlimited
07/01/17 Rimfire Ridge Arkansas State Tournament Unlimited
07/01/17 Wilderness Road Virginia   Unlimited
07/01/17 Strategic Edge Tennessee   Unlimited
07/01/17 Sunnyvale Rod & Gun Club #2 California   Unlimited
07/01/17 Buck Creek Range #2 Kentucky   Unlimited
07/01/17 Redding Rimfire #2 California   Unlimited
07/01/17 Zia Rifle & Pistol Club New Mexico   Unlimited
07/01/17 Macon County Gun Club Georgia   Unlimited
07/01/17 Green River Gun Club Kentucky   Unlimited
07/01/17 Edwardsburg Conservation Club Michigan   Unlimited
07/02/17 Rimfire Ridge Arkansas Club Tournament Unlimited
07/02/17 Hillsdale Rifle Club #1 Michigan State Tournament Unlimited
07/02/17 Ashtabula Rod & Gun Club Ohio   Unlimited

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
06/25/17 California Open Grove Rimfire #2 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Bob Myers
2. Albert Highe
3. Lou Fontana
Full results

Match

Club Open Grove Rimfire #2
Date 06/25/2017
Match Director Joseph Friedrich
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Bob Myers 2350 2100 2100 2400         2237.50 20
2 Albert Highe 1860 2050 2110 1875         1973.75 16
3 Lou Fontana 1900 1825 2025 2025         1943.75 12
4 Robert Molina 1850 2050 2000 1775         1918.75 8
5 Jason Morrison 970 910 1050 855         946.25 4
06/25/17 New York Allied Sportsmen of W.N.Y. Outdoor Unlimited 1. Thomas Sherley
2. Jim Simonds
3. Ellie Carroll
Full results

Match

Club Allied Sportsmen of W.N.Y.
Date 06/25/2017
Match Director Thomas Sherley
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Thomas Sherley 2100 2300 2250 2250         2225.00 24
2 Jim Simonds 2250 2175 1875 1710         2002.50 20
3 Ellie Carroll 2050 1550 2050 1975         1906.25 16
4 John Matyas 2250 1475 1810 1900         1858.75 12
5 Clair Kroh 1900 1925 1800 1800         1856.25 8
6 Nunzio Cicero 1785 1535 1600 1435         1588.75 4
06/25/17 Indiana Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #1 Outdoor Unlimited 1. DONALD HAMBLIN
2. Todd Wooten
3. Ed Ledbetter
Full results

Match

Club Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #1
Date 06/25/2017
Match Director John Carper
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 DONALD HAMBLIN 2225 1800 2175 2175 2000 2025     2066.67 288
2 Todd Wooten 1900 2025 2150 2050 2150 2100     2062.50 276
3 Ed Ledbetter 2100 2000 1875 2125 1825 2025     1991.67 264
4 Cliff Arnold 2100 2125 1960 2060 1925 1750     1986.67 252
5 Mike Sherrill 2000 1900 1825 2250 1925 1975     1979.17 240
6 Craig Eaton 2175 1825 2000 2050 2025 1725     1966.67 228
7 John Carper 1700 1735 1885 2225 2075 1800     1903.33 216
8 Mark Penrod 2050 2000 1600 1900 1850 1800     1866.67 204
9 Don Lenhart 1985 1750 1750 1650 2000 1975     1851.67 192
10 John Prince 2050 1925 1825 1750 1850 1660     1843.33 180
11 Jason Holland 2100 1725 1585 1785 1850 1910     1825.83 168
12 Rhett Matheney 1950 1850 1735 2100 1725 1550     1818.33 156
13 John Pierce 2050 1675 1300 1835 2025 1725     1768.33 144
14 Ted Sosin 1975 1875 1505 1500 1850 1885     1765.00 132
15 Gabe Carper* 2050 1710 1635 1800 1585 1625     1734.17 120
16 Mitch Lige 2125 1525 1575 1610 1850 1635     1720.00 108
17 Robert Lynn 1500 1735 1825 1700 1650 1875     1714.17 96
18 Mike Eaton 1785 1850 1935 1575 1460 1675     1713.33 84
19 Steve Scott 1775 1875 1975 1525 1550 1495     1699.17 72
20 Vincent Cunningham 1735 1950 1275 1750 1610 1400     1620.00 60
21 Dane P. Nash 1410 1900 1455 1600 1760 1470     1599.17 48
22 Blair Brimer 1785 1800 1425 1350 1820 1310     1581.67 36
23 Ralph Van Horn 1810 1510 1600 1635 1430 1450     1572.50 24
24 Tim Bolinger 1675 1280 1420 1220 1610 1310     1419.17 12
06/25/17 Iowa North Linn Fish & Game Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Ron Elbe
2. Brian Voelker
3. Glen Hartjes
Full results

Match

Club North Linn Fish & Game Club
Date 06/25/2017
Match Director Brian Voelker
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Ron Elbe 1810 1950 2050 1900 2100 2235     2007.50 108
2 Brian Voelker 1850 2025 1950 1925 1975 2125     1975.00 96
3 Glen Hartjes 1675 2150 1850 2000 1925 1900     1916.67 84
4 Keith Johnson 1820 1975 1835 1800 2025 1900     1892.50 72
5 Scott A. Albury 1825 1950 1850 1795 1675 1810     1817.50 60
6 Dan White 1860 1525 1825 1625 1750 1850     1739.17 48
7 Kevin Coss 1585 1545 1600 1900 1635 2000     1710.83 36
8 Logan Deters** 1500 1510 1675 1725 1575 1900     1647.50 24
9 Jan Messer 1310 1300 1310 1310 1620 1610     1410.00 12
06/24/17 Virginia Wilderness Road Outdoor Unlimited 1. Cliff Keesee
2. James Carroll
3. Jeff Langley
Full results

Match

Club Wilderness Road
Date 06/24/2017
Match Director Cliff Keesee
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Cliff Keesee 2100 2300 2100 1910 2100 1950     2076.67 30
2 James Carroll 2050 2250 1775 2125 1900 2300     2066.67 24
3 Jeff Langley 1975 2200 1650 2050 2025 2025     1987.50 18
4 Chuck Tipton 2025 1925 1810 2100 1850 2000     1951.67 12
5 Denny Sissom 1975 2100 1660 1900 1825 1750     1868.33 6