News

Welcome aboard Buxton/Hollis R&GC in Hollis, ME

ARA is Celebrating 20 Years of Comaraderie & Competition!

Make plans to attend the ARA Outdoor National Tournament 2018!

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
07/18/18 Rio Salado Sportsman Club Arizona   Unlimited
07/18/18 Boerne ARA Texas   Unlimited
07/20/18 Paducah Shooting Sports Complex Kentucky   Unlimited
07/21/18 Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc. #1 Kentucky   Unlimited
07/21/18 Arlington Sportsmans Club Texas   Unlimited
07/21/18 Livonia Conservation Club #1 Indiana   Unlimited
07/21/18 Buccaneer Gun Club North Carolina   Unlimited
07/21/18 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia Club Tournament Unlimited
07/21/18 Paducah Shooting Sports Complex Kentucky Club Tournament Unlimited
07/21/18 Lancaster Pistol & Rifle Club #2 Ohio   Unlimited
07/21/18 Marion County Fish & Game Indiana   Unlimited
07/21/18 Chickenfoot #1 Georgia   Unlimited
07/21/18 Chickenfoot #1 Georgia   Unlimited
07/21/18 Zia Rifle & Pistol Club New Mexico   Unlimited
07/21/18 Van Dyne Sportsmens Club Wisconsin   Unlimited
07/21/18 Bench Rest Rifle Club of St. Louis #1 Missouri   Unlimited
07/21/18 Clark's Gun Range Indiana   Unlimited
07/22/18 Southwest Nebraska Rifle & Pistol Club Nebraska   Unlimited
07/22/18 Pioneer Gun Club Missouri   Unlimited
07/22/18 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia Club Tournament Unlimited
07/22/18 Allied Sportsmen of W.N.Y. New York   Unlimited
07/22/18 Minnetonka Sportsmen's Inc. Minnesota State Tournament Unlimited
07/22/18 Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #1 Indiana   Unlimited
07/24/18 Green Sea South Carolina   Unlimited
07/24/18 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia   Unlimited

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
07/15/18 California Hat Creek Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Craig Fator
2. Grant Pollock
3. Dewight Oilar
Full results

Match

Club Hat Creek Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 07/15/2018
Match Director Steve Bowling
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Craig Fator 2150 2050 2200 2025         2106.25 20
2 Grant Pollock 2075 2150 1925 2100         2062.50 16
3 Dewight Oilar 1975 2125 1875 2000         1993.75 12
4 Bob Tornai 2200 1750 1725 2225         1975.00 8
5 Raymond Tickner 1775 1550 2000 1870         1798.75 4
07/15/18 Oklahoma Oil Capital Rod & Gun Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Chuck Morrell
2. Mike Bowland
3. Ivan Wells
Full results

Match

Club Oil Capital Rod & Gun Club
Date 07/15/2018
Match Director Jim Morehead
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Chuck Morrell 2175 2400 2300 2450 2450 2500     2379.17 372
2 Mike Bowland 2275 2300 2350 2175 2300 2400     2300.00 360
3 Ivan Wells 2250 2450 2350 2200 2250 2150     2275.00 348
4 Greg Monroe 2250 1950 2450 2300 2400 2250     2266.67 336
5 MADDISYN REED** 2050 2350 2200 2300 2350 2300     2258.33 324
6 Jerry Stiller 2300 2100 2300 2275 2200 2350     2254.17 312
7 Jason Thornhill 2175 2250 2300 2300 2300 2150     2245.83 300
8 William Casey 2150 2300 2300 2175 2250 2250     2237.50 288
9 Glen Townley 2200 2350 2250 2150 2075 2100     2187.50 276
10 Richard Gorham 2300 2250 1925 2100 2200 2225     2166.67 264
11 ROBERT GIFFORD 2200 2150 2250 2175 2150 2000     2154.17 252
12 Marion Collier 2150 2175 2175 2225 2100 2075     2150.00 240
13 Bill Drummond 2150 2300 2050 2275 2125 1975     2145.83 228
14 Eddie Robertson 2200 2100 2250 1825 2150 2150     2112.50 216
15 Joe Besche 2150 2010 2150 2100 2025 2075     2085.00 204
16 Brian Brandt 2250 2075 1950 2050 2050 2125     2083.33 192
17 Pat Burton 2225 2000 2125 2200 1875 1950     2062.50 180
18 Tim Miller 2100 2100 2125 2025 2150 1800     2050.00 168
19 JEFF REED 2050 1850 2350 1950 2050 1950     2033.33 156
20 Larry Landercasper 2050 2000 2000 2300 1925 1925     2033.33 144
21 Gary Goodman 2160 1975 2050 1850 1900 2175     2018.33 132
22 DONALD HAMBLIN 1875 2050 2150 2000 2000 1925     2000.00 120
23 Felix Patlan 1900 2200 2175 1900 1825 1925     1987.50 108
24 Jerry Kloeppel 2150 2050 1975 2050 2150 1550     1987.50 96
25 Jerry Smith 1925 1950 1875 1825 2075 2200     1975.00 84
26 Gene Bukys 2175 1910 1775 1925 2050 1600     1905.83 72
27 John McClure 1800 1700 1950 2000 1850 2000     1883.33 60
28 Vickey Alley 1725 1800 1800 1725 2000 1775     1804.17 48
29 Frank Toth 1675 1575 1775 1685 1525 1410     1607.50 36
30 kenny hilger 1660 1860 1210 1550 1725 1535     1590.00 24
31 Tim Dyer 1485 1125 1345 1410 1210 1295     1311.67 12
07/15/18 California Modesto Rifle Club #2 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Gisele Pritchard
2. Albert Highe
3. Joel Elmore
Full results

Match

Club Modesto Rifle Club #2
Date 07/15/2018
Match Director Gisele Pritchard
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Gisele Pritchard 2050 2085 2175 2400         2177.50 44
2 Albert Highe 2000 2125 2275 2200         2150.00 40
3 Joel Elmore 2050 2100 1975 2225         2087.50 36
4 Thomas Price 1825 1900 1975 2050         1937.50 32
5 Branden Vad 1800 2075 2000 1750         1906.25 28
6 Alex Panutich 2050 1960 1710 1900         1905.00 24
7 Ardey Vad 1660 1810 2050 1950         1867.50 20
8 Arron Grolla 1900 1860 1775 1850         1846.25 16
9 Justin Willis 1810 1675 1850 1925         1815.00 12
10 Patrick Radler 2025 1835 1550 1700         1777.50 8
11 Larry Mather 2050 1635 1310 1525         1630.00 4
07/14/18 Iowa Oak Hills Gun Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Mike Godman
2. Kevin Coss
3. Ron Elbe
Full results

Match

Club Oak Hills Gun Club
Date 07/14/2018
Match Director Ron Elbe
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Mike Godman 2350 2350 2150 2250 2250 2400     2291.67 120
2 Kevin Coss 2300 2350 2250 2100 2250 2200     2241.67 108
3 Ron Elbe 2100 2100 2150 2100 2250 2350     2175.00 96
4 Brian Voelker 2050 2050 2150 2250 2200 2150     2141.67 84
5 Scott A. Albury 2025 2100 2025 1825 1875 2050     1983.33 72
6 Shane Anderson 1875 1925 2100 1950 1875 2150     1979.17 60
7 Keith Johnson 2000 1925 2175 1900 1925 1925     1975.00 48
8 Chris Zajic 1850 1625 1925 1810 1975 1975     1860.00 36
9 Cecil Peterson 1925 1370 1850 1660 2025 2150     1830.00 24
10 Lori Anderson 1385 1280 1375 1375 1450 1525     1398.33 12
07/14/18 Ohio Buckeye Rimfire Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Butch Long
2. George Donovan
3. Howard Wilson
Full results

Match

Club Buckeye Rimfire Club
Date 07/14/2018
Match Director Michael Lupashunski
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Butch Long 2175 2250 2175 2125         2181.25 36
2 George Donovan 2200 2000 2200 2200         2150.00 32
3 Howard Wilson 2050 2175 2000 2060         2071.25 28
4 Jim Starr 2125 2150 1875 2075         2056.25 24
5 Michael Lupashunski 2000 1950 2075 1975         2000.00 20
6 Roger Walters 1875 1975 1975 1985         1952.50 16
7 Charles King 2200 1750 1685 1970         1901.25 12
8 Lee Howie 2000 1695 1700 1910         1826.25 8
9 Jim Sweeney 1710 1420 1700 1650         1620.00 4