News

William Casey & Chuck Morrell Tie for Indoor Agg Championship

Tim Miller wins Indoor A-Line Championship

Maddisyn Reed wins Indoor A-Line & Agg Jr Championship

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
06/20/18 Rio Salado Sportsman Club Arizona   Unlimited
06/20/18 Boerne ARA Texas   Unlimited
06/22/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
06/22/18 Rimfire Ridge Arkansas   Unlimited
06/23/18 Owensboro Rifle & Pistol Club Kentucky   Unlimited
06/23/18 Chattanooga Rifle Club Tennessee   Unlimited
06/23/18 Gold City Rimfire Range #1 Georgia   Unlimited
06/23/18 Gold City Rimfire Range #1 Georgia   Unlimited
06/23/18 Fox Lake Rod & Gun Club Michigan Club Tournament Unlimited
06/23/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
06/23/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
06/23/18 Rimfire Ridge Arkansas   Unlimited
06/23/18 Rimfire Ridge Arkansas State Tournament Unlimited
06/23/18 Wilderness Road Virginia   Unlimited
06/23/18 North Texas Shooter's Association Texas   Unlimited
06/23/18 Lakeland Rifle & Pistol Club Florida   Unlimited
06/24/18 Southwest Nebraska Rifle & Pistol Club Nebraska   Unlimited
06/24/18 Pioneer Gun Club Missouri   Unlimited
06/24/18 Allied Sportsmen of W.N.Y. New York Club Tournament Unlimited
06/24/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
06/24/18 Rimfire Ridge Arkansas Club Tournament Unlimited
06/24/18 Oak Ridge Sportman's Association #2 Tennessee   Unlimited
06/24/18 Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #1 Indiana   Unlimited
06/26/18 Green Sea South Carolina   Unlimited
06/26/18 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia   Unlimited

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
06/17/18 California Hat Creek Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Grant Pollock
2. Craig Fator
3. Dewight Oilar
Full results

Match

Club Hat Creek Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 06/17/2018
Match Director Dewight Oilar
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Grant Pollock 1950 1950 1850 2100         1962.50 20
2 Craig Fator 2150 1825 1775 1775         1881.25 16
3 Dewight Oilar 1710 1825 1850 1785         1792.50 12
4 Raymond Tickner 1650 1750 1710 2010         1780.00 8
5 Mary Ragland 1635 1410 1470 1510         1506.25 4
06/17/18 Louisiana Howard Prince Gun Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Jason Thornhill
2. Dakota Hill
3. Marion Collier
Full results

Match

Club Howard Prince Gun Club
Date 06/17/2018
Match Director Jason Thornhill
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Jason Thornhill 2100 2250 2200 1875         2106.25 16
2 Dakota Hill 2050 2125 2000 1925         2025.00 12
3 Marion Collier 2050 1850 1775 1750         1856.25 8
4 Gregg Johnson 1875 1585 1850 2050         1840.00 4
06/17/18 California Modesto Rifle Club #1 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Gisele Pritchard
2. Albert Highe
3. Branden Vad
Full results

Match

Club Modesto Rifle Club #1
Date 06/17/2018
Match Director Jan Pritchard
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Gisele Pritchard 2300 2200 2350 2250 2300 2250     2275.00 96
2 Albert Highe 2125 2100 2300 2150 2200 2275     2191.67 84
3 Branden Vad 1975 1950 2000 1800 2025 2075     1970.83 72
4 Patrick Radler 2100 1835 2175 1975 1385 1975     1907.50 60
5 Ardey Vad 1975 1925 1950 2000 1910 1675     1905.83 48
6 Arron Grolla 1635 1960 2000 1910 1825 1275     1767.50 36
7 Larry Mather 1900 1750 1525 1775 1800 1775     1754.17 24
8 Jerry Willis 2110 1500 1725 1785 1410 1535     1677.50 12
06/16/18 Kentucky Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc. #1 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Glenn Spencer
2. Michael Lupashunski
3. Wallace Smallwood
Full results

Match

Club Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc. #1
Date 06/16/2018
Match Director Michael Lupashunski
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Glenn Spencer 2200 2175 2175 2225         2193.75 36
2 Michael Lupashunski 2000 2225 2150 2100         2118.75 32
3 Wallace Smallwood 1850 2050 2250 2125         2068.75 28
4 Howard Wilson 2200 1825 2200 1975         2050.00 24
5 Jason Pickens 2025 1975 1985 2150         2033.75 20
6 Dave Sutter 1900 2050 1850 2075         1968.75 16
7 Roger Walters 2200 1825 1825 1925         1943.75 12
8 Charles King 2150 2125 1600 1575         1862.50 8
9 Lee Howie 1975 1975 1825 1480         1813.75 4
06/16/18 Texas Arlington Sportsmans Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Pat Burton
2. George Clutter
3. Kyle Schultz
Full results

Match

Club Arlington Sportsmans Club
Date 06/16/2018
Match Director Dale Smith
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Pat Burton 2100 2050 2050 2200         2100.00 40
2 George Clutter 2125 2100 2025 1875         2031.25 36
3 Kyle Schultz 2200 1810 1850 1775         1908.75 32
4 kenny hilger 2025 1750 1950 1800         1881.25 28
5 Doug Wieck 1650 2075 1925 1675         1831.25 24
6 Sprague Mullikin 1675 1950 1725 1900         1812.50 20
7 Fran Barletta 1950 1825 1725 1750         1812.50 16
8 Charles Moore 1635 1625 1875 2000         1783.75 12
9 Dale Burnett 1800 1700 1650 1500         1662.50 8
10 Gary Duncan 1675 1685 1420 1550         1582.50 4