News

2018 Sanction Forms and Schedules are due!

Jason Frymier Shoots 2500@ Rocky River Barn

 

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
04/24/18 Green Sea South Carolina   Unlimited
04/27/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
04/28/18 Owensboro Rifle & Pistol Club Kentucky   Unlimited
04/28/18 Escondido Fish & Game California   Unlimited
04/28/18 Blasdell Rod & Gun Club New York   Unlimited
04/28/18 Chattanooga Rifle Club Tennessee Club Tournament Unlimited
04/28/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
04/28/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
04/28/18 Fox Lake Rod & Gun Club Michigan   Unlimited
04/28/18 Wilderness Road Virginia   Unlimited
04/28/18 North Texas Shooter's Association Texas   Unlimited
04/28/18 Lakeland Rifle & Pistol Club Florida   Unlimited
04/29/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
04/22/18 Indiana Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #1 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Cliff Arnold
2. Ted Sosin
3. Steve Scott
Full results

Match

Club Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #1
Date 04/22/2018
Match Director John Carper
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Cliff Arnold 2300 2300 2100 1875         2143.75 44
2 Ted Sosin 1975 2150 2275 2000         2100.00 40
3 Steve Scott 2200 2050 2000 1900         2037.50 36
4 Robert Lynn 2050 2075 1900 2025         2012.50 32
5 Dane P. Nash 1850 1900 2210 1950         1977.50 28
6 Mark Penrod 2000 2025 1825 2050         1975.00 24
7 Ed Ledbetter 2150 1775 2000 1725         1912.50 20
8 Gabe Carper* 1685 2200 1950 1810         1911.25 16
9 John Carper 2025 1900 1975 1700         1900.00 12
10 Gary Briner 1650 2025 2025 1775         1868.75 8
11 Vincent Cunningham 1835 1735 1580 1725         1718.75 4
04/21/18 Kentucky Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc. #1 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Tim Miller
2. Glenn Spencer
3. Todd Wooten
Full results

Match

Club Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc. #1
Date 04/21/2018
Match Director Michael Lupashunski
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Tim Miller 2175 2200 2100 2000 2300 2200     2162.50 144
2 Glenn Spencer 2250 2300 1975 2000 2250 2025     2133.33 132
3 Todd Wooten 2175 2250 2100 2025 2075 2075     2116.67 120
4 Howard Wilson 2150 2025 2075 1630 2000 2000     1980.00 108
5 Foster Arvin 1875 2200 1875 2010 1875 2000     1972.50 96
6 Wallace Smallwood 2000 2050 1950 1975 1950 1900     1970.83 84
7 George Donovan 1975 1950 2000 1610 1925 2100     1926.67 72
8 Jason Pickens 1925 1825 1775 1900 1725 1775     1820.83 60
9 Michael Lupashunski 1825 1650 1800 1925 1875 1700     1795.83 48
10 John Prince 1700 2050 1710 1475 1575 1575     1680.83 36
11 Dave Sutter 1375 1650 1625 1835 1875 1675     1672.50 24
12 Jim Starr 1760 1800 1545 1725 1550 1575     1659.17 12
04/21/18 Kentucky Caldwell County Sportsman's Club #1 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Ivan Wells
2. ROBERT GIFFORD
3. Greg Monroe
Full results

Match

Club Caldwell County Sportsman's Club #1
Date 04/21/2018
Match Director Frank Shook
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
      Agg. Pts.
1 Ivan Wells 2225 2250 1900 2325 2125       2165.00 60
2 ROBERT GIFFORD 2150 2250 2300 2075 1950       2145.00 55
3 Greg Monroe 2100 2250 2100 2100 2000       2110.00 50
4 DONALD HAMBLIN 2075 2075 2150 2075 2000       2075.00 45
5 Mark Tracy 2050 1825 2200 2300 1925       2060.00 40
6 Kenneth Richards 2150 1925 1875 2150 1650       1950.00 35
7 G.P. Baird 1900 1900 1875 2125 1950       1950.00 30
8 Frank Shook 1950 1925 2000 1685 2025       1917.00 25
9 Tom Kerley 1975 1875 2175 1685 1725       1887.00 20
10 Harold Neighbors 1925 1650 2075 1725 1750       1825.00 15
11 Gerald Higdon 1900 1600 1900 1725 1710       1767.00 10
12 John Jamison 1660 1485 1925 1845 1185       1620.00 5
04/18/18 Arizona Rio Salado Sportsman Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Steve Perkins
2. Thomas Racine
3. Gene Deloney
Full results

Match

Club Rio Salado Sportsman Club
Date 04/18/2018
Match Director Frank Goff
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Steve Perkins 2125 1910 1800 1785         1905.00 40
2 Thomas Racine 1875 1685 1585 1695         1710.00 36
3 Gene Deloney 1650 1900 1675 1585         1702.50 32
4 Bill Powell 1760 1685 1800 1555         1700.00 28
5 mike lyons 1535 1550 1595 1410         1522.50 24
6 John W Lutz 1340 1475 1510 1595         1480.00 20
7 Frank Goff 1525 1525 1125 1675         1462.50 16
8 JERRY JOHNSON 1355 1365 1165 1130         1253.75 12
9 Leslie Locke 1300 1245 1070 1150         1191.25 8
10 Gerald Johnson 915 1470 1245 1120         1187.50 4
04/18/18 Texas Boerne ARA Outdoor Unlimited 1. Jerry Hensler
2. Leon Kuznik
3. Allen R Taylor
Full results

Match

Club Boerne ARA
Date 04/18/2018
Match Director Jerry Hensler
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Jerry Hensler 2200 2250 2200 2000         2162.50 16
2 Leon Kuznik 2200 1875 2075 1950         2025.00 12
3 Allen R Taylor 2050 2050 1650 1875         1906.25 8
4 James Braddy 1875 1925 1850 1770         1855.00 4