News

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
07/17/24 Eustis Gun Club Florida   Unlimited
  Click here
07/17/24 Eustis Gun Club Florida   Factory
  Click here
07/17/24 Rio Salado Sportsman Club Arizona   Unlimited
  Click here
07/17/24 Rio Salado Sportsman Club Arizona   Factory
  Click here
07/17/24 Buxton & Hollis Rod & Gun Club Maine   Unlimited
  Click here
07/17/24 Buxton & Hollis Rod & Gun Club Maine   Factory
  Click here
07/18/24 Yates County Sportsmen's Association New York   Unlimited
  Click here
07/18/24 Yates County Sportsmen's Association New York   Factory
  Click here
07/18/24 Flat River Conservation Club Michigan   Unlimited
  Click here
07/18/24 Flat River Conservation Club Michigan   Factory
  Click here
07/19/24 Upper Nisqually Sportsmans Club Washington   Unlimited
  Click here
07/19/24 Upper Nisqually Sportsmans Club Washington   Factory
  Click here
07/19/24 Gateway Rifle & Pistol Club Florida   Unlimited
  Click here
07/19/24 Gateway Rifle & Pistol Club Florida   Factory
  Click here
07/20/24 Ideal Fish and Game Indiana Club Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
07/20/24 Ideal Fish and Game Indiana Club Tournament Factory
  Click here
07/20/24 Zia Rifle & Pistol Club New Mexico   Unlimited
  Click here
07/20/24 Kentucky Regulators G.C. Kentucky   Unlimited
  Click here
07/20/24 Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club Pennsylvania   Unlimited
  Click here
07/20/24 Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club Pennsylvania   Factory
  Click here
07/20/24 Lake Milton Fish & Game Club Ohio Club Tournament Factory
  Click here
07/20/24 Lake Milton Fish & Game Club Ohio Club Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
07/20/24 Bulldogs & Bullets Tennessee   Factory
  Click here
07/20/24 Bulldogs & Bullets Tennessee Club Tournament Factory
  Click here
07/20/24 Middle GA Gun Owners Association - Twin Oaks Range Georgia Club Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
07/20/24 North Linn Fish & Game Club Iowa   Factory
  Click here
07/20/24 Middle GA Gun Owners Association - Twin Oaks Range Georgia Club Tournament Factory
  Click here
07/20/24 Boggy Bottom Range Oklahoma   Factory
  Click here
07/20/24 Boggy Bottom Range Oklahoma   Unlimited
  Click here
07/20/24 Escambia River Gun Club Florida   Unlimited
  Click here
07/20/24 Escambia River Gun Club Florida   Factory
  Click here
07/20/24 Rutland Sportsman North Dakota   Factory
  Click here
07/20/24 Palmetto Gun Club South Carolina   Unlimited
  Click here
07/20/24 Palmetto Gun Club South Carolina   Factory
  Click here
07/20/24 Lancaster Pistol & Rifle Club Ohio   Unlimited
  Click here
07/20/24 Midland Shooters Association Texas Club Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
07/20/24 Midland Shooters Association Texas Club Tournament Factory
  Click here
07/20/24 One in One Hundred Gun Club Texas   Unlimited
  Click here
07/20/24 601 Rimfire Mississippi   Unlimited
  Click here
07/20/24 601 Rimfire Mississippi   Factory
  Click here
07/20/24 Blasdell Rod & Gun Club New York   Unlimited
  Click here
07/20/24 Menomonee Falls Rod & Gun Club Wisconsin Club Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
07/20/24 Menomonee Falls Rod & Gun Club Wisconsin Club Tournament Factory
  Click here
07/20/24 Buccaneer Gun Club North Carolina   Unlimited
  Click here
07/20/24 Buccaneer Gun Club North Carolina   Factory
  Click here
07/20/24 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia State Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
07/20/24 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia State Tournament Factory
  Click here
07/21/24 Modesto Rifle Club California   Unlimited
  Click here
07/21/24 JFF (Just For Fun Sports Association) Vermont State Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
07/21/24 JFF (Just For Fun Sports Association) Vermont State Tournament Factory
  Click here
07/21/24 Lincoln Izaak Walton League Nebraska Club Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
07/21/24 Tomball Gun Club Texas Club Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
07/21/24 Tomball Gun Club Texas Club Tournament Factory
  Click here
07/21/24 Seminole County Gun & Archery Florida   Unlimited
  Click here
07/21/24 Seminole County Gun & Archery Florida   Factory
  Click here
07/22/24 Central Michigan Sportsman's Club Michigan   Unlimited
  Click here
07/22/24 Central Michigan Sportsman's Club Michigan   Factory
  Click here
07/22/24 Springfield Benchrest Rifle Club Missouri   Unlimited
  Click here
07/22/24 Springfield Benchrest Rifle Club Missouri   Factory
  Click here
07/22/24 Green Sea South Carolina   Unlimited
  Click here
07/22/24 Green Sea South Carolina   Factory
  Click here
07/23/24 Capitol City Rifle & Pistol Maine State Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
07/23/24 Bay County Conservation & Gun Club Michigan   Unlimited
  Click here
07/23/24 Bay County Conservation & Gun Club Michigan   Factory
  Click here
07/23/24 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia   Unlimited
  Click here
07/23/24 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia   Factory
  Click here
07/24/24 Crooked Creek ARA Ohio   Unlimited
  Click here
07/24/24 Crooked Creek ARA Ohio   Factory
  Click here

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
07/15/24 Michigan Central Michigan Sportsman's Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Matt Dardas
2. William Litz
Full results

Match

Club Central Michigan Sportsman's Club
Date 07/15/2024
Match Director Alan Moore
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited
Match Info


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 Matt Dardas 1960-8X 2075-6X 2150-5X           2061.67-19X 6
2 William Litz 1925-8X 1900-12X 1950-9X           1925.00-29X 3
07/15/24 Michigan Central Michigan Sportsman's Club Outdoor Factory 1. Bill Rauch
2. Jeff Wolfe
Full results

Match

Club Central Michigan Sportsman's Club
Date 07/15/2024
Match Director Alan Moore
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory
Match Info


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 Bill Rauch 2250-0X 2400-0X 2375-1X           2341.67-1X 6
2 Jeff Wolfe 2150-0X 2075-0X 2175-2X           2133.33-2X 3
07/15/24 Florida Williston Shooters Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Stephen George
2. Gary Moss
3. Mark Harrison-FL
Full results

Match

Club Williston Shooters Club
Date 07/15/2024
Match Director Bob Gosselin
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited
Match Info Open to first 20 shooters Preregistration required E-Mail to wsc.ara@outlook.com


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 Stephen George 1850-8X 2250-9X 2300-11X           2133.33-28X 18
2 Gary Moss 2000-9X 2250-11X 2100-5X           2116.67-25X 15
3 Mark Harrison-FL 1925-6X 2150-10X 2200-9X           2091.67-25X 12
4 John Young - FL 1950-10X 2100-8X 2025-10X           2025.00-28X 9
5 Bob Gosselin 1750-4X 1950-7X 2000-5X           1900.00-16X 6
6 Allan Fuhs 1875-8X 1850-6X 1900-9X           1875.00-23X 3
07/15/24 Florida Williston Shooters Club Outdoor Factory 1. Colleen Fuhs
2. Pat Flickinger
3. Cecilia Young
Full results

Match

Club Williston Shooters Club
Date 07/15/2024
Match Director Bob Gosselin
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory
Match Info Open to first 20 shooters Preregistration required E-Mail to wsc.ara@outlook.com


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 Colleen Fuhs 2500-1X 2450-0X 2400-0X           2450.00-1X 42
2 Pat Flickinger 2400-2X 2375-0X 2500-2X           2425.00-4X 39
3 Cecilia Young 2400-2X 2400-1X 2400-0X           2400.00-3X 36
4 Scott Phaneuf 2250-1X 2400-3X 2450-3X           2366.67-7X 33
5 John Hulsberg 2350-2X 2225-1X 2350-2X           2308.33-5X 30
6 David Knight 2450-0X 2150-0X 2175-2X           2258.33-2X 27
7 Scotty Hubbard 2100-0X 2400-1X 2275-0X           2258.33-1X 24
8 Mark Whiteacre 2350-0X 2275-0X 2150-1X           2258.33-1X 21
9 Howard (Terry) Liffick 2150-1X 2400-1X 2125-0X           2225.00-2X 18
10 Jeff Hulsberg 2400-0X 2400-0X 1700-0X           2166.67-0X 15
11 Donald Dunlap 2275-3X 2050-0X 1865-0X           2063.33-3X 12
12 Patrick Casey 2135-0X 2350-0X 1695-1X           2060.00-1X 9
13 les gross 2325-2X 2350-0X 450-0X           1708.33-2X 6
14 Shawn Davis 1310-0X 870-0X 1045-0X           1075.00-0X 3
07/15/24 Washington Black Diamond Gun Club Outdoor Factory 1. Arlin Bratz
2. Philip Johnson
3. Pablo Perez
Full results

Match

Club Black Diamond Gun Club
Date 07/15/2024
Match Director Mark Lanza
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory
Match Info Limited to 10 shooters. Contact Mark Lanza at bdgc.ara@gmail.com
for more information.


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Agg. Pts.
1 Arlin Bratz 2500-1X 2350-0X             2425.00-1X 12
2 Philip Johnson 2450-1X 2350-3X             2400.00-4X 10
3 Pablo Perez 2275-2X 2400-1X             2337.50-3X 8
4 Robert Schultz 1950-0X 2400-2X             2175.00-2X 6
5 Robert Sadesk 1630-0X 2035-0X             1832.50-0X 4
6 Michael Dukes 1715-0X 1355-0X             1535.00-0X 2