News

ARA Factory Class is NEW in 2020!

Gun Giveaways each Quarter

 Welcome to Mississippi Rimfire Benchrest!!!

"Like" us on facebook to enjoy ARA photos & fun. Click Here!

 

 

 

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
05/29/20 Yankton Sharpshooters South Dakota Club Tournament Unlimited
05/30/20 Yankton Sharpshooters South Dakota State Tournament Unlimited
05/30/20 Yankton Sharpshooters South Dakota   Unlimited
05/30/20 Mississippi Rimfire Benchrest Mississippi   Unlimited
05/30/20 Livonia Conservation Club Indiana   Unlimited
05/30/20 Hilltop Bench Rifles Ohio Club Tournament Unlimited
05/30/20 Owensville Gun Club Missouri   Unlimited
05/31/20 Yankton Sharpshooters South Dakota Club Tournament Unlimited
05/31/20 Willow River Rod & Gun Club Wisconsin   Unlimited
05/31/20 Van Dyne Sportsmens Club Wisconsin   Unlimited
06/02/20 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia   Unlimited
06/02/20 Bay County Conservation & Gun Club Michigan   Unlimited
06/04/20 Minnetonka Sportsmen's Inc. Minnesota   Unlimited

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
05/26/20 South Carolina Green Sea Outdoor Unlimited 1. Sam Wells
2. Jon Mix
3. Roly Lavallee
Full results

Match

Club Green Sea
Date 05/26/2020
Match Director Phil Dorman
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Sam Wells 2075 2050 2150 2350         2156.25 44
2 Jon Mix 1950 2050 2200 2300         2125.00 40
3 Roly Lavallee 2150 1950 2300 2050         2112.50 36
4 Phil Dorman 2025 2050 2250 2025         2087.50 32
5 Robert Oates 2125 2175 2125 1800         2056.25 28
6 Tom Mix 2200 1900 2250 1825         2043.75 24
7 Bubba Conner* 1925 1775 2150 2200         2012.50 20
8 Bill Wells 1975 1950 2150 1950         2006.25 16
9 John Hoyer 2175 1975 2100 1610         1965.00 12
10 Frank Harris 1725 1625 2100 1735         1796.25 8
11 John Conner 1875 1245 1400 1485         1501.25 4
05/24/20 California Open Grove Rimfire Outdoor Sporter 1. Ardey Vad
2. Glen Robinson
3. Bret Rotheram
Full results

Match

Club Open Grove Rimfire
Date 05/24/2020
Match Director Glen Robinson
Environment Outdoor
Class Sporter


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Ardey Vad 2400 2450 2350 2325         2381.25 12
2 Glen Robinson 2250 2450 2175 2250         2281.25 8
3 Bret Rotheram 1660 2400 2125 1960         2036.25 4
05/24/20 Nebraska Southwest Nebraska Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Sporter 1. Lynn Keiser
2. Mike Owens
3. Matthew Esch
Full results

Match

Club Southwest Nebraska Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 05/24/2020
Match Director Matthew Owens
Environment Outdoor
Class Sporter


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Lynn Keiser 1860 2100 1995 1685 1860 1975     1912.50 48
2 Mike Owens 1250 1335 1675 1755 1875 1495     1564.17 36
3 Matthew Esch 1505 1395 1385 1305 1400 1655     1440.83 24
4 Preston Leamon 990 650 1030 905 750 1045     895.00 12
05/24/20 California Open Grove Rimfire Outdoor Unlimited 1. Bob Myers
2. Mike Armaly
Full results

Match

Club Open Grove Rimfire
Date 05/24/2020
Match Director Glen Robinson
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Bob Myers 2250 1950 2300 2250         2187.50 8
2 Mike Armaly 1925 1950 2025 1875         1943.75 4
05/24/20 Nebraska Southwest Nebraska Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Larry Landercasper
2. Jim Stensvad
3. John Steinke
Full results

Match

Club Southwest Nebraska Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 05/24/2020
Match Director Matthew Owens
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Larry Landercasper 1700 1850 2000 2000 1550 1825     1820.83 36
2 Jim Stensvad 1525 1700 1625 1585 1635 1550     1603.33 24
3 John Steinke 1035 1545 1430 1650 1385 1545     1431.67 12