News

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
05/28/24 Capitol City Rifle & Pistol Maine   Unlimited
  Click here
05/28/24 Bay County Conservation & Gun Club Michigan   Unlimited
  Click here
05/28/24 Bay County Conservation & Gun Club Michigan   Factory
  Click here
05/28/24 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia   Unlimited
  Click here
05/28/24 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia   Factory
  Click here
05/28/24 JFF (Just For Fun Sports Association) Vermont   Unlimited
  Click here
05/28/24 JFF (Just For Fun Sports Association) Vermont   Factory
  Click here
05/30/24 Minnetonka Sportsmen Inc. Minnesota   Unlimited
  Click here
05/30/24 Minnetonka Sportsmen Inc. Minnesota   Factory
  Click here
05/30/24 Flat River Conservation Club Michigan   Unlimited
  Click here
05/30/24 Flat River Conservation Club Michigan   Factory
  Click here
06/01/24 Port Malabar Rifle & Pistol Club Florida   Unlimited
  Click here
06/01/24 Port Malabar Rifle & Pistol Club Florida   Factory
  Click here
06/01/24 Zia Rifle & Pistol Club New Mexico Club Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
06/01/24 Upper Nisqually Sportsmans Club Washington   Unlimited
  Click here
06/01/24 Upper Nisqually Sportsmans Club Washington   Factory
  Click here
06/01/24 Barren River Rod and Gun Club Kentucky   Unlimited
  Click here
06/01/24 Barren River Rod and Gun Club Kentucky   Factory
  Click here
06/01/24 Lubbock Rimfire Texas Club Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
06/01/24 Coyote Arms Range Texas   Unlimited
  Click here
06/01/24 Coyote Arms Range Texas   Factory
  Click here
06/01/24 Bulldogs & Bullets Tennessee   Unlimited
  Click here
06/01/24 Bulldogs & Bullets Tennessee Club Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
06/01/24 Element Training Complex Florida   Unlimited
  Click here
06/01/24 Element Training Complex Florida   Factory
  Click here
06/01/24 Redding Rimfire California Club Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
06/01/24 Redding Rimfire California Club Tournament Factory
  Click here
06/01/24 Fresno Gun Club Ohio Club Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
06/01/24 Fresno Gun Club Ohio Club Tournament Factory
  Click here
06/01/24 Fayette County Rifle & Pistol Club Indiana Club Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
06/01/24 Fayette County Rifle & Pistol Club Indiana Club Tournament Factory
  Click here
06/01/24 Edwardsburg Conservation Club Michigan   Unlimited
  Click here
06/01/24 Ridge View Rimfire Ohio   Unlimited
  Click here
06/01/24 Ridge View Rimfire Ohio   Factory
  Click here
06/01/24 Consolidated Sportsman of Lycoming County Pennsylvania   Unlimited
  Click here
06/01/24 Consolidated Sportsman of Lycoming County Pennsylvania   Factory
  Click here
06/01/24 Nampa Rod and Gun Club Idaho   Unlimited
  Click here
06/01/24 Nampa Rod and Gun Club Idaho   Factory
  Click here
06/01/24 Lubbock Rimfire Texas Club Tournament Factory
  Click here
06/01/24 Lakeland Rifle & Pistol Club Florida   Unlimited
  Click here
06/01/24 Lakeland Rifle & Pistol Club Florida   Factory
  Click here
06/02/24 Antwerp Conservation Club Ohio   Unlimited
  Click here
06/02/24 Antwerp Conservation Club Ohio   Factory
  Click here
06/02/24 Boerne Shooting Club Texas   Unlimited
  Click here
06/02/24 Boerne Shooting Club Texas   Factory
  Click here
06/02/24 Midland Shooters Association Texas   Unlimited
  Click here
06/02/24 Midland Shooters Association Texas   Factory
  Click here
06/03/24 Central Michigan Sportsman's Club Michigan   Unlimited
  Click here
06/03/24 Central Michigan Sportsman's Club Michigan   Factory
  Click here
06/04/24 Coffee County Gun Club Georgia   Unlimited
  Click here
06/04/24 Capitol City Rifle & Pistol Maine   Unlimited
  Click here
06/04/24 Coffee County Gun Club Georgia   Factory
  Click here
06/04/24 Bay County Conservation & Gun Club Michigan   Unlimited
  Click here
06/04/24 Bay County Conservation & Gun Club Michigan   Factory
  Click here

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
05/27/24 South Carolina Green Sea Outdoor Unlimited 1. Frank Harris
2. John Hoyer
3. Tom Mix
Full results

Match

Club Green Sea
Date 05/27/2024
Match Director Phil Dorman
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited
Match Info


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Frank Harris 2350-12X 2225-11X 2350-11X 2325-11X         2312.50-45X 36
2 John Hoyer 2300-11X 2100-8X 2150-12X 2400-14X         2237.50-45X 32
3 Tom Mix 2125-6X 2175-3X 2300-9X 2350-10X         2237.50-28X 28
4 Phil Dorman 2225-10X 2075-8X 2100-9X 2450-17X         2212.50-44X 24
5 Jonathan Mix 2200-12X 2225-8X 2075-4X 2350-14X         2212.50-38X 20
6 John Bendele 2075-8X 2350-10X 2125-8X 2300-10X         2212.50-36X 16
7 Robert Oates 2200-0X 2175-8X 2175-8X 2300-11X         2212.50-27X 12
8 John Lloyd 2100-8X 2025-8X 2200-7X 2150-4X         2118.75-27X 8
9 Cindy Shea 1810-6X 1950-5X 2000-5X 1825-5X         1896.25-21X 4
05/27/24 South Carolina Green Sea Outdoor Factory 1. Brian Hagerty
2. Richard Rogers
3. Alvin Cloyd
Full results

Match

Club Green Sea
Date 05/27/2024
Match Director Phil Dorman
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory
Match Info


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Brian Hagerty 2300-0X 2500-0X 2250-0X 2400-1X         2362.50-1X 24
2 Richard Rogers 2350-1X 2200-0X 2450-0X 2350-0X         2337.50-1X 20
3 Alvin Cloyd 2150-0X 2250-0X 2450-0X 2325-0X         2293.75-0X 16
4 John R Shea 2275-0X 2225-1X 2250-0X 2225-0X         2243.75-1X 12
5 Robert MCKinnon 2275-0X 2125-0X 2150-0X 2400-0X         2237.50-0X 8
6 Danny Parker 1860-0X 2050-0X 2075-1X 1735-0X         1930.00-1X 4
05/26/24 Michigan Negaunee Gun Club Outdoor Factory 1. John Rupart
2. Matthew Brinker
3. Todd Taylor - MI
Full results

Match

Club Negaunee Gun Club
Date 05/26/2024
Match Director John Heikkila
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory
Match Info Pre-registration contact MD


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 John Rupart 2400-1X 2350-2X 2500-2X 2450-1X 2500-2X 2400-1X     2433.33-9X 204
2 Matthew Brinker 2375-2X 2400-3X 2400-2X 2450-0X 2400-0X 2450-0X     2412.50-7X 192
3 Todd Taylor - MI 2350-2X 2450-1X 2400-2X 2350-1X 2500-2X 2400-0X     2408.33-8X 180
4 Andrew Hall 2300-1X 2400-1X 2125-0X 2300-1X 2400-1X 2325-0X     2308.33-4X 168
5 Josh Heikkila 2400-2X 2175-0X 2300-2X 2300-0X 2350-2X 2300-1X     2304.17-7X 156
6 Dylan Matthews 2450-1X 2200-1X 2025-0X 2300-1X 2300-0X 2225-1X     2250.00-4X 144
7 Michael Rankinen 2200-1X 2400-1X 2400-4X 2110-1X 2250-2X 2050-0X     2235.00-9X 132
8 Victor LaDuke 2150-0X 2200-0X 2350-2X 2050-1X 2350-1X 2300-1X     2233.33-5X 120
9 Sara Pizziola 2300-1X 2125-0X 2400-1X 2250-1X 2000-0X 2075-0X     2191.67-3X 108
10 Robin Turner 2110-1X 2275-2X 2300-0X 2100-1X 2125-1X 2150-0X     2176.67-5X 96
11 Randall Mutter 2325-0X 2300-0X 1975-3X 2135-1X 2010-0X 2200-2X     2157.50-6X 84
12 Tiffany Brinker 2010-1X 2350-0X 2450-0X 2125-0X 2085-0X 1850-0X     2145.00-1X 72
13 Dennis Grim 2100-0X 2150-3X 2035-0X 2025-0X 1810-1X 2300-1X     2070.00-5X 60
14 Kevin Pitts 2060-0X 2200-0X 2085-1X 2000-0X 1945-0X 1760-0X     2008.33-1X 48
15 Bob Rebholz 2350-1X 1950-0X 1975-0X 1885-0X 2010-1X 1760-0X     1988.33-2X 36
16 Mark Perry - Michigan 1570-0X 1875-1X 1960-2X 1835-0X 2075-0X 2100-0X     1902.50-3X 24
17 Tony Pizziola 1860-0X 2010-1X 1760-0X 1425-0X 2010-1X 1975-2X     1840.00-4X 12
05/26/24 Missouri Pioneer Gun Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Dave Greene
2. Scott Jesse
3. Lee Bacon
Full results

Match

Club Pioneer Gun Club
Date 05/26/2024
Match Director Kevin Hutsell
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited
Match Info


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Dave Greene 1885-5X 2100-10X 2050-10X 1975-5X 1925-6X 1900-7X     1972.50-43X 36
2 Scott Jesse 1700-7X 1800-5X 2000-8X 2085-8X 1975-7X 1675-4X     1872.50-39X 30
3 Lee Bacon 1710-7X 2025-7X 1725-4X 1925-5X 1975-6X 1700-5X     1843.33-34X 24
4 Allen Voss 1875-5X 1875-7X 1775-8X 1750-7X 1710-5X 1800-2X     1797.50-34X 18
5 Steve Emmert 1825-4X 1550-3X 1855-10X 1575-7X 1875-6X 2025-9X     1784.17-39X 12
6 Larry Sprague 1675-6X 1825-7X 2025-9X 1750-4X 1650-3X 1600-4X     1754.17-33X 6
05/25/24 Texas One in One Hundred Gun Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Ricky Johnson
2. Gordon Hart
3. Thomas Wells
Full results

Match

Club One in One Hundred Gun Club
Date 05/25/2024
Match Director Bill Sherrod
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited
Match Info Gate opens 7am match at 9am . Text or email for place on line


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Ricky Johnson 2075-8X 2025-6X 2225-10X 2125-7X 2125-7X 2025-4X     2100.00-42X 132
2 Gordon Hart 2050-7X 1825-5X 2150-7X 2300-15X 2050-10X 2100-6X     2079.17-50X 120
3 Thomas Wells 2100-10X 1950-6X 1950-6X 2175-14X 2175-10X 2125-4X     2079.17-50X 108
4 Robin Weaver 2200-13X 2050-5X 2150-10X 2350-12X 1800-6X 1800-4X     2058.33-50X 96
5 Bill Sherrod 2350-12X 2150-11X 2000-9X 1825-2X 1900-6X 2050-8X     2045.83-48X 84
6 David Rutledge 2050-8X 2125-12X 1975-7X 2200-10X 1825-8X 2000-6X     2029.17-51X 72
7 Parker Wells** 1975-6X 1975-10X 1975-5X 2125-9X 2000-11X 2050-6X     2016.67-47X 60
8 Bert Williams 2000-4X 1800-6X 2100-8X 2025-6X 2100-9X 2000-11X     2004.17-44X 48
9 Mike Griffin 2125-9X 2075-10X 2175-8X 2000-7X 1875-8X 1725-6X     1995.83-48X 36
10 John Weaver 2050-9X 2025-11X 1875-6X 1850-9X 1700-5X 1700-4X     1866.67-44X 24
11 Jerry Dawkins 2000-9X 1875-5X 1825-6X 1925-4X 1850-3X 1575-5X     1841.67-32X 12