Match Results
Month:
Year:


Date State Club Environment Class Tournament Match Information Targets Start Time Results
04/10/22 Indiana Marion County Fish & Game Outdoor Unlimited Unlimited&Factory 4 10:00 AM 1. Gary Briner
2. John Prince
3. Steve Scott
Full results

Match

Club Marion County Fish & Game
Date 04/10/2022
Match Director Ed Ledbetter
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Gary Briner 1950-4X 1950-8X 1625-2X 2200-8X         7725-22X 1931.25-22X 52 1983.25-22X 0
2 John Prince 1985-10X 1860-7X 1800-5X 1800-2X         7445-24X 1861.25-24X 48 1909.25-24X 0
3 Steve Scott 2125-11X 1825-8X 1550-7X 1835-7X         7335-33X 1833.75-33X 44 1877.75-33X 0
4 Cliff Arnold 1910-7X 1760-5X 1650-6X 1950-4X         7270-22X 1817.50-22X 40 1857.50-22X 0
5 Ed Ledbetter 1770-4X 1775-5X 1535-5X 2050-8X         7130-22X 1782.50-22X 36 1818.50-22X 0
6 Tim Adams 1925-8X 1750-5X 1775-4X 1650-4X         7100-21X 1775.00-21X 32 1807.00-21X 0
7 Mark Penrod 1950-5X 1725-3X 1700-3X 1725-5X         7100-16X 1775.00-16X 28 1803.00-16X 0
8 John Carper 1775-9X 1750-5X 1410-3X 1800-4X         6735-21X 1683.75-21X 24 1707.75-21X 0
9 Joel Reece 1650-5X 1975-6X 1320-2X 1700-4X         6645-17X 1661.25-17X 20 1681.25-17X 0
10 Dane P. Nash 2000-5X 1600-5X 1515-5X 1485-1X         6600-16X 1650.00-16X 16 1666.00-16X 0
11 Steve Plunkett 1670-6X 1635-4X 1475-4X 1360-1X         6140-15X 1535.00-15X 12 1547.00-15X 0
12 Gabe Carper* 1360-3X 1535-2X 1345-2X 1510-2X         5750-9X 1437.50-9X 8 1445.50-9X 0
13 Vincent Cunningham 1315-2X 1310-2X 1330-2X 1260-2X         5215-8X 1303.75-8X 4 1307.75-8X 0
04/10/22 Indiana Marion County Fish & Game Outdoor Factory 4 10:00 AM 1. Kyle Banks
2. John D Herald
3. Darrin Herald
Full results

Match

Club Marion County Fish & Game
Date 04/10/2022
Match Director Ed Ledbetter
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Kyle Banks 2325-1X 2400-0X 2325-0X 2400-0X         9450-1X 2362.50-1X 20 2382.50-1X 2
2 John D Herald 2175-0X 2325-1X 2025-0X 1900-0X         8425-1X 2106.25-1X 16 2122.25-1X 0
3 Darrin Herald 1685-0X 2150-1X 2125-1X 2400-3X         8360-5X 2090.00-5X 12 2102.00-5X 1
4 Cliff Arnold 1895-0X 2050-0X 2150-1X 2075-1X         8170-2X 2042.50-2X 8 2050.50-2X 0
5 Scott Springer 1975-1X 2010-0X 1725-0X 1810-0X         7520-1X 1880.00-1X 4 1884.00-1X 0
05/08/22 Indiana Marion County Fish & Game Outdoor Factory 4 10:00 AM 1. Scott Springer
Full results

Match

Club Marion County Fish & Game
Date 05/08/2022
Match Director Ed Ledbetter
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Scott Springer 2150-0X 2250-1X 2035-0X 2450-0X         8885-1X 2221.25-1X 4 2225.25-1X 1
05/08/22 Indiana Marion County Fish & Game Outdoor Unlimited unl&fac 4 10:00 AM 1. David Petty
2. Steve Scott
3. Ed Ledbetter
Full results

Match

Club Marion County Fish & Game
Date 05/08/2022
Match Director Ed Ledbetter
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 David Petty 2025-9X 2175-6X 1750-6X 2100-7X         8050-28X 2012.50-28X 48 2060.50-28X 0
2 Steve Scott 2050-12X 1620-3X 1925-6X 2050-9X         7645-30X 1911.25-30X 44 1955.25-30X 0
3 Ed Ledbetter 1725-7X 1775-8X 2000-9X 2050-6X         7550-30X 1887.50-30X 40 1927.50-30X 0
4 Todd Martin 1725-4X 1875-8X 1750-4X 1750-3X         7100-19X 1775.00-19X 36 1811.00-19X 0
5 Joel Reece 1620-4X 1260-1X 2100-9X 1850-4X         6830-18X 1707.50-18X 32 1739.50-18X 0
6 Cliff Arnold 1750-5X 1400-5X 1900-4X 1775-6X         6825-20X 1706.25-20X 28 1734.25-20X 0
7 Stacey Cunningham 1725-4X 1625-3X 1800-8X 1550-3X         6700-18X 1675.00-18X 24 1699.00-18X 0
8 Tim Adams 1750-7X 1500-5X 1625-3X 1750-6X         6625-21X 1656.25-21X 20 1676.25-21X 0
9 Steve Plunkett 1550-6X 1595-8X 1585-6X 1395-3X         6125-23X 1531.25-23X 16 1547.25-23X 0
10 Dane P. Nash 1720-5X 1635-4X 1475-2X 1225-2X         6055-13X 1513.75-13X 12 1525.75-13X 0
11 Jim Hudgins 1245-4X 1320-1X 1760-7X 1725-4X         6050-16X 1512.50-16X 8 1520.50-16X 0
12 Vincent Cunningham 950-2X 1340-4X 1000-1X 1170-4X         4460-11X 1115.00-11X 4 1119.00-11X 0
06/12/22 Indiana Marion County Fish & Game Outdoor Factory Club Tournament 6 10:00 AM 1. Matt Summers
2. Scott Springer
Full results

Match

Club Marion County Fish & Game
Date 06/12/2022
Match Director Ed Ledbetter
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Matt Summers 2300-1X 2200-1X 2000-1X 2450-0X 2225-1X 2400-1X     13575-5X 2262.50-5X 24 2286.50-5X 3
2 Scott Springer 2300-0X 2425-2X 2300-2X 2200-0X 2050-1X 2150-2X     13425-7X 2237.50-7X 12 2249.50-7X 1
06/12/22 Indiana Marion County Fish & Game Outdoor Unlimited Club Tournament Unl&Fac Butch Lynn Mem. Limit 27 6 10:00 AM 1. Cliff Arnold
2. John Prince
3. Ed Ledbetter
Full results

Match

Club Marion County Fish & Game
Date 06/12/2022
Match Director Ed Ledbetter
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Cliff Arnold 2400-17X 2150-14X 2300-12X 2350-14X 2400-9X 2450-9X     14050-75X 2341.67-75X 204 2545.67-75X 4
2 John Prince 2350-11X 2450-14X 2275-13X 2450-15X 2150-11X 2200-9X     13875-73X 2312.50-73X 192 2504.50-73X 2
3 Ed Ledbetter 2100-8X 2250-11X 2300-14X 2275-14X 2400-13X 2150-13X     13475-73X 2245.83-73X 180 2425.83-73X 1
4 Larry Parsons 2300-11X 2250-13X 2225-14X 2250-11X 2200-13X 2250-3X     13475-65X 2245.83-65X 168 2413.83-65X 0
5 Mike Sherrill 2150-12X 2400-14X 2150-7X 2150-9X 2100-10X 2400-13X     13350-65X 2225.00-65X 156 2381.00-65X 2
6 John Carper 2175-9X 2175-12X 2250-9X 2300-11X 2200-9X 2100-9X     13200-59X 2200.00-59X 144 2344.00-59X 0
7 Steve Scott 2250-10X 2200-7X 2250-14X 2400-14X 1900-12X 2050-8X     13050-65X 2175.00-65X 132 2307.00-65X 1
8 Logan O’Brien 2250-10X 2175-8X 2200-12X 2050-11X 2050-8X 2150-12X     12875-61X 2145.83-61X 120 2265.83-61X 0
9 Dane P. Nash 2200-12X 2250-10X 2150-13X 2100-11X 1875-9X 2075-8X     12650-63X 2108.33-63X 108 2216.33-63X 0
10 Joel Reece 2150-10X 2200-8X 1900-3X 2150-6X 1925-9X 2175-10X     12500-46X 2083.33-46X 96 2179.33-46X 0
11 Gabe Carper* 2100-7X 1835-7X 2200-10X 2150-8X 2025-10X 2025-4X     12335-46X 2055.83-46X 84 2139.83-46X 0
12 Mark Penrod 2000-6X 1950-6X 1960-7X 1975-9X 2125-9X 2150-7X     12160-44X 2026.67-44X 72 2098.67-44X 0
13 Steve Plunkett 1875-5X 1925-9X 2125-12X 2175-10X 2200-9X 1825-5X     12125-50X 2020.83-50X 60 2080.83-50X 0
14 Stacey Cunningham 2000-7X 2300-10X 1850-7X 2000-7X 1900-6X 2035-11X     12085-48X 2014.17-48X 48 2062.17-48X 0
15 Vincent Cunningham 2125-11X 2150-7X 1750-7X 2125-11X 2100-10X 1750-8X     12000-54X 2000.00-54X 36 2036.00-54X 0
16 Todd Martin 2150-10X 1725-5X 1850-6X 2275-8X 1950-8X 2025-7X     11975-44X 1995.83-44X 24 2019.83-44X 0
17 Trent Harbstreit 1900-6X 1875-7X 1825-5X 2000-9X 1900-6X 1800-7X     11300-40X 1883.33-40X 12 1895.33-40X 0
07/10/22 Indiana Marion County Fish & Game Outdoor Unlimited Unl&Fac 4 10:00 AM 1. John Carper
2. Joel Reece
3. Steve Plunkett
Full results

Match

Club Marion County Fish & Game
Date 07/10/2022
Match Director Ed Ledbetter
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 John Carper 2250-10X 2300-11X 2100-10X 1975-7X         8625-38X 2156.25-38X 48 2204.25-38X 0
2 Joel Reece 2200-9X 2250-11X 2025-9X 2125-8X         8600-37X 2150.00-37X 44 2194.00-37X 0
3 Steve Plunkett 2000-10X 2150-9X 2000-10X 2300-12X         8450-41X 2112.50-41X 40 2152.50-41X 0
4 Cliff Arnold 2075-10X 2175-13X 2000-10X 2100-8X         8350-41X 2087.50-41X 36 2123.50-41X 0
5 David Petty 2200-10X 2075-9X 1900-7X 2125-9X         8300-35X 2075.00-35X 32 2107.00-35X 0
6 Ed Ledbetter 2150-8X 1900-7X 2200-12X 2050-7X         8300-34X 2075.00-34X 28 2103.00-34X 0
7 Gene Anderson 2000-12X 1950-7X 2000-4X 2150-7X         8100-30X 2025.00-30X 24 2049.00-30X 0
8 Stacey Cunningham 2100-9X 2000-6X 1850-5X 1975-9X         7925-29X 1981.25-29X 20 2001.25-29X 0
9 Dane P. Nash 1850-10X 2000-9X 2000-5X 1975-7X         7825-31X 1956.25-31X 16 1972.25-31X 0
10 Logan O’Brien 2050-12X 1950-11X 1650-6X 2050-7X         7700-36X 1925.00-36X 12 1937.00-36X 0
11 Greg Brooks 1775-7X 1925-7X 1700-4X 1875-5X         7275-23X 1818.75-23X 8 1826.75-23X 0
12 Vincent Cunningham 1975-4X 1510-5X 1800-3X 1360-1X         6645-13X 1661.25-13X 4 1665.25-13X 0
07/10/22 Indiana Marion County Fish & Game Outdoor Factory 4 10:00 AM 1. Matt Summers
2. Scott Springer
3. Bob Hargis
Full results

Match

Club Marion County Fish & Game
Date 07/10/2022
Match Director Ed Ledbetter
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Matt Summers 2175-1X 2300-0X 2175-0X 2275-0X         8925-1X 2231.25-1X 16 2247.25-1X 0
2 Scott Springer 2100-0X 2175-0X 2275-4X 2250-0X         8800-4X 2200.00-4X 12 2212.00-4X 0
3 Bob Hargis 2200-0X 2250-0X 2250-0X 2100-0X         8800-0X 2200.00-0X 8 2208.00-0X 0
4 Bruce Rosen 1875-1X 2150-0X 1925-0X 1595-0X         7545-1X 1886.25-1X 4 1890.25-1X 0
08/14/22 Indiana Marion County Fish & Game Outdoor Factory 4 10:00 AM 1. Scott Springer
2. Melvin Daniel
3. Dennis Zupan
Full results

Match

Club Marion County Fish & Game
Date 08/14/2022
Match Director Ed Ledbetter
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Scott Springer 2250-1X 2250-0X 2400-3X 2275-1X         9175-5X 2293.75-5X 16 2309.75-5X 1
2 Melvin Daniel 2100-1X 2225-2X 2135-1X 2225-1X         8685-5X 2171.25-5X 12 2183.25-5X 0
3 Dennis Zupan 2175-1X 2000-0X 2000-0X 2275-0X         8450-1X 2112.50-1X 8 2120.50-1X 0
4 Bob Hargis 2000-0X 2125-0X 1900-0X 2275-1X         8300-1X 2075.00-1X 4 2079.00-1X 0
08/14/22 Indiana Marion County Fish & Game Outdoor Unlimited Unl&Fac 4 10:00 AM 1. Mike Sherrill
2. Ed Ledbetter
3. John Carper
Full results

Match

Club Marion County Fish & Game
Date 08/14/2022
Match Director Ed Ledbetter
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Mike Sherrill 2050-9X 2150-8X 2175-7X 2100-11X         8475-35X 2118.75-35X 32 2150.75-35X 0
2 Ed Ledbetter 2250-12X 1900-8X 1950-7X 2200-13X         8300-40X 2075.00-40X 28 2103.00-40X 0
3 John Carper 2000-11X 2000-9X 2175-8X 1950-4X         8125-32X 2031.25-32X 24 2055.25-32X 0
4 Gene Anderson 2000-7X 1800-6X 2100-5X 2200-10X         8100-28X 2025.00-28X 20 2045.00-28X 0
5 Cliff Arnold 2000-7X 2075-12X 1900-5X 2075-12X         8050-36X 2012.50-36X 16 2028.50-36X 0
6 Greg Brooks 1850-5X 2075-8X 1875-11X 2175-13X         7975-37X 1993.75-37X 12 2005.75-37X 0
7 Steve Plunkett 1975-5X 2100-10X 1575-2X 2125-9X         7775-26X 1943.75-26X 8 1951.75-26X 0
8 Vincent Cunningham 1525-5X 1600-2X 1625-2X 1435-4X         6185-13X 1546.25-13X 4 1550.25-13X 0
09/11/22 Indiana Marion County Fish & Game Outdoor Factory Club Tournament 6 10:00 AM 1. Scott Springer
2. Bob Hargis
3. Bruce Rosen
Full results

Match

Club Marion County Fish & Game
Date 09/11/2022
Match Director Ed Ledbetter
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Scott Springer 2500-0X 2400-1X 2300-0X 2450-0X 2450-2X 2250-1X     14350-4X 2391.67-4X 36 2427.67-4X 9
2 Bob Hargis 2175-0X 1775-1X 2075-0X 2250-2X 2350-1X 2400-1X     13025-5X 2170.83-5X 24 2194.83-5X 1
3 Bruce Rosen 1920-1X 1825-1X 2200-0X 2350-1X 2075-0X 1700-0X     12070-3X 2011.67-3X 12 2023.67-3X 0
09/11/22 Indiana Marion County Fish & Game Outdoor Unlimited Club Tournament Unl&Fac Mary Sherrill Mem.limit 27 6 10:00 AM 1. Ed Ledbetter
2. Mike Sherrill
3. Cliff Arnold
Full results

Match

Club Marion County Fish & Game
Date 09/11/2022
Match Director Ed Ledbetter
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Ed Ledbetter 2150-10X 2200-13X 2400-18X 2450-15X 2300-12X 2400-10X     13900-78X 2316.67-78X 132 2448.67-78X 4
2 Mike Sherrill 2150-7X 2150-12X 2350-13X 2400-15X 2400-13X 2350-15X     13800-75X 2300.00-75X 120 2420.00-75X 2
3 Cliff Arnold 2150-14X 2350-13X 2200-14X 2350-14X 2250-12X 2150-13X     13450-80X 2241.67-80X 108 2349.67-80X 0
4 Larry Parsons 2350-11X 2250-11X 2300-13X 2200-13X 2100-10X 1950-9X     13150-67X 2191.67-67X 96 2287.67-67X 0
5 Steve Plunkett 2100-7X 2100-13X 2200-10X 2125-7X 2250-5X 2250-11X     13025-53X 2170.83-53X 84 2254.83-53X 0
6 Joel Reece 1950-6X 1975-6X 2200-10X 2300-11X 2200-10X 2325-11X     12950-54X 2158.33-54X 72 2230.33-54X 0
7 David Petty 1825-3X 1900-6X 2250-11X 2250-11X 2175-12X 2300-20X     12700-63X 2116.67-63X 60 2176.67-63X 0
8 Gene Anderson 2100-10X 2000-5X 2125-7X 1975-3X 2275-10X 1900-8X     12375-43X 2062.50-43X 48 2110.50-43X 0
9 John Carper 1800-4X 1675-5X 1975-6X 2050-10X 2250-10X 2100-10X     11850-45X 1975.00-45X 36 2011.00-45X 0
10 Greg Brooks 2100-10X 1685-6X 1975-8X 1760-4X 1900-5X 1875-8X     11295-41X 1882.50-41X 24 1906.50-41X 0
11 Dane P. Nash 1585-5X 1455-3X 1745-6X 1825-6X 1810-6X 1600-4X     10020-30X 1670.00-30X 12 1682.00-30X 0
10/09/22 Indiana Marion County Fish & Game Outdoor Unlimited Unl&Fac 4 10:00 AM  

Match

Club Marion County Fish & Game
Date 10/09/2022
Match Director Ed Ledbetter
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF