News

William Casey & Chuck Morrell Tie for Indoor Agg Championship

Tim Miller wins Indoor A-Line Championship

Maddisyn Reed wins Indoor A-Line & Agg Jr Championship

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
04/27/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
04/28/18 Owensboro Rifle & Pistol Club Kentucky   Unlimited
04/28/18 Escondido Fish & Game California   Unlimited
04/28/18 Blasdell Rod & Gun Club New York   Unlimited
04/28/18 Chattanooga Rifle Club Tennessee Club Tournament Unlimited
04/28/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
04/28/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
04/28/18 Fox Lake Rod & Gun Club Michigan   Unlimited
04/28/18 Wilderness Road Virginia   Unlimited
04/28/18 North Texas Shooter's Association Texas   Unlimited
04/28/18 Lakeland Rifle & Pistol Club Florida   Unlimited
04/29/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
05/03/18 Minnetonka Sportsmen's Inc. Minnesota   Unlimited

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
04/24/18 South Carolina Green Sea Outdoor Unlimited 1. Phil Dorman
2. Bill Wells
3. James Faircloth
Full results

Match

Club Green Sea
Date 04/24/2018
Match Director Phil Dorman
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 Phil Dorman 1875 2125 2075           2025.00 30
2 Bill Wells 1835 2000 1975           1936.67 27
3 James Faircloth 1950 1560 1785           1765.00 24
4 Roly Lavallee 1500 1800 1925           1741.67 21
5 Frank Harris 1550 1775 1850           1725.00 18
6 David Floyd 1750 1475 1625           1616.67 15
7 John Conner 1285 1255 1265           1268.33 12
8 Bubba Conner* 1055 1385 1000           1146.67 9
9 LOUIS PELELLA 945 715 700           786.67 6
10 Bill Feley 130 205 185           173.33 3
04/22/18 Missouri Pioneer Gun Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Joe Besche
2. Larry Sprague
3. Charles Scott
Full results

Match

Club Pioneer Gun Club
Date 04/22/2018
Match Director Edward Camp
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Joe Besche 2150 2125 1875 2075 2200 2250     2112.50 36
2 Larry Sprague 1885 1650 2075 2100 2225 2050     1997.50 30
3 Charles Scott 2050 1575 1775 1950 1775 2200     1887.50 24
4 Robert Meade 1900 1710 2050 1775 1775 1800     1835.00 18
5 Scott Jesse 1345 1975 1625 1900 1900 2150     1815.83 12
6 Doug Dehning 1875 1635 1650 1595 1535 1925     1702.50 6
04/22/18 Indiana Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #1 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Cliff Arnold
2. Ted Sosin
3. Steve Scott
Full results

Match

Club Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #1
Date 04/22/2018
Match Director John Carper
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Cliff Arnold 2300 2300 2100 1875         2143.75 44
2 Ted Sosin 1975 2150 2275 2000         2100.00 40
3 Steve Scott 2200 2050 2000 1900         2037.50 36
4 Robert Lynn 2050 2075 1900 2025         2012.50 32
5 Dane P. Nash 1850 1900 2210 1950         1977.50 28
6 Mark Penrod 2000 2025 1825 2050         1975.00 24
7 Ed Ledbetter 2150 1775 2000 1725         1912.50 20
8 Gabe Carper* 1685 2200 1950 1810         1911.25 16
9 John Carper 2025 1900 1975 1700         1900.00 12
10 Gary Briner 1650 2025 2025 1775         1868.75 8
11 Vincent Cunningham 1835 1735 1580 1725         1718.75 4
04/21/18 Kentucky Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc. #1 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Tim Miller
2. Glenn Spencer
3. Todd Wooten
Full results

Match

Club Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc. #1
Date 04/21/2018
Match Director Michael Lupashunski
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Tim Miller 2175 2200 2100 2000 2300 2200     2162.50 144
2 Glenn Spencer 2250 2300 1975 2000 2250 2025     2133.33 132
3 Todd Wooten 2175 2250 2100 2025 2075 2075     2116.67 120
4 Howard Wilson 2150 2025 2075 1630 2000 2000     1980.00 108
5 Foster Arvin 1875 2200 1875 2010 1875 2000     1972.50 96
6 Wallace Smallwood 2000 2050 1950 1975 1950 1900     1970.83 84
7 George Donovan 1975 1950 2000 1610 1925 2100     1926.67 72
8 Jason Pickens 1925 1825 1775 1900 1725 1775     1820.83 60
9 Michael Lupashunski 1825 1650 1800 1925 1875 1700     1795.83 48
10 John Prince 1700 2050 1710 1475 1575 1575     1680.83 36
11 Dave Sutter 1375 1650 1625 1835 1875 1675     1672.50 24
12 Jim Starr 1760 1800 1545 1725 1550 1575     1659.17 12
04/21/18 New Mexico Zia Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Jay Sullivan
2. Jim Pollard
3. Katrina Dietz*
Full results

Match

Club Zia Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 04/21/2018
Match Director Johnny Montgomery
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Jay Sullivan 2125 1725 2175 1985         2002.50 20
2 Jim Pollard 1900 1675 1725 2025         1831.25 16
3 Katrina Dietz* 1825 1610 1775 1710         1730.00 12
4 Johnny Montgomery 1900 1560 1850 1325         1658.75 8
5 Art Stuart 1550 1485 1850 1470         1588.75 4