News

2020 ARA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT REGISTRATION CLICK HERE

ARA Factory Class is NEW in 2020!

Gun Giveaways each Quarter

"Like" us on facebook to enjoy ARA photos & fun. Click Here!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
10/25/20 Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association Indiana Club Tournament Unlimited
10/25/20 Mississippi Rimfire Benchrest Mississippi State Tournament Unlimited
10/25/20 Pioneer Gun Club Missouri   Unlimited
10/25/20 Open Grove Rimfire California   Unlimited
10/31/20 Frog Level Rimfire Indoor Arkansas   Unlimited
10/31/20 Frog Level Rimfire Indoor Arkansas   Unlimited
10/31/20 Zia Rifle & Pistol Club New Mexico   Unlimited
10/31/20 ASRPA Small Bore Div Benchrest @ Ben Avery Arizona State Tournament Unlimited
10/31/20 Palo Alto Rifle & Pistol Club Louisiana State Tournament Unlimited
11/01/20 Midland Shooters Association Texas   Unlimited
11/01/20 Palo Alto Rifle & Pistol Club Louisiana Club Tournament Unlimited
11/01/20 Fresno Gun Club Ohio   Unlimited

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
10/21/20 Arizona Rio Salado Sportsman Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Steve Perkins
2. Gene Deloney
3. Leslie Locke
Full results

Match

Club Rio Salado Sportsman Club
Date 10/21/2020
Match Director Frank Goff
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Steve Perkins 1835 1750 1825 1950         1840.00 36
2 Gene Deloney 2050 1660 1800 1800         1827.50 32
3 Leslie Locke 1800 1550 1735 1700         1696.25 28
4 William Gardner 1625 1535 1535 1725         1605.00 24
5 JERRY JOHNSON 1760 1535 1535 1550         1595.00 20
6 Jim Rose 1725 1040 1650 1825         1560.00 16
7 Gerald Johnson 1775 1055 1375 1650         1463.75 12
8 Paul Jamgochian 1065 610 550 740         741.25 8
9 Michael Smalley 705 760 310 490         566.25 4
10/21/20 Arizona Rio Salado Sportsman Club Outdoor Sporter 1. Kevin Younglund
2. Warren Bissonnette
3. Wes Stewart
Full results

Match

Club Rio Salado Sportsman Club
Date 10/21/2020
Match Director Frank Goff
Environment Outdoor
Class Sporter


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Kevin Younglund 2200 2050 1395 1775         1855.00 28
2 Warren Bissonnette 1720 1775 1230 2000         1681.25 24
3 Wes Stewart 1600 1710 1675 1585         1642.50 20
4 David Ishizaki 1850 1425 1180 1985         1610.00 16
5 Nelson Ellinwood 1100 1360 1465 1655         1395.00 12
6 Paul Teixeira 1570 1085 1395 1335         1346.25 8
7 Walt Girton 1160 1385 1075 1285         1226.25 4
10/20/20 Texas Coyote Arms Range Outdoor Unlimited 1. mark self
Full results

Match

Club Coyote Arms Range
Date 10/20/2020
Match Director mark self
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 mark self 2025 2000 2025 2000         2012.50 4
10/20/20 Texas Coyote Arms Range Outdoor Sporter 1. James Abenoja
2. Bella Farias*
3. Bert Farias
Full results

Match

Club Coyote Arms Range
Date 10/20/2020
Match Director mark self
Environment Outdoor
Class Sporter


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 James Abenoja 2150 2300 2175 2250         2218.75 16
2 Bella Farias* 2450 2310 1860 2050         2167.50 12
3 Bert Farias 2275 1925 2160 2300         2165.00 8
4 Jose Luis Yanez 2300 2025 2075 2235         2158.75 4
10/18/20 North Carolina Rocky River Barn INDOOR Indoor Unlimited 1. Phil Dorman
2. Jeff Riester
3. Jeff Fountain
Full results

Match

Club Rocky River Barn INDOOR
Date 10/18/2020
Match Director Jeff Fountain
Environment Indoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
      Agg. Pts.
1 Phil Dorman 2450 2250 2400 2400 2500       2400.00 90
2 Jeff Riester 2250 2400 2500 2250 2150       2310.00 80
3 Jeff Fountain 2250 2450 2450 2100 2200       2290.00 70
4 Barry Maney 2275 2450 2250 2125 2325       2285.00 60
5 Markus Segers 2300 2075 2400 2250 2400       2285.00 50
6 Tom Mix 2000 2275 2200 2350 2300       2225.00 40
7 Jon Mix 2400 1900 2075 2150 2300       2165.00 30
8 Tom Wollenberg 2100 2175 2200 2325 1875       2135.00 20
9 Wilton Leeuwenburg 1435 1270 1560 1650 1625       1508.00 10