News

2020 ARA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT REGISTRATION CLICK HERE

ARA Factory Class is NEW in 2020!

Gun Giveaways each Quarter

"Like" us on facebook to enjoy ARA photos & fun. Click Here!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
08/10/20 Cumberland Riflemen New Jersey   Unlimited
08/11/20 Capitol City Rifle & Pistol Maine   Unlimited
08/11/20 Yankton Sharpshooters South Dakota   Unlimited
08/11/20 Green Sea South Carolina   Unlimited
08/11/20 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia   Unlimited
08/11/20 Bay County Conservation & Gun Club Michigan   Sporter
08/13/20 Boerne Shooting Club Texas   Unlimited
08/13/20 San Angelo Gun Club Texas   Unlimited
08/14/20 Rimfire Ridge Arkansas   Unlimited
08/14/20 San Juan Wildlife Federation New Mexico   Unlimited
08/15/20 Chickenfoot Georgia   Unlimited
08/15/20 Chickenfoot Georgia   Unlimited
08/15/20 Lancaster Pistol & Rifle Club Ohio Club Tournament Unlimited
08/15/20 Buccaneer Gun Club North Carolina   Unlimited
08/15/20 Rimfire Ridge Arkansas Club Tournament Unlimited
08/15/20 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia   Unlimited
08/15/20 Bench Rest Rifle Club of St. Louis Missouri State Tournament Unlimited
08/15/20 Horton Sports Complex Kansas State Tournament Unlimited
08/15/20 Van Dyne Sportsmens Club Wisconsin State Tournament Unlimited
08/15/20 Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc Kentucky   Unlimited
08/15/20 Caldwell County Sportsman's Club Kentucky Club Tournament Unlimited
08/15/20 Oak Hills Gun Club Iowa   Unlimited
08/16/20 Green River Gun Club Kentucky   Sporter
08/16/20 Lincoln Izaak Walton League Nebraska State Tournament Unlimited
08/16/20 Modesto Rifle Club California Club Tournament Unlimited
08/16/20 Green River Gun Club Kentucky   Sporter
08/16/20 Menomonee Falls Rod & Gun Club Wisconsin Club Tournament Unlimited
08/17/20 Willow River Rod & Gun Club Wisconsin   Unlimited

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
08/09/20 Florida Port Malabar Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Rocky Lange
2. Kris Van Nostran
Full results

Match

Club Port Malabar Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 08/09/2020
Match Director Kris Van Nostran
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 Rocky Lange 1950 2200 2250           2133.33 6
2 Kris Van Nostran 2050 1825 2100           1991.67 3
08/09/20 Florida Port Malabar Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Sporter 1. Werner Lutz
2. Jamie Brewsaugh
3. William Bryson
Full results

Match

Club Port Malabar Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 08/09/2020
Match Director Kris Van Nostran
Environment Outdoor
Class Sporter


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 Werner Lutz 2300 2275 2350           2308.33 21
2 Jamie Brewsaugh 2425 2300 2150           2291.67 18
3 William Bryson 2350 2200 2175           2241.67 15
4 Robert Callenius 2300 2110 1960           2123.33 12
5 Joseph Ferrell 2125 2150 2075           2116.67 9
6 David Lloyd 1785 1725 1610           1706.67 6
7 David Hauser 675 560 645           626.67 3
08/08/20 California Redding Rimfire Outdoor Sporter 1. Mike Tuffs
2. Craig Fator
3. Ardey Vad
Full results

Match

Club Redding Rimfire
Date 08/08/2020
Match Director Mike Tuffs
Environment Outdoor
Class Sporter


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Mike Tuffs 2300 2400 2325 2450         2368.75 40
2 Craig Fator 2350 2300 2200 2175         2256.25 36
3 Ardey Vad 2325 2300 2250 1950         2206.25 32
4 Dave Deter 2115 2225 2200 2200         2185.00 28
5 Raymond Tickner 2250 2300 2100 2025         2168.75 24
6 Kendall Silva 2200 2125 2200 2100         2156.25 20
7 John Harrison 2200 2125 2200 2100         2156.25 16
8 Bob Tornai 2275 1825 2200 2000         2075.00 12
9 Mike Silva 1585 1875 2125 2035         1905.00 8
10 Mary Ragland 1660 1875 1895 1660         1772.50 4
08/08/20 Virginia Kettlefoot Gun Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Chuck Morrell
2. Wayne Wills
3. Stephen Pennington
Full results

Match

Club Kettlefoot Gun Club
Date 08/08/2020
Match Director Wayne Wills
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 Chuck Morrell 2250 2250 2275           2258.33 27
2 Wayne Wills 2250 2200 2100           2183.33 24
3 Stephen Pennington 2200 2100 1975           2091.67 21
4 Cecil Combs 1775 2025 2075           1958.33 18
5 Jay Boyd 1800 1950 2100           1950.00 15
6 David Huff 1875 2025 1810           1903.33 12
7 Claude Pennington 1750 1875 1875           1833.33 9
8 Russell Peters 1720 1810 1800           1776.67 6
9 Tom Tignor 1775 1800 1475           1683.33 3
08/08/20 Virginia Kettlefoot Gun Club Outdoor Sporter 1. Mike Jordan
2. Steve Fletcher
Full results

Match

Club Kettlefoot Gun Club
Date 08/08/2020
Match Director Wayne Wills
Environment Outdoor
Class Sporter


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 Mike Jordan 2250 2175 2300           2241.67 6
2 Steve Fletcher 2250 2225 1875           2116.67 3