News

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
06/14/24 Eagle Eye Shooting Club Tennessee   Factory
  Click here
06/14/24 Eagle Eye Shooting Club Tennessee   Unlimited
  Click here
06/14/24 San Juan Wildlife Federation New Mexico   Unlimited
  Click here
06/14/24 San Juan Wildlife Federation New Mexico   Factory
  Click here
06/15/24 Great Plains Precision Rifle Range Kansas   Unlimited
  Click here
06/15/24 Great Plains Precision Rifle Range Kansas   Factory
  Click here
06/15/24 Kentucky Regulators G.C. Kentucky Club Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
06/15/24 Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club Pennsylvania   Unlimited
  Click here
06/15/24 Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club Pennsylvania   Factory
  Click here
06/15/24 Lake Milton Fish & Game Club Ohio   Factory
  Click here
06/15/24 Big Chief's Rimfire Club Kentucky Club Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
06/15/24 Lake Milton Fish & Game Club Ohio   Unlimited
  Click here
06/15/24 Big Chief's Rimfire Club Kentucky Club Tournament Factory
  Click here
06/15/24 Hawkeye Rifle and Pistol Club Iowa Club Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
06/15/24 Hawkeye Rifle and Pistol Club Iowa Club Tournament Factory
  Click here
06/15/24 Escambia River Gun Club Florida   Unlimited
  Click here
06/15/24 Escambia River Gun Club Florida   Factory
  Click here
06/15/24 Reed's Rimfire Missouri Club Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
06/15/24 Springfield Benchrest Rifle Club Missouri   Unlimited
  Click here
06/15/24 Springfield Benchrest Rifle Club Missouri   Factory
  Click here
06/15/24 Middle GA Gun Owners Association / Twin Oaks Range Georgia   Factory
  Click here
06/15/24 Middle GA Gun Owners Association / Twin Oaks Range Georgia   Unlimited
  Click here
06/15/24 Palmetto Gun Club South Carolina   Unlimited
  Click here
06/15/24 Palmetto Gun Club South Carolina   Factory
  Click here
06/15/24 Lancaster Pistol & Rifle Club Ohio   Unlimited
  Click here
06/15/24 Midland Shooters Association Texas   Unlimited
  Click here
06/15/24 Midland Shooters Association Texas   Factory
  Click here
06/15/24 One in One Hundred Gun Club Texas   Unlimited
  Click here
06/15/24 Buccaneer Gun Club North Carolina   Unlimited
  Click here
06/15/24 Buccaneer Gun Club North Carolina   Factory
  Click here
06/15/24 Chickenfoot Georgia   Unlimited
  Click here
06/15/24 Chickenfoot Georgia   Unlimited
  Click here
06/15/24 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia   Unlimited
  Click here
06/15/24 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia   Factory
  Click here
06/16/24 Eagle Eye Shooting Club Tennessee Club Tournament Factory
  Click here
06/16/24 Eagle Eye Shooting Club Tennessee Club Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
06/16/24 Ottawa Sportsmans Club Michigan   Unlimited
  Click here
06/16/24 Ottawa Sportsmans Club Michigan   Factory
  Click here
06/16/24 Lincoln Izaak Walton League Nebraska   Unlimited
  Click here
06/16/24 Modesto Rifle Club California Club Tournament Unlimited
  Click here
06/16/24 Seminole County Gun & Archery Florida   Unlimited
  Click here
06/16/24 Seminole County Gun & Archery Florida   Factory
  Click here
06/17/24 Williston Shooters Club Florida   Unlimited
  Click here
06/17/24 Williston Shooters Club Florida   Factory
  Click here
06/17/24 Black Diamond Gun Club Washington   Unlimited
  Click here
06/17/24 Black Diamond Gun Club Washington   Factory
  Click here
06/17/24 Central Michigan Sportsman's Club Michigan   Unlimited
  Click here
06/17/24 Central Michigan Sportsman's Club Michigan   Factory
  Click here
06/18/24 Angelina Rifle & Pistol Club Texas   Unlimited
  Click here
06/18/24 Capitol City Rifle & Pistol Maine   Unlimited
  Click here
06/18/24 Angelina Rifle & Pistol Club Texas   Factory
  Click here
06/18/24 Coffee County Gun Club Georgia   Unlimited
  Click here
06/18/24 Coffee County Gun Club Georgia   Factory
  Click here
06/18/24 Bay County Conservation & Gun Club Michigan   Unlimited
  Click here
06/18/24 Bay County Conservation & Gun Club Michigan   Factory
  Click here
06/18/24 Angelina Rifle & Pistol Club Texas   Unlimited
  Click here
06/18/24 Angelina Rifle & Pistol Club Texas   Factory
  Click here
06/19/24 Eustis Gun Club Florida   Unlimited
  Click here
06/19/24 Eustis Gun Club Florida   Factory
  Click here
06/19/24 Rio Salado Sportsman Club Arizona   Unlimited
  Click here
06/19/24 Rio Salado Sportsman Club Arizona   Factory
  Click here
06/19/24 Buxton & Hollis Rod & Gun Club Maine   Unlimited
  Click here
06/19/24 Buxton & Hollis Rod & Gun Club Maine   Factory
  Click here
06/21/24 Upper Nisqually Sportsmans Club Washington   Unlimited
  Click here
06/21/24 Upper Nisqually Sportsmans Club Washington   Factory
  Click here
06/21/24 Gateway Rifle & Pistol Club Florida   Unlimited
  Click here
06/21/24 Gateway Rifle & Pistol Club Florida   Factory
  Click here

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
06/14/24 Tennessee Eagle Eye Shooting Club Outdoor Factory 1. Jeff Rydell
2. Nora Simmons**
3. Ben Bishop
Full results

Match

Club Eagle Eye Shooting Club
Date 06/14/2024
Match Director Matthew Perry
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory
Match Info


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Jeff Rydell 2200-1X 2350-0X 2275-2X 2350-2X         2293.75-5X 16
2 Nora Simmons** 2200-1X 2325-1X 2400-0X 2250-0X         2293.75-2X 12
3 Ben Bishop 1960-0X 2125-0X 2450-1X 2425-0X         2240.00-1X 8
4 Robert Phillips 2075-0X 2275-1X 2200-1X 1785-1X         2083.75-3X 4
06/14/24 Tennessee Eagle Eye Shooting Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Joe Simmons
2. Clay Hambrick
3. Keith Riggin
Full results

Match

Club Eagle Eye Shooting Club
Date 06/14/2024
Match Director Matthew Perry
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited
Match Info


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Joe Simmons 1850-10X 1850-7X 1700-4X 1800-5X         1800.00-26X 16
2 Clay Hambrick 1335-2X 1435-4X 1260-1X 1620-7X         1412.50-14X 12
3 Keith Riggin 1470-3X 1120-2X 1380-0X 1345-4X         1328.75-9X 8
4 Matthew Perry 1210-1X 1160-3X 1195-1X 1305-1X         1217.50-6X 4
06/13/24 Maryland Salisbury Gun Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. rex simpkins
2. David Book
3. John Lupinetti Jr
Full results

Match

Club Salisbury Gun Club
Date 06/13/2024
Match Director Lawrence Morris
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited
Match Info


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 rex simpkins 2250-11X 2250-7X 2150-12X           2216.67-30X 33
2 David Book 2050-5X 2175-14X 2150-9X           2125.00-28X 30
3 John Lupinetti Jr 1775-1X 2000-6X 1750-8X           1841.67-15X 27
4 Lawrence Morris 1975-6X 1700-4X 1710-6X           1795.00-16X 24
5 Craig Conley 1700-5X 1875-5X 1775-3X           1783.33-13X 21
6 Bob Lemmon 1710-3X 1575-4X 2050-9X           1778.33-16X 18
7 Greg Steen 1425-2X 1925-5X 1295-4X           1548.33-11X 15
8 JAMES WILL 830-0X 1155-2X 1435-3X           1140.00-5X 12
9 Darron Todd 1040-1X 910-1X 1445-4X           1131.67-6X 9
10 Robert Strouse 1105-2X 880-2X 1125-3X           1036.67-7X 6
11 Charles Wilmire 930-1X 945-1X 1205-4X           1026.67-6X 3
06/12/24 Texas Boerne Shooting Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Jerry Hensler
2. Hubert Kelsheimer
3. Glen Dickson
Full results

Match

Club Boerne Shooting Club
Date 06/12/2024
Match Director Jerry Hensler
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited
Match Info Pre registration requested. 2 relay limit if more than 20 total competitors


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Jerry Hensler 2200-12X 2200-12X 2050-6X 2225-10X         2168.75-40X 36
2 Hubert Kelsheimer 1925-6X 1850-9X 2100-9X 2175-11X         2012.50-35X 32
3 Glen Dickson 1700-5X 2075-7X 2150-14X 2050-10X         1993.75-36X 28
4 Les Williams 1875-6X 2050-11X 2050-4X 1875-8X         1962.50-29X 24
5 Gary Southard 1650-6X 1875-2X 1975-8X 2100-9X         1900.00-25X 20
6 Josie Hensler 1825-5X 1750-7X 1900-7X 2000-6X         1868.75-25X 16
7 James Braddy 1305-1X 1820-5X 1925-5X 2150-7X         1800.00-18X 12
8 Allen Wood 1410-3X 1380-4X 1800-6X 2150-9X         1685.00-22X 8
9 David Ellwood 1225-2X 1070-1X 1220-3X 1185-1X         1175.00-7X 4
06/12/24 Texas Boerne Shooting Club Outdoor Factory 1. Bill Odom
2. Paul Odom
3. Phil Lewis
Full results

Match

Club Boerne Shooting Club
Date 06/12/2024
Match Director Jerry Hensler
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory
Match Info Pre registration requested. 2 relay limit if more than 20 total competitors


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Bill Odom 2225-0X 2350-2X 2425-0X 2450-1X         2362.50-3X 32
2 Paul Odom 2110-0X 2400-1X 2400-1X 2425-2X         2333.75-4X 28
3 Phil Lewis 2050-0X 2275-1X 2325-0X 2450-1X         2275.00-2X 24
4 Ronald Borden 2110-1X 2225-0X 2300-0X 2450-2X         2271.25-3X 20
5 Stan Hall 2075-0X 2200-2X 2175-1X 2225-1X         2168.75-4X 16
6 James Lopez 2000-1X 2050-0X 2110-0X 2175-1X         2083.75-2X 12
7 Claudia Escoto 2125-1X 2085-0X 2035-0X 2075-1X         2080.00-2X 8
8 Willis Riggs 1720-0X 1825-0X 1950-0X 1975-2X         1867.50-2X 4