News

OUTDOOR HOF ARE UPDATED TO THE WEBSITE!

CONGRATULATIONS 2020 OUTDOOR CHAMPS!

GREG MONROE - Unlimited Outdoor ALine Champ

LAMAR GADDIS - Unlimited Outdoor Aggregate Champ

ARDEY VAD - Factory Outdoor ALine Champ

JOE FRIEDRICH - Factory Outdoor Aggregate Champ

MADDISYN REED - Junior Unlimited Outdoor ALine Champ

Alease Knott - Junior Unlimited Outdoor Aggregate Champ

"Like" us on facebook to enjoy ARA photos & fun. Click Here!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
01/30/21 Kettlefoot Indoor Club Virginia   Unlimited

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
01/23/21 Ohio Fresno Indoor Outdoor Unlimited 1. Jim Starr
2. Bob Brown
3. John Prince
Full results

Match

Club Fresno Indoor
Date 01/23/2021
Match Director Jim Starr
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Jim Starr 2100 2225 2100 2150         2143.75 20
2 Bob Brown 2125 2050 2225 2100         2125.00 16
3 John Prince 2025 1960 2150 2300         2108.75 12
4 Luke Johnson 1960 2000 2150 2250         2090.00 8
5 Derek Brown 1950 2150 1850 2100         2012.50 4
01/23/21 Ohio Fresno Indoor Indoor Sporter 1. Jerry Gallbraith
2. Matt Muse
3. Brian Thompson
Full results

Match

Club Fresno Indoor
Date 01/23/2021
Match Director Jim Starr
Environment Indoor
Class Sporter


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Jerry Gallbraith 2250 2325 2500 2400         2368.75 28
2 Matt Muse 2300 2450 2350 2300         2350.00 24
3 Brian Thompson 2050 2500 2075 2225         2212.50 20
4 Kurt Yoder 2185 2000 2150 2250         2146.25 16
5 Bill Poor 2100 2225 2125 2125         2143.75 12
6 Steve Wilson 1960 2125 1810 2075         1992.50 8
7 Gary Kehl 2110 1650 1850 2250         1965.00 4
01/23/21 Texas Retama Gun Club Outdoor Sporter 1. Phil Watkins
2. Bert Farias
3. Jeff Mason
Full results

Match

Club Retama Gun Club
Date 01/23/2021
Match Director Niles Deden
Environment Outdoor
Class Sporter


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 Phil Watkins 2200 2450 2275           2308.33 36
2 Bert Farias 2250 2250 2250           2250.00 33
3 Jeff Mason 2000 2250 2175           2141.67 30
4 Jose Luis Yanez 2275 1875 2110           2086.67 27
5 Mike Talaski 1675 2050 2300           2008.33 24
6 Bella Farias* 2135 1975 1660           1923.33 21
7 William Duncan 1935 1900 1710           1848.33 18
8 Steven Shimotsu 1770 1280 1645           1565.00 15
9 Jim Soltis 1235 1075 1285           1198.33 12
10 Michael Sommers 975 850 805           876.67 9
11 Steve Wagebknecht 700 580 585           621.67 6
12 Pat Stewart 1520               506.67 3
01/20/21 Arizona Rio Salado Sportsman Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. William Gardner
2. Steve Perkins
3. Gene Deloney
Full results

Match

Club Rio Salado Sportsman Club
Date 01/20/2021
Match Director Frank Goff
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 William Gardner 1750 1775 1825 1660         1752.50 20
2 Steve Perkins 1950 1570 1435 1350         1576.25 16
3 Gene Deloney 1385 1450 1760 1610         1551.25 12
4 JERRY JOHNSON 720 1385 1160 1485         1187.50 8
5 Gerald Johnson 935 1280 985 1185         1096.25 4
01/20/21 Arizona Rio Salado Sportsman Club Outdoor Sporter 1. David Ishizaki
2. John T. Rupert
3. Kevin Younglund
Full results

Match

Club Rio Salado Sportsman Club
Date 01/20/2021
Match Director Frank Goff
Environment Outdoor
Class Sporter


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 David Ishizaki 2250 2400 2350 2250         2312.50 24
2 John T. Rupert 2300 2075 2100 2375         2212.50 20
3 Kevin Younglund 1795 1510 1875 2075         1813.75 16
4 Wes Stewart 1950 1720 1775 1525         1742.50 12
5 Nelson Ellinwood 1650 1775 1675 1760         1715.00 8
6 Warren Bissonnette 1670 1425 1750 1625         1617.50 4