News

OUTDOOR HOF ARE UPDATED TO THE WEBSITE!

CONGRATULATIONS 2020 OUTDOOR CHAMPS!

GREG MONROE - Unlimited Outdoor ALine Champ

LAMAR GADDIS - Unlimited Outdoor Aggregate Champ

ARDEY VAD - Factory Outdoor ALine Champ

JOE FRIEDRICH - Factory Outdoor Aggregate Champ

MADDISYN REED - Junior Unlimited Outdoor ALine Champ

Alease Knott - Junior Unlimited Outdoor Aggregate Champ

"Like" us on facebook to enjoy ARA photos & fun. Click Here!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
01/20/21 Rio Salado Sportsman Club Arizona   Unlimited
01/23/21 Frog Level Rimfire Indoor Arkansas Club Tournament Unlimited
01/23/21 Frog Level Rimfire Indoor Arkansas State Tournament Unlimited
01/23/21 Rocky River Barn INDOOR North Carolina   Unlimited
01/23/21 Frog Level Rimfire Indoor Arkansas   Sporter
01/23/21 Frog Level Rimfire Indoor Arkansas   Sporter
01/23/21 Fresno Indoor Ohio   Unlimited
01/23/21 Retama Gun Club Texas   Unlimited
01/23/21 Escondido Fish & Game California   Unlimited
01/23/21 Kettlefoot Indoor Club Virginia   Unlimited
01/23/21 ASRPA Small Bore Div Benchrest @ Ben Avery Arizona   Unlimited
01/24/21 Rocky River Barn INDOOR North Carolina   Unlimited

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
01/10/21 Louisiana Howard Prince Indoor Range Indoor Unlimited 1. Bruce Doster
2. Larry Parsons
3. JERRY BOB SMITH
Full results

Match

Club Howard Prince Indoor Range
Date 01/10/2021
Match Director Gregg Johnson
Environment Indoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Bruce Doster 2350 2400 2225 2400 2400 2450     2370.83 144
2 Larry Parsons 2325 2400 2300 2350 2400 2300     2345.83 138
3 JERRY BOB SMITH 2300 2400 2500 2225 2300 2300     2337.50 132
4 Brian Looney 2350 2300 2375 2350 2250 2300     2320.83 126
5 Richard Gorham 2225 2300 2250 2300 2300 2300     2279.17 120
6 Charles Knight 2450 2150 2325 2200 2300 2150     2262.50 114
7 ROBERT GIFFORD 2200 2300 2300 2300 2150 2300     2258.33 108
8 Tony Brazil 2300 2300 2125 2250 2350 2150     2245.83 102
9 Gregg Johnson 2150 2450 2250 2250 2025 2250     2229.17 96
10 DONALD HAMBLIN 2175 2300 2300 2200 2300 2100     2229.17 90
11 Alease Knott* 2000 2300 2200 2350 2175 2250     2212.50 84
12 BAD BOB CLEVELAND 2025 2450 2200 2275 2100 2075     2187.50 78
13 Eddie Robertson 2350 2250 2250 2250 2050 1950     2183.33 72
14 Jason Thornhill 2100 2110 2200 2200 2225 2250     2180.83 66
15 Francis Moates 1960 2200 2175 2200 2300 2225     2176.67 60
16 Douglas Lingle 1950 2250 2000 2275 2200 2050     2120.83 54
17 Richard Knott 1950 2175 2100 2150 2100 2150     2104.17 48
18 John Laseter 1950 2150 2175 2275 1950 2050     2091.67 42
19 Larry McGill 2150 2200 2075 2050 2000 2075     2091.67 36
20 Marion Collier 2150 1735 1850 2050 1625 2050     1910.00 30
21 Kristi Bailey 2075 1410 1850 2100 1925 1900     1876.67 24
22 Robert Bass 1875 1800 1975 1610 1835 1800     1815.83 18
23 Tommy Cole 1885 1950 1120 2050 1800 1850     1775.83 12
24 Alfred Bailey 1700 1800 1700 1900 1435 1975     1751.67 6
01/09/21 Louisiana Howard Prince Indoor Range Indoor Unlimited 1. Gregg Johnson
2. Bruce Doster
3. Richard Gorham
Full results

Match

Club Howard Prince Indoor Range
Date 01/09/2021
Match Director Gregg Johnson
Environment Indoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Gregg Johnson 2500 2450 2300 2350 2250 2350     2366.67 360
2 Bruce Doster 2350 2350 2300 2350 2400 2400     2358.33 348
3 Richard Gorham 2350 2125 2400 2350 2250 2400     2312.50 336
4 ROBERT GIFFORD 2300 2400 2300 2300 2200 2350     2308.33 324
5 Tony Brazil 2200 2450 2050 2400 2450 2200     2291.67 312
6 JERRY BOB SMITH 2350 2250 2200 2250 2350 2350     2291.67 300
7 Brian Looney 2250 2350 2250 2175 2325 2250     2266.67 288
8 Tim Miller 2350 2050 2250 2400 2100 2350     2250.00 276
9 Larry Parsons 2400 2300 2150 2175 2300 2100     2237.50 264
10 Eddie Robertson 2150 2350 2300 2400 2000 2200     2233.33 252
11 Alease Knott* 2450 2250 2150 2100 2100 2300     2225.00 240
12 Tim Martin 2200 2400 2300 2100 2100 2250     2225.00 228
13 DONALD HAMBLIN 2150 2250 2200 2400 2200 2100     2216.67 216
14 BAD BOB CLEVELAND 2250 2300 2225 2175 2225 2125     2216.67 204
15 John Laseter 2250 2050 2050 2300 2250 2350     2208.33 192
16 Charles Knight 2300 2000 2275 2200 2150 2200     2187.50 180
17 Jason Thornhill 2150 2200 2300 2125 2200 2100     2179.17 168
18 Anthony Wright 2150 2300 2150 2050 2250 2150     2175.00 156
19 Larry McGill 2050 2050 2300 2250 2150 2250     2175.00 144
20 Alfred Bailey 2350 2110 2200 2100 2300 1975     2172.50 132
21 Francis Moates 2250 2125 2200 2225 2000 1900     2116.67 120
22 Greg Monroe 1975 1775 2150 1950 2300 2275     2070.83 108
23 Joe Besche 2075 2025 2250 1950 1950 2000     2041.67 96
24 Tommy Cole 2250 2175 2150 1925 1850 1800     2025.00 84
25 Jim Peet 2200 2050 1900 1950 2050 1825     1995.83 72
26 Marion Collier 1975 2100 1825 1975 1800 1925     1933.33 60
27 Richard Knott 2000 1635 1950 1650 1975 2250     1910.00 48
28 Douglas Lingle 1775 1725 1800 1725 2125 2100     1875.00 36
29 Kristi Bailey 1775 1575 1800 1900 2150 1925     1854.17 24
30 Robert Bass 1475 1485 1900 1610 1760 1500     1621.67 12
01/09/21 California Redding Shasta Sporters Outdoor Sporter 1. Kendall Silva
2. John Harrison
3. Raymond Tickner
Full results

Match

Club Redding Shasta Sporters
Date 01/09/2021
Match Director Raymond Tickner
Environment Outdoor
Class Sporter


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Kendall Silva 2225 2500 2500 2400         2406.25 44
2 John Harrison 2400 2300 2400 2400         2375.00 40
3 Raymond Tickner 2350 2300 2250 2400         2325.00 36
4 Craig Wittner 2250 2125 2400 2350         2281.25 32
5 Steve Sebastain 2400 2175 2275 2200         2262.50 28
6 Mary Ragland 2075 2225 2275 2400         2243.75 24
7 Ardey Vad 2400 2325 2225 2000         2237.50 20
8 Bob Tornai 2300 2050 2125 2110         2146.25 16
9 Craig Fator 2010 1975 2300 2125         2102.50 12
10 Mike Tuffs 1770 1660 1925 1970         1831.25 8
11 William callaway 1340 1470 1430 1625         1466.25 4
01/06/21 Florida Eustis Gun Club Outdoor Sporter 1. William Wunderlich
2. Ray Atwood
3. Bill Stair
Full results

Match

Club Eustis Gun Club
Date 01/06/2021
Match Director Tom Vollman
Environment Outdoor
Class Sporter


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Agg. Pts.
1 William Wunderlich 2225 2350             2287.50 8
2 Ray Atwood 2325 2210             2267.50 6
3 Bill Stair 2160 1860             2010.00 4
4 Tom Vollman 1645 1495             1570.00 2
01/06/21 Florida Eustis Gun Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. David McMillian
2. Kris Van Nostran
3. Ken Lloyd
Full results

Match

Club Eustis Gun Club
Date 01/06/2021
Match Director Tom Vollman
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Agg. Pts.
1 David McMillian 2400 1920             2160.00 28
2 Kris Van Nostran 2000 2110             2055.00 26
3 Ken Lloyd 1710 2375             2042.50 24
4 Stuart Brown 2100 1950             2025.00 22
5 Barbara Benson 2010 2000             2005.00 20
6 Keith Laylon 1925 2075             2000.00 18
7 Theodore Long 1875 2025             1950.00 16
8 tom michenzi 1735 1725             1730.00 14
9 Alan Mejac 1850 1600             1725.00 12
10 JAMES CHALOUPKA 1800 1550             1675.00 10
11 Fred Hoover 1595 1700             1647.50 8
12 Bill Shertz 1810 1455             1632.50 6
13 Robert L. Rogers Jr. 1475 1070             1272.50 4
14 Rick DeCarlo 605 655             630.00 2