News

OUTDOOR HOF ARE UPDATED TO THE WEBSITE!

CONGRATULATIONS 2020 OUTDOOR CHAMPS!

GREG MONROE - Unlimited Outdoor ALine Champ

LAMAR GADDIS - Unlimited Outdoor Aggregate Champ

ARDEY VAD - Factory Outdoor ALine Champ

JOE FRIEDRICH - Factory Outdoor Aggregate Champ

MADDISYN REED - Junior Unlimited Outdoor ALine Champ

Alease Knott - Junior Unlimited Outdoor Aggregate Champ

"Like" us on facebook to enjoy ARA photos & fun. Click Here!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
04/18/21 Red's Missouri   Unlimited
04/18/21 Modesto Rifle Club California   Unlimited
04/18/21 Green River Gun Club Kentucky   Factory
04/18/21 Ashtabula Rod & Gun Club Ohio   Unlimited
04/18/21 Ashtabula Rod & Gun Club Ohio   Factory
04/19/21 Green Sea South Carolina   Unlimited
04/21/21 Rio Salado Sportsman Club Arizona   Unlimited
04/22/21 Flat River Conservation Club Michigan   Unlimited
04/22/21 Minnetonka Sportsmen Inc. Minnesota   Unlimited
04/23/21 Open Grove Rimfire California   Unlimited
04/24/21 Escondido Fish & Game California   Unlimited
04/24/21 Escambia River Gun Club Florida   Factory
04/24/21 Escambia River Gun Club Florida   Unlimited
04/24/21 Open Grove Rimfire California   Unlimited
04/24/21 Open Grove Rimfire California   Unlimited
04/24/21 Oak Hills Gun Club Iowa   Unlimited
04/24/21 Rocky River Barn INDOOR North Carolina   Unlimited
04/24/21 Rocky River Barn INDOOR North Carolina   Factory
04/24/21 North Texas Shooter's Association Texas   Unlimited
04/24/21 Green River Gun Club Kentucky   Unlimited
04/24/21 Hilltop Bench Rifles Ohio Club Tournament Unlimited
04/24/21 ASRPA Small Bore Div Benchrest @ Ben Avery Arizona   Unlimited
04/25/21 Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association Indiana   Unlimited
04/25/21 Open Grove Rimfire California   Unlimited
04/25/21 Rocky River Barn INDOOR North Carolina   Unlimited
04/25/21 Rocky River Barn INDOOR North Carolina   Factory
04/25/21 Pioneer Gun Club Missouri   Unlimited

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
04/14/21 Texas Boerne Shooting Club Outdoor Factory 1. James Clark
2. David Lewis
3. Jim Stewart
Full results

Match

Club Boerne Shooting Club
Date 04/14/2021
Match Director Jerry Hensler
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 James Clark 2225 2175 2210 2150         2190.00 24
2 David Lewis 2160 2175 2025 2125         2121.25 20
3 Jim Stewart 1975 1480 1750 1455         1665.00 16
4 John Phillips 2035 1500 1660 1395         1647.50 12
5 Steve Huebinger 1230 1640 1215 1140         1306.25 8
6 Brad Mueller 1675 1235 645 860         1103.75 4
04/14/21 Texas Boerne Shooting Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. RONALD PARKER
2. Evelio McDonald
3. Josie Hensler
Full results

Match

Club Boerne Shooting Club
Date 04/14/2021
Match Director Jerry Hensler
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 RONALD PARKER 1975 2225 2125 2150         2118.75 36
2 Evelio McDonald 2025 1950 2100 1925         2000.00 32
3 Josie Hensler 1925 1835 1975 2250         1996.25 28
4 Bob Dawkins 1800 2150 1950 1925         1956.25 24
5 Otis Riffey 1800 1825 1900 2075         1900.00 20
6 Jerry Dawkins 1600 2000 1950 2000         1887.50 16
7 Bobby Starr 1775 1725 1900 1950         1837.50 12
8 Hubert Kelsheimer 2000 1675 1470 1450         1648.75 8
9 Claudia Escoto 1310 1200 1260 1420         1297.50 4
04/13/21 Virginia Kettlefoot Gun Club Outdoor Factory 1. David Jennings
2. Mike Jordan
3. Dale Cauthen
Full results

Match

Club Kettlefoot Gun Club
Date 04/13/2021
Match Director Wayne Wills
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 David Jennings 2350 2350 2425           2375.00 9
2 Mike Jordan 2350 2300 2250           2300.00 6
3 Dale Cauthen 2075 1950 1975           2000.00 3
04/13/21 Virginia Kettlefoot Gun Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Stanley Canter
2. Jay Boyd
3. Stephen Pennington
Full results

Match

Club Kettlefoot Gun Club
Date 04/13/2021
Match Director Wayne Wills
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 Stanley Canter 2100 2300 2350           2250.00 27
2 Jay Boyd 2350 2100 2300           2250.00 24
3 Stephen Pennington 2200 2225 2300           2241.67 21
4 Cecil Combs 2075 2075 2175           2108.33 18
5 Claude Pennington 1925 1975 2225           2041.67 15
6 Russell Peters 1850 1975 2075           1966.67 12
7 Bill Myers 2125 1935 1775           1945.00 9
8 Cody Dockery 1470 1835 1785           1696.67 6
9 Charles Miller 1075 1165 1080           1106.67 3
04/11/21 Indiana Marion County Fish & Game Outdoor Factory 1. Cliff Arnold
Full results

Match

Club Marion County Fish & Game
Date 04/11/2021
Match Director Ed Ledbetter
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Cliff Arnold 1960 2400 2450 2100         2227.50 4