News

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
02/23/24 Frog Level Rimfire Indoor Arkansas   Unlimited
  Click here
02/23/24 Frog Level Rimfire Indoor Arkansas   Factory
  Click here
02/24/24 Lakeside Indoor Rimfire Range Wisconsin   Unlimited
  Click here
02/24/24 Lakeside Indoor Rimfire Range Wisconsin   Factory
  Click here
02/24/24 Frog Level Rimfire Indoor Arkansas   Unlimited
  Click here
02/24/24 Frog Level Rimfire Indoor Arkansas   Factory
  Click here
02/24/24 Escambia River Gun Club Florida   Unlimited
  Click here
02/24/24 Escambia River Gun Club Florida   Factory
  Click here
02/24/24 2A Precision Sharpe Shooters Georgia   Unlimited
  Click here
02/24/24 2A Precision Sharpe Shooters Georgia   Factory
  Click here
02/27/24 Kettlefoot Indoor Club Virginia   Factory
  Click here
02/27/24 Kettlefoot Indoor Club Virginia   Unlimited
  Click here

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
02/22/24 Florida Ocala Sportsman Association Outdoor Unlimited 1. Sherman White
2. Kimberly Lytle
3. Stephen George
Full results

Match

Club Ocala Sportsman Association
Date 02/22/2024
Match Director Mark Harrison-FL
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited
Match Info Pre-Registration Required
Osaara22@Gmail.com


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 Sherman White 2400-13X 2350-10X 2250-13X           2333.33-36X 30
2 Kimberly Lytle 2200-9X 2175-12X 2150-9X           2175.00-30X 27
3 Stephen George 2100-8X 2250-8X 2125-9X           2158.33-25X 24
4 Robert Covell Jr 2200-12X 2075-13X 2150-7X           2141.67-32X 21
5 Barbara Benson 1800-8X 2100-8X 2300-9X           2066.67-25X 18
6 Woody Smith 2300-10X 2150-7X 1725-3X           2058.33-20X 15
7 Tim Longcore 1800-6X 2050-9X 2200-9X           2016.67-24X 12
8 Mark Harrison-FL 2225-10X 1925-8X 1725-6X           1958.33-24X 9
9 Stuart Brown 1650-4X 1900-5X 1900-6X           1816.67-15X 6
10 Jerry Reed 1850-4X 1775-7X 1725-5X           1783.33-16X 3
02/22/24 Florida Ocala Sportsman Association Outdoor Factory 1. Jeff Hulsberg
2. John Young - FL
3. John Hulsberg
Full results

Match

Club Ocala Sportsman Association
Date 02/22/2024
Match Director Mark Harrison-FL
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory
Match Info Pre-Registration Required
Osaara22@Gmail.com


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 Jeff Hulsberg 2450-1X 2400-3X 2500-0X           2450.00-4X 45
2 John Young - FL 2325-0X 2400-1X 2500-2X           2408.33-3X 42
3 John Hulsberg 2400-1X 2325-1X 2450-0X           2391.67-2X 39
4 Cecilia Young 2300-1X 2350-3X 2450-1X           2366.67-5X 36
5 Pat Flickinger 2375-1X 2250-2X 2400-1X           2341.67-4X 33
6 Edward Woodruff 2300-0X 2400-2X 2325-0X           2341.67-2X 30
7 Allan Fuhs 2225-0X 2400-0X 2400-1X           2341.67-1X 27
8 Scott Phaneuf 2350-0X 2350-0X 2275-1X           2325.00-1X 24
9 colleen fuhs 2250-0X 2400-1X 2250-3X           2300.00-4X 21
10 Lowell Chick 2375-0X 2300-0X 2100-0X           2258.33-0X 18
11 janis durham 2010-0X 2350-0X 2350-0X           2236.67-0X 15
12 daryl wheeler 1950-1X 2300-1X 2325-1X           2191.67-3X 12
13 Mark Betcher 2050-2X 2125-1X 2125-1X           2100.00-4X 9
14 Andrew Kopelwitz 2100-1X 2025-0X 2135-1X           2086.67-2X 6
15 Dave Michaels 2025-0X 1925-0X 2035-1X           1995.00-1X 3
02/21/24 Florida Eustis Gun Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Doug Voda
2. Sherman White
3. Tim Longcore
Full results

Match

Club Eustis Gun Club
Date 02/21/2024
Match Director John Young - FL
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited
Match Info


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 Doug Voda 2350-7X 2025-11X 2300-10X           2225.00-28X 36
2 Sherman White 2000-7X 2450-12X 2150-9X           2200.00-28X 33
3 Tim Longcore 2250-8X 2150-17X 2175-11X           2191.67-36X 30
4 Stephen George 2150-7X 2125-4X 2250-9X           2175.00-20X 27
5 Barbara Benson 2050-12X 2125-4X 2000-11X           2058.33-27X 24
6 Dave Smith 1900-10X 2025-8X 1950-4X           1958.33-22X 21
7 Keith Laylon 1975-6X 2025-9X 1850-5X           1950.00-20X 18
8 Mark Harrison-FL 2125-12X 1700-5X 1875-5X           1900.00-22X 15
9 Theodore Long 1900-6X 1810-5X 1950-7X           1886.67-18X 12
10 Ray Atwood 1900-11X 1710-6X 1775-3X           1795.00-20X 9
11 Alan Mejac 1810-5X 1725-8X 1675-5X           1736.67-18X 6
12 Arnold Andrews 1370-3X 1460-6X 1655-7X           1495.00-16X 3
02/21/24 Florida Eustis Gun Club Outdoor Factory 1. colleen fuhs
2. John Church
3. Stuart Brown
Full results

Match

Club Eustis Gun Club
Date 02/21/2024
Match Director John Young - FL
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory
Match Info


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 colleen fuhs 2500-1X 2450-1X 2350-1X           2433.33-3X 36
2 John Church 2450-1X 2300-0X 2350-0X           2366.67-1X 33
3 Stuart Brown 2250-0X 2375-1X 2400-2X           2341.67-3X 30
4 John Young - FL 2200-2X 2350-1X 2400-0X           2316.67-3X 27
5 Cecilia Young 2300-0X 2275-1X 2350-1X           2308.33-2X 24
6 Ken Lloyd 2250-0X 2400-0X 2250-3X           2300.00-3X 21
7 Lowell Chick 2200-1X 2350-1X 2350-0X           2300.00-2X 18
8 Larry McIntyre 2000-1X 2275-0X 2400-0X           2225.00-1X 15
9 Allan Fuhs 2350-0X 2200-0X 1875-1X           2141.67-1X 12
10 David Mcmillian 2100-1X 2200-2X 2025-0X           2108.33-3X 9
11 daryl wheeler 1650-0X 2100-0X 2450-0X           2066.67-0X 6
12 Rodney Ingram 1935-0X 1530-0X 1550-0X           1671.67-0X 3
02/19/24 Florida Williston Shooters Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Sherman White
2. Stephen George
3. Tim Longcore
Full results

Match

Club Williston Shooters Club
Date 02/19/2024
Match Director Bob Gosselin
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited
Match Info Open to first 20 shooters Preregistration required E-Mail to wsc.ara@outlook.com


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 Sherman White 2150-13X 2000-5X 2075-8X           2075.00-26X 21
2 Stephen George 1900-8X 2150-14X 1975-9X           2008.33-31X 18
3 Tim Longcore 1875-6X 2000-11X 2100-7X           1991.67-24X 15
4 Mark Harrison-FL 2025-6X 1875-5X 2075-11X           1991.67-22X 12
5 Gary Moss 1975-9X 2200-9X 1675-5X           1950.00-23X 9
6 Bob Gosselin 1850-5X 1850-5X 1750-5X           1816.67-15X 6
7 Dave Smith 1925-8X 1825-5X 1650-5X           1800.00-18X 3