News

ARA Factory Class is NEW in 2020!

Gun Giveaways each Quarter

 Welcome to Mississippi Rimfire Benchrest!!!

"Like" us on facebook to enjoy ARA photos & fun. Click Here!

 

 

 

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
06/02/20 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia   Unlimited
06/02/20 Bay County Conservation & Gun Club Michigan   Sporter
06/04/20 Minnetonka Sportsmen's Inc. Minnesota   Unlimited
06/06/20 Boerne Shooting Club Texas   Unlimited
06/06/20 Port Malabar Rifle & Pistol Club Florida   Unlimited
06/06/20 Redding Rimfire California   Unlimited
06/06/20 Zia Rifle & Pistol Club New Mexico   Unlimited
06/06/20 Edwardsburg Conservation Club Michigan   Unlimited
06/06/20 Bench Rest Rifle Club of St. Louis Missouri   Unlimited
06/06/20 Buckeye Rimfire Club Ohio   Unlimited
06/07/20 Modesto Rifle Club California   Unlimited
06/07/20 Tehama Shooters Association California   Unlimited
06/07/20 Red's Missouri   Unlimited
06/07/20 Midland Shooters Association Texas   Unlimited
06/08/20 Cumberland Riflemen New Jersey   Unlimited
06/09/20 Capitol City Rifle & Pistol Maine   Unlimited
06/09/20 Yankton Sharpshooters South Dakota   Unlimited
06/09/20 Bay County Conservation & Gun Club Michigan   Sporter

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
05/31/20 Wisconsin Van Dyne Sportsmens Club Outdoor Sporter 1. Scott Baier
Full results

Match

Club Van Dyne Sportsmens Club
Date 05/31/2020
Match Director Paul Tolvstad
Environment Outdoor
Class Sporter


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
      Agg. Pts.
1 Scott Baier 1585 1795 2210 2260 2200       2010.00 5
05/31/20 Wisconsin Van Dyne Sportsmens Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Brian Thompson
2. Rich Schilz
3. Paul Legwinski
Full results

Match

Club Van Dyne Sportsmens Club
Date 05/31/2020
Match Director Paul Tolvstad
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
      Agg. Pts.
1 Brian Thompson 1875 2275 2125 2150 2300       2145.00 40
2 Rich Schilz 1950 1850 2175 1975 2250       2040.00 35
3 Paul Legwinski 1800 1900 1925 1925 2200       1950.00 30
4 Mike Tyskiewicz 1675 2025 1775 1950 2125       1910.00 25
5 Glen Hartjes 1700 1750 1875 2025 2050       1880.00 20
6 John Puhl 1710 1635 1625 2000 2050       1804.00 15
7 Rob Rivera 1000 1775 1570 1420 1675       1488.00 10
8 Henry Mulfinger 1335 1295 460 1420 1635       1229.00 5
05/30/20 Mississippi Mississippi Rimfire Benchrest Outdoor Unlimited 1. Charles Knight
2. Larry McGill
3. Larry Arnold
Full results

Match

Club Mississippi Rimfire Benchrest
Date 05/30/2020
Match Director Larry McGill
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Charles Knight 1950 1935 2175 2000         2015.00 32
2 Larry McGill 1950 1760 1950 2025         1921.25 28
3 Larry Arnold 2075 1400 1875 1975         1831.25 24
4 Tommy Cole 1850 1800 1750 1725         1781.25 20
5 Douglas Lingle 1775 1700 1875 1625         1743.75 16
6 John Laseter 1610 1675 1950 1600         1708.75 12
7 Leonard Beatty 1700 1555 1725 1735         1678.75 8
8 Robert Bass 1025 885 2050 2075         1508.75 4
05/30/20 Ohio Hilltop Bench Rifles Outdoor Unlimited 1. John Prince
2. derek brown
3. Nick Palmer
Full results

Match

Club Hilltop Bench Rifles
Date 05/30/2020
Match Director Keith Hagerty
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 John Prince 2100 2250 2250 2150 2150 2075     2162.50 84
2 derek brown 2300 2400 2100 2100 2000 2050     2158.33 72
3 Nick Palmer 2200 2250 2150 2250 1875 1825     2091.67 60
4 George Donovan 2250 1975 2150 1975 2050 2150     2091.67 48
5 Brian Gilliland 2075 2125 2100 2000 2125 1875     2050.00 36
6 Ralph Van Horn 2075 1975 1925 2000 2025 1975     1995.83 24
7 Larry Parsons 1775 1850 1850 1950 2025 1875     1887.50 12
05/30/20 Missouri Owensville Gun Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Brian Brandt
2. Jerry Kloeppel
3. Richard Knott
Full results

Match

Club Owensville Gun Club
Date 05/30/2020
Match Director Brian Brandt
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Brian Brandt 2250 2300 2200 2300 2325 2350     2287.50 84
2 Jerry Kloeppel 2000 1950 2250 2250 2200 2350     2166.67 78
3 Richard Knott 2050 1825 2175 2350 2250 2150     2133.33 72
4 JR Groves 2175 2150 1950 2025 2250 2025     2095.83 66
5 Joe Besche 2200 1950 2100 1950 2150 2200     2091.67 60
6 SHANE SEALS 2050 2175 2100 1900 2150 2135     2085.00 54
7 Alease Knott* 1925 2050 2025 2250 2050 1800     2016.67 48
8 Wyman Slater 2200 2000 2075 1925 1800 2000     2000.00 42
9 ADAM THOMPSON 2250 1875 2100 1650 2050 1950     1979.17 36
10 MADDISYN REED** 1900 1800 1975 2125 1950 2000     1958.33 30
11 Glen Townley 2025 1875 1825 1750 2000 2200     1945.83 24
12 Zackary Slater 1775 2025 1725 1925 2000 1950     1900.00 18
13 Gerald Tripp 1875 1725 1975 1675 1800 1675     1787.50 12
14 JEFF REED 1850 1700 1950 1460 1675 1675     1718.33 6