News

Check out the Rimfire Reporter for the latest news from the Range!

The ARA Indoor Season will now be shooting YEAR ROUND!

"Like" us on facebook to enjoy ARA photos & fun. Click Here!

 CONGRATULATIONS to our 2021A Indoor Champs!

Tim Martin - Unlimited A-Line Champ

Chuck Morrell - Unlimited Agg Champ

Jerry Galbraith - Factory A-Line Champ

Mike Jordan - Factory  Agg Champ

Alease Knott - Junior Unlimited A-Line & Agg Champ

  

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
07/25/21 Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association Indiana   Unlimited
07/25/21 Open Grove Rimfire California   Unlimited
07/25/21 Southwest Nebraska Rifle & Pistol Club Nebraska   Unlimited
07/25/21 Southwest Nebraska Rifle & Pistol Club Nebraska   Factory
07/25/21 Pioneer Gun Club Missouri   Unlimited
07/26/21 Green Sea South Carolina   Unlimited
07/27/21 Capitol City Rifle & Pistol Maine   Unlimited
07/27/21 Bay County Conservation & Gun Club Michigan   Unlimited
07/27/21 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia   Unlimited
07/28/21 Lubbock Rimfire Texas   Unlimited
07/28/21 Lubbock Rimfire Texas   Factory
07/29/21 Flat River Conservation Club Michigan   Unlimited
07/30/21 D Reynolds Gun Range West Virginia   Unlimited
07/30/21 D Reynolds Gun Range West Virginia   Factory
07/31/21 Lake Milton Fish & Game Club Ohio   Unlimited
07/31/21 Lake Milton Fish & Game Club Ohio   Factory
07/31/21 Green River Gun Club Kentucky State Tournament Factory
07/31/21 Rocky River Barn OUTDOOR North Carolina   Unlimited
07/31/21 Rocky River Barn OUTDOOR North Carolina   Factory
07/31/21 Rocky River Barn INDOOR North Carolina   Unlimited
07/31/21 Rocky River Barn INDOOR North Carolina   Factory
07/31/21 Bench Rest Rifle Club of St. Louis Missouri Club Tournament Unlimited
07/31/21 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia   Unlimited
08/01/21 Tehama Shooters Association California   Unlimited
08/01/21 Rocky River Barn OUTDOOR North Carolina   Unlimited
08/01/21 Rocky River Barn OUTDOOR North Carolina   Factory
08/01/21 Rocky River Barn INDOOR North Carolina   Unlimited
08/01/21 Rocky River Barn INDOOR North Carolina   Factory
08/01/21 Midland Shooters Association Texas   Unlimited
08/01/21 Midland Shooters Association Texas   Factory

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
07/22/21 Michigan Flat River Conservation Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Matt Dardas
2. Scott Hobart
Full results

Match

Club Flat River Conservation Club
Date 07/22/2021
Match Director John T. Rupert
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Agg. Pts.
1 Matt Dardas 2200 2250             2225.00 4
2 Scott Hobart 1975 1725             1850.00 2
07/22/21 Virginia Kettlefoot Indoor Club Indoor Unlimited 1. Chuck Morrell
2. Jay Boyd
3. Wayne Wills
Full results

Match

Club Kettlefoot Indoor Club
Date 07/22/2021
Match Director Wayne Wills
Environment Indoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 Chuck Morrell 2450 2300 2450           2400.00 9
2 Jay Boyd 2250 2200 2250           2233.33 6
3 Wayne Wills 2350 2100 2200           2216.67 3
07/22/21 Virginia Kettlefoot Gun Club Outdoor Factory 1. David Jennings
2. Stanley Canter
3. Dale Cauthen
Full results

Match

Club Kettlefoot Gun Club
Date 07/22/2021
Match Director Wayne Wills
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 David Jennings 2325 2450 2400           2391.67 9
2 Stanley Canter 2450 2350 2375           2391.67 6
3 Dale Cauthen 2350 2150 2450           2316.67 3
07/22/21 Michigan Flat River Conservation Club Outdoor Factory 1. William Litz
2. Linda Rupert
3. Tim Guild
Full results

Match

Club Flat River Conservation Club
Date 07/22/2021
Match Director John T. Rupert
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Agg. Pts.
1 William Litz 2500 2350             2425.00 32
2 Linda Rupert 2185 2400             2292.50 30
3 Tim Guild 2275 2250             2262.50 28
4 Pete Almen 2250 2250             2250.00 26
5 John E Rupert 2275 2150             2212.50 24
6 Alan Moore 2250 2175             2212.50 22
7 Lily Mortensen** 2075 2300             2187.50 20
8 Josh Moore 2100 2275             2187.50 18
9 John T. Rupert 2225 2075             2150.00 16
10 Dustin Shumate 1975 2300             2137.50 14
11 Thomas Manzagol 1850 2400             2125.00 12
12 David Pyle 2050 2200             2125.00 10
13 Dennis Kimberlin 2100 2100             2100.00 8
14 Bob Staffen 2225 1960             2092.50 6
15 Tom Kieffer 1900 2250             2075.00 4
16 Roy Burmeister 2075 2025             2050.00 2
07/21/21 Florida Escambia River Gun Club Outdoor Factory 1. Lee Brown
2. Glenn Wise
3. Jeremy Hoffman
Full results

Match

Club Escambia River Gun Club
Date 07/21/2021
Match Director Lee Brown
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
            Agg. Pts.
1 Lee Brown 2200 2035             2117.50 8
2 Glenn Wise 1130 690             910.00 6
3 Jeremy Hoffman 600 630             615.00 4
4 Michael Broughman 135 300             217.50 2