News

Congratulations Chuck Morrell - 2018 ARA National Tournament CHAMP!

SHOW UP & SHOOT!

ARA is Celebrating 20 Years of Comaraderie & Competition!

"Like" us on facebook to enjoy ARA photos & fun. Click Here!

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
10/25/18 Page Gun Club Arizona   Unlimited
10/27/18 Lakeland Rifle & Pistol Club Florida   Unlimited
10/27/18 Owensboro Rifle & Pistol Club Kentucky   Unlimited
10/27/18 Escondido Fish & Game California   Unlimited
10/27/18 Chattanooga Rifle Club Tennessee Club Tournament Unlimited
10/27/18 Braxton County Gun Owners West Virginia Club Tournament Unlimited
10/27/18 Frog Level Rimfire Indoor #1 Arkansas   Unlimited
10/27/18 Frog Level Rimfire Indoor #1 Arkansas   Unlimited
10/27/18 North Texas Shooter's Association Texas Club Tournament Unlimited
10/28/18 Braxton County Gun Owners West Virginia State Tournament Unlimited
10/28/18 Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #1 Indiana   Unlimited

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
10/21/18 California Modesto Rifle Club #2 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Gisele Pritchard
2. Albert Highe
3. DANIEL LUTKE
Full results

Match

Club Modesto Rifle Club #2
Date 10/21/2018
Match Director Gisele Pritchard
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Gisele Pritchard 2350 2300 2400 2250         2325.00 36
2 Albert Highe 2100 2100 2200 2250         2162.50 32
3 DANIEL LUTKE 1950 2200 2125 2100         2093.75 28
4 Joel Elmore 1695 2150 2100 2125         2017.50 24
5 Jerry Willis 1875 2275 1800 1975         1981.25 20
6 Arron Grolla 2025 2050 2000 1825         1975.00 16
7 Ardey Vad 2000 2000 2000 1800         1950.00 12
8 Larry Mather 1560 2075 1825 2050         1877.50 8
9 Patrick Radler 1610 1925 1675 1625         1708.75 4
10/20/18 Kentucky Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc. #1 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Glenn Spencer
2. Jeff Cale
3. Howard Wilson
Full results

Match

Club Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc. #1
Date 10/20/2018
Match Director Michael Lupashunski
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Glenn Spencer 1950 2250 2150 2300         2162.50 16
2 Jeff Cale 1825 2050 2200 2425         2125.00 12
3 Howard Wilson 1925 2000 2200 2100         2056.25 8
4 Michael Lupashunski 1850 1950 2250 2025         2018.75 4
10/20/18 Texas Arlington Sportsmans Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Fran Barletta
2. Sprague Mullikin
3. Lynn Smith
Full results

Match

Club Arlington Sportsmans Club
Date 10/20/2018
Match Director Dale Smith
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Fran Barletta 2125 2050 2450 2100 2300 2200     2204.17 84
2 Sprague Mullikin 2150 2050 2175 2150 2050 1950     2087.50 72
3 Lynn Smith 1825 1800 2075 2025 2075 1950     1958.33 60
4 Doug Wieck 2000 1975 1570 2025 1900 2100     1928.33 48
5 Steve Herbert 1850 1825 1850 1950 1900 2050     1904.17 36
6 Charles Moore 1860 2025 1825 1925 1775 1700     1851.67 24
7 Chris Peet 1535 1700 1900 1325 1075 1470     1500.83 12
10/20/18 Indiana Marion County Fish & Game Outdoor Unlimited 1. Ed Ledbetter
2. John Carper
3. Steve Scott
Full results

Match

Club Marion County Fish & Game
Date 10/20/2018
Match Director Ed Ledbetter
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Ed Ledbetter 1785 1550 1750 2250         1833.75 16
2 John Carper 1325 1555 1925 1900         1676.25 12
3 Steve Scott 1230 1750 1685 1600         1566.25 8
4 Robert Lynn 1495 1675 1410 1600         1545.00 4
10/20/18 Georgia Chickenfoot #1 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Lamar Gaddis
2. Jim Jackson
3. Grant Toman
Full results

Match

Club Chickenfoot #1
Date 10/20/2018
Match Director William Casey
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Lamar Gaddis 2300 2350 2275 2200 2350 2250     2287.50 48
2 Jim Jackson 2350 2075 2350 2325 2200 2000     2216.67 42
3 Grant Toman 2250 2300 2325 2100 2150 2150     2212.50 36
4 William Casey 2150 2150 2100 1975 2400 2350     2187.50 30
5 Bart Harkins 2250 2275 2050 2175 2150 1875     2129.17 24
6 Cruthis Sanford 2150 2150 2100 2150 2025 2100     2112.50 18
7 Thomas Stephenson 2275 2000 1675 2300 2025 2150     2070.83 12
8 Mike Lowe 2075 1900 1875 2200 2150 2050     2041.67 6