Match Results
Month:
Year:


Date State Club Environment Class Tournament Match Information Targets Start Time Results
04/20/24 Pennsylvania Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited Click here 3 9:00 AM 1. Alex Vezendy
2. Tim Honeywell
3. Steve Machemer
Full results

Match

Club Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club
Date 04/20/2024
Match Director Gary Sterner
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited
Match Info Registration begins at 8:00am Match starts at 9:00am


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Alex Vezendy 2100-10X 1725-6X 1975-6X           5800-22X 1933.33-22X 21 1954.33-22X 0
2 Tim Honeywell 1900-11X 1735-5X 1775-4X           5410-20X 1803.33-20X 18 1821.33-20X 0
3 Steve Machemer 1950-5X 1285-0X 1660-0X           4895-5X 1631.67-5X 15 1646.67-5X 0
4 Barry DeVliegher 1420-3X 1650-6X 1725-5X           4795-14X 1598.33-14X 12 1610.33-14X 0
5 Jim Cuce 1675-5X 1285-1X 1750-1X           4710-7X 1570.00-7X 9 1579.00-7X 0
6 Eric Oakschunas 1360-3X 1230-2X 1485-1X           4075-6X 1358.33-6X 6 1364.33-6X 0
7 David Gardner 2000-6X               2000-6X 666.67-6X 3 669.67-6X 0
04/20/24 Pennsylvania Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club Outdoor Factory Click here 3 9:00 AM 1. Edward Sklaney
2. Eric Oakschunas
3. Chas Sentner
Full results

Match

Club Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club
Date 04/20/2024
Match Director Gary Sterner
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory
Match Info Registration begins at 8:00am Match starts at 9:00am


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Edward Sklaney 2375-3X 2350-0X 2450-2X           7175-5X 2391.67-5X 45 2436.67-5X 1
2 Eric Oakschunas 2450-2X 2325-0X 2325-1X           7100-3X 2366.67-3X 42 2408.67-3X 1
3 Chas Sentner 2400-0X 2300-1X 2275-0X           6975-1X 2325.00-1X 39 2364.00-1X 1
4 Alex Vezendy 2400-2X 2000-0X 2400-2X           6800-4X 2266.67-4X 36 2302.67-4X 2
5 Gary Sterner 2450-1X 2050-0X 2300-1X           6800-2X 2266.67-2X 33 2299.67-2X 1
6 Tim Honeywell 2350-3X 2100-1X 2100-0X           6550-4X 2183.33-4X 30 2213.33-4X 0
7 Buddy Simon 2285-2X 2200-0X 2050-0X           6535-2X 2178.33-2X 27 2205.33-2X 0
8 Mike McNevin 2025-0X 2300-1X 2060-0X           6385-1X 2128.33-1X 24 2152.33-1X 0
9 Parker McGough** 1950-0X 2160-0X 2100-0X           6210-0X 2070.00-0X 21 2091.00-0X 0
10 Joseph Senick 2125-0X 1985-1X 1925-0X           6035-1X 2011.67-1X 18 2029.67-1X 0
11 Daniel P. McGough Jr. 2025-0X 1975-0X 1800-0X           5800-0X 1933.33-0X 15 1948.33-0X 0
12 Richard McMaster 1975-0X 1795-0X 1375-0X           5145-0X 1715.00-0X 12 1727.00-0X 0
13 Aidan Seigfreid* 1860-0X 1525-1X 1260-0X           4645-1X 1548.33-1X 9 1557.33-1X 0
14 John Livezey 1570-0X 1440-0X 1535-0X           4545-0X 1515.00-0X 6 1521.00-0X 0
15 David Gardner 2450-0X               2450-0X 816.67-0X 3 819.67-0X 1
05/18/24 Pennsylvania Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited Click here 3 9:00 AM 1. Steve Machemer
2. Jim Cuce
3. Tim Honeywell
Full results

Match

Club Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club
Date 05/18/2024
Match Director Gary Sterner
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited
Match Info Registration begins at 8:00am Match starts at 9:00am.


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Steve Machemer 2100-11X 2000-7X 2250-6X           6350-24X 2116.67-24X 30 2146.67-24X 0
2 Jim Cuce 1870-6X 2250-7X 2200-11X           6320-24X 2106.67-24X 27 2133.67-24X 0
3 Tim Honeywell 2200-10X 2100-6X 2000-6X           6300-22X 2100.00-22X 24 2124.00-22X 0
4 Barry DeVliegher 2125-6X 2125-9X 1900-6X           6150-21X 2050.00-21X 21 2071.00-21X 0
5 roy cressinger 1760-6X 1925-4X 2100-11X           5785-21X 1928.33-21X 18 1946.33-21X 0
6 Alex Vezendy 1775-4X 2025-6X 1850-8X           5650-18X 1883.33-18X 15 1898.33-18X 0
7 John Livezey 1685-4X 1850-4X 1960-7X           5495-15X 1831.67-15X 12 1843.67-15X 0
8 Edward Sklaney 1675-3X 1435-2X 1710-4X           4820-9X 1606.67-9X 9 1615.67-9X 0
9 Eric Oakschunas 1260-3X 1810-3X 1545-3X           4615-9X 1538.33-9X 6 1544.33-9X 0
10 David Bell. 935-1X 665-0X 1050-2X           2650-3X 883.33-3X 3 886.33-3X 0
05/18/24 Pennsylvania Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club Outdoor Factory Click here 3 9:00 AM 1. Alex Vezendy
2. Chas Sentner
3. Harry Berger
Full results

Match

Club Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club
Date 05/18/2024
Match Director Gary Sterner
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory
Match Info Registration begins at 8:00am Match starts at 9:00am.


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Alex Vezendy 2450-1X 2450-0X 2500-1X           7400-2X 2466.67-2X 54 2520.67-2X 7
2 Chas Sentner 2500-0X 2400-2X 2400-1X           7300-3X 2433.33-3X 51 2484.33-3X 7
3 Harry Berger 2450-0X 2250-3X 2425-1X           7125-4X 2375.00-4X 48 2423.00-4X 2
4 Daniel P. McGough Jr. 2375-0X 2300-1X 2350-0X           7025-1X 2341.67-1X 45 2386.67-1X 0
5 Eric Oakschunas 2350-1X 2260-1X 2350-2X           6960-4X 2320.00-4X 42 2362.00-4X 0
6 Gary Sterner 2500-2X 2150-1X 2275-0X           6925-3X 2308.33-3X 39 2347.33-3X 5
7 Parker McGough** 2300-0X 2275-0X 2350-1X           6925-1X 2308.33-1X 36 2344.33-1X 0
8 Mike McNevin 2300-0X 2175-0X 2225-1X           6700-1X 2233.33-1X 33 2266.33-1X 0
9 Joseph Senick 2225-2X 2350-0X 1975-1X           6550-3X 2183.33-3X 30 2213.33-3X 0
10 Edward Sklaney 2000-0X 2300-0X 2225-0X           6525-0X 2175.00-0X 27 2202.00-0X 0
11 Richard McMaster 2210-0X 2000-0X 2225-0X           6435-0X 2145.00-0X 24 2169.00-0X 0
12 Tim Honeywell 1975-0X 2400-0X 1900-0X           6275-0X 2091.67-0X 21 2112.67-0X 1
13 Mark Bryski 2125-1X 2075-1X 2050-0X           6250-2X 2083.33-2X 18 2101.33-2X 0
14 ROBERT MILLER 2150-0X 1920-0X 2085-0X           6155-0X 2051.67-0X 15 2066.67-0X 0
15 Aidan Seigfreid* 2100-0X 2050-0X 1875-0X           6025-0X 2008.33-0X 12 2020.33-0X 0
16 David Brobst 1850-0X 1910-1X 2250-0X           6010-1X 2003.33-1X 9 2012.33-1X 0
17 Curt Stein 1380-0X 1645-0X 1935-0X           4960-0X 1653.33-0X 6 1659.33-0X 0
18 Kristy Basham 1010-0X 1125-0X 1405-1X           3540-1X 1180.00-1X 3 1183.00-1X 0
06/15/24 Pennsylvania Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited Click here 3 9:00 AM 1. Alex Vezendy
2. Barry DeVliegher
3. Jim Cuce
Full results

Match

Club Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club
Date 06/15/2024
Match Director Gary Sterner
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited
Match Info Registration begins at 8:00am Match starts at 9:00am.


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Alex Vezendy 2125-7X 1975-3X 2075-7X           6175-17X 2058.33-17X 18 2076.33-17X 0
2 Barry DeVliegher 1525-5X 1975-7X 1825-6X           5325-18X 1775.00-18X 15 1790.00-18X 0
3 Jim Cuce 1825-8X 1885-7X 1575-5X           5285-20X 1761.67-20X 12 1773.67-20X 0
4 Steve Machemer 1675-3X 1850-5X 1410-3X           4935-11X 1645.00-11X 9 1654.00-11X 0
5 Edward Sklaney 1245-4X 1560-6X 1370-4X           4175-14X 1391.67-14X 6 1397.67-14X 0
6 roy cressinger 1660-4X   1650-3X           3310-7X 1103.33-7X 3 1106.33-7X 0
06/15/24 Pennsylvania Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club Outdoor Factory Click here 3 9:00 AM 1. Alex Vezendy
2. Chas Sentner
3. Mike McNevin
Full results

Match

Club Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club
Date 06/15/2024
Match Director Gary Sterner
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory
Match Info Registration begins at 8:00am Match starts at 9:00am.


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Alex Vezendy 2350-2X 2350-0X 2500-1X           7200-3X 2400.00-3X 72 2472.00-3X 5
2 Chas Sentner 2425-0X 2400-0X 2325-0X           7150-0X 2383.33-0X 69 2452.33-0X 2
3 Mike McNevin 2425-2X 2375-3X 2325-1X           7125-6X 2375.00-6X 66 2441.00-6X 1
4 Harry Berger 2500-2X 2300-0X 2250-2X           7050-4X 2350.00-4X 63 2413.00-4X 5
5 Daniel P. McGough Jr. 2375-0X 2285-1X 2350-1X           7010-2X 2336.67-2X 60 2396.67-2X 0
6 Joseph Senick 2400-0X 2185-2X 2250-1X           6835-3X 2278.33-3X 57 2335.33-3X 1
7 Parker McGough** 2200-1X 2300-3X 2250-1X           6750-5X 2250.00-5X 54 2304.00-5X 0
8 Richard McMaster 2325-0X 2220-0X 2075-1X           6620-1X 2206.67-1X 51 2257.67-1X 0
9 Lee Graham 2150-0X 2300-1X 2060-0X           6510-1X 2170.00-1X 48 2218.00-1X 0
10 Leah Graham* 2300-1X 2275-2X 1875-1X           6450-4X 2150.00-4X 45 2195.00-4X 0
11 Scott Stuffick 2050-0X 2250-1X 2150-0X           6450-1X 2150.00-1X 42 2192.00-1X 0
12 Edward Sklaney 2010-1X 2350-0X 2085-0X           6445-1X 2148.33-1X 39 2187.33-1X 0
13 Curt Stein 2300-2X 1860-0X 2175-0X           6335-2X 2111.67-2X 36 2147.67-2X 0
14 David Foose 1945-0X 2200-0X 2100-2X           6245-2X 2081.67-2X 33 2114.67-2X 0
15 Eric Oakschunas 2150-0X 1925-0X 2110-0X           6185-0X 2061.67-0X 30 2091.67-0X 0
16 Bill Curwood 2225-1X 1780-0X 1825-1X           5830-2X 1943.33-2X 27 1970.33-2X 0
17 Mark Bryski 2000-1X 1870-0X 1950-1X           5820-2X 1940.00-2X 24 1964.00-2X 0
18 Leon Graham - PA 1580-0X 2160-1X 2050-0X           5790-1X 1930.00-1X 21 1951.00-1X 0
19 David Brobst 1770-0X 1875-1X 1570-0X           5215-1X 1738.33-1X 18 1756.33-1X 0
20 Anthony Deluca 1430-0X 1970-0X 1745-0X           5145-0X 1715.00-0X 15 1730.00-0X 0
21 Joseph Shust 1860-0X 1605-0X 1535-0X           5000-0X 1666.67-0X 12 1678.67-0X 0
22 Dianna Graham 1950-0X 1670-1X 1210-0X           4830-1X 1610.00-1X 9 1619.00-1X 0
23 Noel Graham* 1510-0X 1065-0X 1485-0X           4060-0X 1353.33-0X 6 1359.33-0X 0
24 ROBERT MILLER 680-1X 1910-0X 1405-0X           3995-1X 1331.67-1X 3 1334.67-1X 0
07/20/24 Pennsylvania Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited Click here 3 9:00 AM  

Match

Club Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club
Date 07/20/2024
Match Director Gary Sterner
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited
Match Info Registration begins at 8:00am Match starts at 9:00am.


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
07/20/24 Pennsylvania Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club Outdoor Factory Click here 3 9:00 AM  

Match

Club Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club
Date 07/20/2024
Match Director Gary Sterner
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory
Match Info Registration begins at 8:00am Match starts at 9:00am.


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
08/17/24 Pennsylvania Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited State Tournament Click here 6 9:00 AM  

Match

Club Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club
Date 08/17/2024
Match Director Gary Sterner
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited
Match Info Registration begins at 8:00am Match starts at 9:00am.


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
09/21/24 Pennsylvania Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited Click here 3 9:00 AM  

Match

Club Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club
Date 09/21/2024
Match Director Gary Sterner
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited
Match Info Registration begins at 8:00am Match starts at 9:00am.


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
09/21/24 Pennsylvania Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club Outdoor Factory Click here 3 9:00 AM  

Match

Club Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club
Date 09/21/2024
Match Director Gary Sterner
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory
Match Info Registration begins at 8:00am Match starts at 9:00am.


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
10/19/24 Pennsylvania Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited Click here 3 9:00 AM  

Match

Club Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club
Date 10/19/2024
Match Director Gary Sterner
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited
Match Info Registration begins at 8:00am Match starts at 9:00am.


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
10/19/24 Pennsylvania Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club Outdoor Factory Click here 3 9:00 AM  

Match

Club Tamaqua Rifle and Pistol Club
Date 10/19/2024
Match Director Gary Sterner
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory
Match Info Registration begins at 8:00am Match starts at 9:00am.


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF