2020 Match Results
Month:
Season:


Date State Club Environment Class Tournament Match Information Targets Start Time Results
05/09/20 Texas Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited CORONA VIRUS- CANCELLED 4 Cancelled
X

Match

Club Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 05/09/2020
Match Director Fran Barletta
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
06/13/20 Texas Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited CORONA VIRUS- CANCELLED 4 Cancelled
X

Match

Club Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 06/13/2020
Match Director Fran Barletta
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
07/11/20 Texas Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited Club Tournament Unlimited/Factory 6 Cancelled
X

Match

Club Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 07/11/2020
Match Director Fran Barletta
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
08/08/20 Texas Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Sporter 4 9:00 AM 1. nash brown
2. Larry Cohen
3. Dina Timberg
Full results

Match

Club Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 08/08/2020
Match Director Fran Barletta
Environment Outdoor
Class Sporter


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 nash brown 1650 2350 1975 1785         7760 1940.00 16 1956.00 0
2 Larry Cohen 1635 1825 1825 1875         7160 1790.00 12 1802.00 0
3 Dina Timberg 1630 1810 1450 1885         6775 1693.75 8 1701.75 0
4 David Garrett 1640 1810 1470 1850         6770 1692.50 4 1696.50 0
08/08/20 Texas Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited Unlimited/Factory 4 10:00 AM 1. Jerry Stiller
2. George Clutter
3. Glenn Auer
Full results

Match

Club Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 08/08/2020
Match Director Fran Barletta
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Jerry Stiller 1875 2000 2025 1750         7650 1912.50 28 1940.50 0
2 George Clutter 2125 1675 1785 1825         7410 1852.50 24 1876.50 0
3 Glenn Auer 1750 1710 1725 1710         6895 1723.75 20 1743.75 0
4 Randy Owens 1735 1900 1685 1445         6765 1691.25 16 1707.25 0
5 Gary Duncan 1625 1510 1800 1545         6480 1620.00 12 1632.00 0
6 Eddie Wells 1385 900 1950 1710         5945 1486.25 8 1494.25 0
7 Jackson Auer* 1560 1260 970 1365         5155 1288.75 4 1292.75 0
09/12/20 Texas Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Sporter 4 10:00 AM 1. nash brown
2. David Garrett
3. Dina Timberg
Full results

Match

Club Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 09/12/2020
Match Director Fran Barletta
Environment Outdoor
Class Sporter


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 nash brown 2100 2275 1825 1850         8050 2012.50 12 2024.50 0
2 David Garrett 1750 2350 1860 1925         7885 1971.25 8 1979.25 0
3 Dina Timberg 1110 1785 1565 1470         5930 1482.50 4 1486.50 0
09/12/20 Texas Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited Unlimited/Factory 4 10:00 AM 1. Jerry Stiller
2. Randy Owens
3. Gary Duncan
Full results

Match

Club Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 09/12/2020
Match Director Fran Barletta
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Jerry Stiller 2250 2250 2300 2050         8850 2212.50 24 2236.50 0
2 Randy Owens 2000 2050 2125 2125         8300 2075.00 20 2095.00 0
3 Gary Duncan 1850 2150 2025 2025         8050 2012.50 16 2028.50 0
4 Charles Moore 1950 2000 1800 2050         7800 1950.00 12 1962.00 0
5 Eddie Wells 1960 2000 1900 1570         7430 1857.50 8 1865.50 0
6 Allen Brown 1825 1725 1875 1685         7110 1777.50 4 1781.50 0
10/10/20 Texas Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Sporter Club Tournament Area 1 Tournament 6 10:00 AM 1. nash brown
2. David Garrett
3. Jose Luis Yanez
Full results

Match

Club Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 10/10/2020
Match Director Fran Barletta
Environment Outdoor
Class Sporter


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 nash brown 2025 2100 2225 2175 2300 2125     12950 2158.33 48 2206.33 3
2 David Garrett 2250 2000 1760 1925 2100 2075     12110 2018.33 36 2054.33 2
3 Jose Luis Yanez 1925 2010 2060 1950 2125 1745     11815 1969.17 24 1993.17 1
4 Dina Timberg 2035 1835 1925 1725 1950 1850     11320 1886.67 12 1898.67 0
10/10/20 Texas Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited Club Tournament Area 1 Tournament 6 10:00 AM 1. Jerry Hensler
2. MADDISYN REED**
3. Jerry Stiller
Full results

Match

Club Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 10/10/2020
Match Director Fran Barletta
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Jerry Hensler 2300 2275 2200 2250 2200 2075     13300 2216.67 156 2372.67 3
2 MADDISYN REED** 2300 2250 2100 2300 1925 2200     13075 2179.17 144 2323.17 2
3 Jerry Stiller 1950 2300 2250 2175 2050 2050     12775 2129.17 132 2261.17 1
4 Randy Owens 2100 2050 1800 2250 2025 1900     12125 2020.83 120 2140.83 0
5 Josie Hensler 1950 1925 1950 1975 1850 1850     11500 1916.67 108 2024.67 0
6 Charles Moore 1825 2050 2025 1700 1875 1510     10985 1830.83 96 1926.83 0
7 JEFF REED 1800 1975 1975 1775 1750 1700     10975 1829.17 84 1913.17 0
8 Gary Duncan 2050 1875 1950 1775 1625 1495     10770 1795.00 72 1867.00 0
9 Allen Brown 1800 1675 1850 1550 1845 1850     10570 1761.67 60 1821.67 0
10 Konner Reed* 1825 1660 1535 2200 1600 1725     10545 1757.50 48 1805.50 0
11 Eddie Wells 1825 2250 1700 1700 1280 1500     10255 1709.17 36 1745.17 0
12 Fran Barletta 1675 1575 1735 1975 1520 1675     10155 1692.50 24 1716.50 0
13 William Jacobson 900 1645 1650 1185 1075 1305     7760 1293.33 12 1305.33 0
10/11/20 Texas Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Sporter Club Tournament 6 9:00 AM 1. nash brown
2. Jose Luis Yanez
3. Dina Timberg
Full results

Match

Club Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 10/11/2020
Match Director Fran Barletta
Environment Outdoor
Class Sporter


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 nash brown 2025 1595 2010 1975 1950 1750     11305 1884.17 48 1932.17 1
2 Jose Luis Yanez 1935 1925 1950 1985 1625 1885     11305 1884.17 36 1920.17 0
3 Dina Timberg 1985 1795 1960 2120 1355 1925     11140 1856.67 24 1880.67 0
4 Jackson Auer* 1810 1850 205 1775 2100 1585     9325 1554.17 12 1566.17 0
10/11/20 Texas Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club Outdoor Unlimited Club Tournament Unlimited/Factory 6 9:00 AM 1. Jerry Hensler
2. Randy Owens
3. Josie Hensler
Full results

Match

Club Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club
Date 10/11/2020
Match Director Fran Barletta
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Jerry Hensler 2200 2400 2200 2150 1875 2000     12825 2137.50 120 2257.50 2
2 Randy Owens 2000 1975 2350 2025 2075 1925     12350 2058.33 108 2166.33 0
3 Josie Hensler 1700 2060 2150 2050 1825 1950     11735 1955.83 96 2051.83 0
4 Fran Barletta 1800 2025 1875 1950 1410 1735     10795 1799.17 84 1883.17 0
5 Charles Moore 1775 1785 1735 1750 1825 1900     10770 1795.00 72 1867.00 0
6 Gary Duncan 1885 1560 2025 1900 1700 1570     10640 1773.33 60 1833.33 0
7 Glenn Auer 2000 2075 1485 1660 1695 1445     10360 1726.67 48 1774.67 0
8 Eddie Wells 1785 1850 1495 1625 1650 1750     10155 1692.50 36 1728.50 0
9 Allen Brown 1800 1550 1535 1700 1595 1825     10005 1667.50 24 1691.50 0
10 Adam Wells 1395 1425 1610 1385 1575 930     8320 1386.67 12 1398.67 0