News

Register for ARA National Tournament HERE

Welcome aboard Buxton/Hollis R&GC in Hollis, ME

ARA is Celebrating 20 Years of Comaraderie & Competition!

Make plans to attend the ARA Outdoor National Tournament 2018!

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
08/20/18 Cumberland Riflemen New Jersey   Unlimited
08/21/18 Kettlefoot Gun Club Virginia   Unlimited
08/23/18 Page Gun Club Arizona Club Tournament Unlimited
08/24/18 Wilderness Road Virginia   Unlimited
08/25/18 Owensboro Rifle & Pistol Club Kentucky   Unlimited
08/25/18 Southwest Nebraska Rifle & Pistol Club Nebraska   Unlimited
08/25/18 Escondido Fish & Game California   Unlimited
08/25/18 Chattanooga Rifle Club Tennessee   Unlimited
08/25/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
08/25/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
08/25/18 Wilderness Road Virginia Club Tournament Unlimited
08/25/18 North Texas Shooter's Association Texas   Unlimited
08/25/18 Lakeland Rifle & Pistol Club Florida   Unlimited
08/26/18 Southwest Nebraska Rifle & Pistol Club Nebraska Club Tournament Unlimited
08/26/18 Pioneer Gun Club Missouri Club Tournament Unlimited
08/26/18 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
08/26/18 Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #1 Indiana   Unlimited

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
08/18/18 Kentucky Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc. #1 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Glenn Spencer
2. Foster Arvin
3. Butch Long
Full results

Match

Club Northeast Kentucky Fish & Game Assoc. #1
Date 08/18/2018
Match Director Michael Lupashunski
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Glenn Spencer 2200 2175 2200 2210         2196.25 20
2 Foster Arvin 2075 2150 2025 2350         2150.00 16
3 Butch Long 2200 1975 2300 2000         2118.75 12
4 Wallace Smallwood 2200 2100 1975 2175         2112.50 8
5 Michael Lupashunski 2000 2000 2250 1875         2031.25 4
08/18/18 Ohio Lancaster Pistol & Rifle Club #2 Outdoor Unlimited 1. George Donovan
2. Jay Perkins
3. Jason Frymier
Full results

Match

Club Lancaster Pistol & Rifle Club #2
Date 08/18/2018
Match Director Victor Broussard
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 George Donovan 2050 1975 2150 2400 2300 2125     2166.67 144
2 Jay Perkins 2200 2150 2200 2100 2200 2100     2158.33 132
3 Jason Frymier 2100 2100 2200 2250 2350 1900     2150.00 120
4 Roger Walters 1875 2175 2050 2250 2250 2150     2125.00 108
5 Frank Holtzhaure 1925 2000 2175 2010 2250 2350     2118.33 96
6 Dale Taylor 2275 2050 2050 2100 2250 1950     2112.50 84
7 Jim Starr 1900 2050 2125 2350 2100 2000     2087.50 72
8 Howard Wilson 1875 2100 2200 2125 2200 2025     2087.50 60
9 Ralph Van Horn 2200 1950 1935 1875 2025 2000     1997.50 48
10 Charles King 2150 2150 1875 1875 1950 1925     1987.50 36
11 Butch Knapp 1620 1950 1950 2250 2075 1925     1961.67 24
12 Rex Thompson 1975 2050 1950 1900 1850 1525     1875.00 12
08/16/18 Minnesota Minnetonka Sportsmen's Inc. Outdoor Unlimited 1. Jim Jenne
2. Dale Quast
3. Todd Lindstrom
Full results

Match

Club Minnetonka Sportsmen's Inc.
Date 08/16/2018
Match Director Dwight Gahm
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Jim Jenne 2100 2300 2100 2200         2175.00 36
2 Dale Quast 2200 2050 2200 2250         2175.00 32
3 Todd Lindstrom 2150 2200 2000 2300         2162.50 28
4 Ralph Schulz 2100 2160 2150 2200         2152.50 24
5 larry pressnall 2000 2100 1950 2150         2050.00 20
6 John Hill 1950 2075 1950 2050         2006.25 16
7 Jim Emmerling 1575 2100 1750 2000         1856.25 12
8 Sid Melancon 1825 1935 1700 1925         1846.25 8
9 Dwight Gahm 1950 1775 1535 1500         1690.00 4
08/15/18 Arizona Rio Salado Sportsman Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Thomas Pryor
2. Frank Goff
3. Bill Powell
Full results

Match

Club Rio Salado Sportsman Club
Date 08/15/2018
Match Director Frank Goff
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Thomas Pryor 2225 2300 2100 2000         2156.25 48
2 Frank Goff 1975 2025 2025 2075         2025.00 44
3 Bill Powell 2075 2000 2250 1650         1993.75 40
4 Gene Deloney 1975 1975 1850 1875         1918.75 36
5 Thomas Racine 1875 1950 1950 1775         1887.50 32
6 mike lyons 2000 1775 1885 1775         1858.75 28
7 Steve Perkins 1900 1775 1825 1850         1837.50 24
8 Montana Bigelow* 1975 1420 1825 1950         1792.50 20
9 Ray Perron 1385 1535 1825 1710         1613.75 16
10 Gerald Johnson 1350 1585 1420 775         1282.50 12
11 Leslie Locke 1405 970 1150 1280         1201.25 8
12 Lily Waite* 265 490 160 295         302.50 4
08/15/18 Texas Boerne ARA Outdoor Unlimited 1. Les Williams
2. Jerry Hensler
3. James Braddy
Full results

Match

Club Boerne ARA
Date 08/15/2018
Match Director Jerry Hensler
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Les Williams 2275 1985 2400 2350         2252.50 24
2 Jerry Hensler 2175 2000 1900 2150         2056.25 20
3 James Braddy 2125 2025 2050 2000         2050.00 16
4 Gary Grove 1875 2050 2250 2000         2043.75 12
5 Joe Chacon 1535 1625 2175 2150         1871.25 8
6 Hubert Kelsheimer 1850 1950 1685 1635         1780.00 4