ARA News September 2016 Find out more >    </a>  </div> href=

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

News

William Casey Shoots 2500 @ Chickenfoot!

Indoor National Tournament Dec. 2-3 @ RR Barn

 

Upcoming Matches

Date Club State Tournament Class
10/22/17 Pioneer Gun Club Missouri   Unlimited
10/22/17 Wabash Wildlife & Sportsman Association #1 Indiana   Unlimited
10/28/17 Open Grove Rimfire #1 California   Unlimited
10/28/17 Wilderness Road Virginia   Unlimited
10/28/17 Open Grove Rimfire #2 California   Unlimited
10/28/17 Frog Level Rimfire Indoor #1 Arkansas   Unlimited
10/28/17 Frog Level Rimfire Indoor #2 Arkansas   Unlimited
10/28/17 Escondido Fish & Game California Club Tournament Unlimited
10/28/17 Palo Alto Rifle & Pistol Club Louisiana   Unlimited
10/28/17 Chattanooga Rifle Club Tennessee Club Tournament Unlimited
10/29/17 Open Grove Rimfire #2 California Club Tournament Unlimited
10/29/17 Ashtabula Rod & Gun Club Ohio   Unlimited

Recent Match Results

Date State Club Environment Class Results
10/18/17 Arizona Rio Salado Sportsman Club Outdoor Unlimited 1. Gene Deloney
2. Steve Perkins
3. Thomas Racine
Full results

Match

Club Rio Salado Sportsman Club
Date 10/18/2017
Match Director Thomas Kizis
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
        Agg. Pts.
1 Gene Deloney 1925 2150 2200 2050         2081.25 32
2 Steve Perkins 1725 2075 1900 2150         1962.50 28
3 Thomas Racine 1950 1825 1700 1735         1802.50 24
4 Frank Goff 1850 1950 1775 1550         1781.25 20
5 mike lyons 1105 1620 1400 1500         1406.25 16
6 Leslie Locke 1220 1650 1135 1310         1328.75 12
7 John La Rosa 700 815 705 570         697.50 8
8 Delvin Fung 190 535 360 325         352.50 4
10/17/17 South Carolina Green Sea Outdoor Unlimited 1. Phil Dorman
2. Bill Wells
3. Roly Lavallee
Full results

Match

Club Green Sea
Date 10/17/2017
Match Director Phil Dorman
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
          Agg. Pts.
1 Phil Dorman 2150 2300 2250           2233.33 18
2 Bill Wells 2250 2100 2175           2175.00 15
3 Roly Lavallee 2025 2225 2200           2150.00 12
4 David Floyd 1800 2050 2075           1975.00 9
5 Bubba Conner* 1195 1635 1710           1513.33 6
6 John Conner 680 1230 1210           1040.00 3
10/15/17 Virginia Wilderness Road #2 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Cliff Keesee
2. Alan Blevins
3. William Hutton
Full results

Match

Club Wilderness Road #2
Date 10/15/2017
Match Director Chuck Tipton
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Cliff Keesee 2075 2350 1960 2225 1910 2075     2099.17 30
2 Alan Blevins 1960 2300 1525 2175 2125 2025     2018.33 24
3 William Hutton 2175 1750 1550 2050 2250 2075     1975.00 18
4 Chuck Tipton 2150 2050 1485 2000 1900 1860     1907.50 12
5 John Blevins* 2200 1925 1460 1900 1850 1460     1799.17 6
10/15/17 Texas Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club #2 Outdoor Unlimited 1. Larry Landercasper
2. Marion Collier
3. Dale Burnett
Full results

Match

Club Central Texas Rifle & Pistol Club #2
Date 10/15/2017
Match Director Marci Barletta
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Larry Landercasper 1825 2050 2000 2000 2015 1700     1931.67 144
2 Marion Collier 1500 1835 2025 1710 1750 1750     1761.67 132
3 Dale Burnett 1725 1600 1710 1675 1875 1950     1755.83 120
4 Sprague Mullikin 1545 1775 1675 1650 2050 1825     1753.33 108
5 Lloyd Mitchell 1485 1600 1535 1750 2175 1675     1703.33 96
6 Jim Stensvad 2025 1595 1335 1700 1170 1450     1545.83 84
7 Billy Russell 1555 1650 1675 1335 1475 1385     1512.50 72
8 kenny hilger 1310 1650 1410 1625 1500 1100     1432.50 60
9 Patrick Burton 1525 1420 1275 1370 1425 1295     1385.00 48
10 Gary Duncan 1075 930 860 1660 1775 1410     1285.00 36
11 nash brown 1215 1320 1430 1410 1305 930     1268.33 24
12 Carlisle Guinnip 1240 110 1080 1060 1340 1295     1020.83 12
10/15/17 North Carolina Rocky River Barn #1 OUTDOOR Outdoor Unlimited 1. Phil Dorman
2. Tim Miller
3. Jp Nelson
Full results

Match

Club Rocky River Barn #1 OUTDOOR
Date 10/15/2017
Match Director Craig Young
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Agg. Pts.
1 Phil Dorman 1975 2250 2100 2300 2250 2150     2170.83 84
2 Tim Miller 2100 2050 2400 2150 2050 2250     2166.67 72
3 Jp Nelson 2300 2025 1850 2250 2150 2100     2112.50 60
4 Jeff Fountain 2125 2125 1925 2150 2250 1950     2087.50 48
5 Jon Mix 2125 2100 2125 2200 1825 2150     2087.50 36
6 Sam Wells 1975 1950 2050 2025 2200 2150     2058.33 24
7 Renae Fountain 1850 1925 2250 2150 1850 2000     2004.17 12