Match Results
Month:
Year:


Date State Club Environment Class Tournament Match Information Targets Start Time Results
06/04/22 Wisconsin Van Dyne Sportsmen Club Outdoor Factory Factory 6 10:00 AM 1. Rod Karls
2. Scott Baier
3. Glenn Houge
Full results

Match

Club Van Dyne Sportsmen Club
Date 06/04/2022
Match Director Paul Tolvstad
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Rod Karls 2300-2X 2400-0X 2225-0X 2250-2X 2150-0X 2050-1X     13375-5X 2229.17-5X 18 2247.17-5X 1
2 Scott Baier 2400-2X 2225-2X 1820-1X 2150-0X 2275-0X 2075-0X     12945-5X 2157.50-5X 12 2169.50-5X 1
3 Glenn Houge 2150-1X 1875-2X 1960-0X 2150-0X 1835-0X 2250-0X     12220-3X 2036.67-3X 6 2042.67-3X 0
06/04/22 Wisconsin Van Dyne Sportsmen Club Outdoor Unlimited Unlimited 6 10:00 AM 1. Paul Legwinski
2. Brian Thompson-wi
3. David Ranthum
Full results

Match

Club Van Dyne Sportsmen Club
Date 06/04/2022
Match Director Paul Tolvstad
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Paul Legwinski 2150-9X 1950-5X 2035-10X 2200-2X 1925-8X 2100-8X     12360-42X 2060.00-42X 54 2114.00-42X 0
2 Brian Thompson-wi 2125-10X 2050-8X 1885-10X 2175-1X 2000-8X 1650-3X     11885-40X 1980.83-40X 48 2028.83-40X 0
3 David Ranthum 2050-10X 1925-6X 1850-6X 2250-1X 1760-10X 1850-7X     11685-40X 1947.50-40X 42 1989.50-40X 0
4 Dennis Cronin Sr. 2200-12X 1875-8X 1875-4X 2000-8X 1725-3X 1735-7X     11410-42X 1901.67-42X 36 1937.67-42X 0
5 Rich Schilz 2025-10X 1875-7X 2025-9X 1750-6X 1775-4X 1925-6X     11375-42X 1895.83-42X 30 1925.83-42X 0
6 Mike Tyskiewicz 1875-6X 1850-5X 1575-3X 2075-1X 1975-8X 1900-6X     11250-29X 1875.00-29X 24 1899.00-29X 0
7 Larry Mills 2200-14X 1850-8X 1725-6X 1675-4X 1875-6X 1825-7X     11150-45X 1858.33-45X 18 1876.33-45X 0
8 H Dieter Kuper 1750-4X 1485-3X 1750-6X 1975-1X 1470-4X 1685-3X     10115-21X 1685.83-21X 12 1697.83-21X 0
9 Henry Mulfinger 1270-3X 1545-1X 830-0X 830-2X 1045-1X 1000-1X     6520-8X 1086.67-8X 6 1092.67-8X 0
07/09/22 Wisconsin Van Dyne Sportsmen Club Outdoor Factory Area Tournament Area 4 Tournament 6 9:00 AM 1. Scott Baier
2. Bill Hafemann
3. Rod Karls
Full results

Match

Club Van Dyne Sportsmen Club
Date 07/09/2022
Match Director Paul Tolvstad
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Equipment Scores
Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Scott Baier 2175-1X 2075-0X 2300-0X 2150-1X 2225-0X 2175-0X     13100-2X 2183.33-2X 72 2255.33-2X 3
2 Bill Hafemann 2035-1X 2125-2X 2100-0X 2125-0X 2300-0X 2250-1X     12935-4X 2155.83-4X 54 2209.83-4X 2
3 Rod Karls 2100-0X 2300-2X 2060-0X 2060-2X 2125-0X 2100-0X     12745-4X 2124.17-4X 36 2160.17-4X 1
4 Glenn Houge 1685-0X 1750-0X 1760-0X 1835-0X 1725-0X 1945-0X     10700-0X 1783.33-0X 18 1801.33-0X 0
07/09/22 Wisconsin Van Dyne Sportsmen Club Outdoor Unlimited Area Tournament Area 4 Tournament 6 9:00 AM 1. Larry Parsons
2. Maddisyn Reed
3. Trent Shellabarger
Full results

Match

Club Van Dyne Sportsmen Club
Date 07/09/2022
Match Director Paul Tolvstad
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Equipment Scores
Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Larry Parsons 2350-17X 2350-17X 2350-15X 2400-14X 2300-14X 2300-14X     14050-91X 2341.67-91X 738 3079.67-91X 4
2 Maddisyn Reed 2400-14X 2200-10X 2300-13X 2450-15X 2350-19X 2350-12X     14050-83X 2341.67-83X 720 3061.67-83X 4
3 Trent Shellabarger 2250-11X 2350-12X 2450-16X 2350-13X 2250-8X 2200-11X     13850-71X 2308.33-71X 702 3010.33-71X 2
4 Brian Brandt 2200-9X 2250-11X 2400-11X 2450-14X 2250-11X 2100-12X     13650-68X 2275.00-68X 684 2959.00-68X 2
5 Larry Landercasper 2200-10X 2400-14X 2425-17X 2350-11X 2150-6X 2100-12X     13625-70X 2270.83-70X 666 2936.83-70X 2
6 John Prince 2400-17X 1975-10X 2300-12X 2250-8X 2150-12X 2400-10X     13475-69X 2245.83-69X 648 2893.83-69X 2
7 Jerry Stiller 2250-11X 2250-11X 2350-13X 2300-13X 2050-10X 2275-9X     13475-67X 2245.83-67X 630 2875.83-67X 0
8 Tim Miller 2300-16X 2300-8X 2300-16X 2050-9X 2250-12X 2200-9X     13400-70X 2233.33-70X 612 2845.33-70X 0
9 Richard Knott 2175-11X 2300-13X 2300-13X 2450-14X 2400-12X 1775-5X     13400-68X 2233.33-68X 594 2827.33-68X 2
10 Mike Tyskiewicz 2200-12X 2200-11X 2200-9X 2300-13X 2200-7X 2075-6X     13175-58X 2195.83-58X 576 2771.83-58X 0
11 Donald Hamblin 2175-10X 2200-8X 2250-16X 2150-9X 2200-9X 2200-5X     13175-57X 2195.83-57X 558 2753.83-57X 0
12 Randy Owens 2350-15X 2150-9X 2100-7X 2200-8X 2200-7X 2025-6X     13025-52X 2170.83-52X 540 2710.83-52X 0
13 Greg Monroe 2125-12X 2200-11X 2250-8X 2350-6X 2050-10X 2000-6X     12975-53X 2162.50-53X 522 2684.50-53X 0
14 Glen Townley 2050-7X 2200-11X 2350-11X 2250-16X 1900-9X 2150-15X     12900-69X 2150.00-69X 504 2654.00-69X 0
15 Joe Besche 2250-13X 2075-9X 2075-10X 2225-11X 2200-9X 2025-7X     12850-59X 2141.67-59X 486 2627.67-59X 0
16 Anthony Wright 2150-12X 2100-13X 2100-12X 2025-10X 2150-9X 2300-14X     12825-70X 2137.50-70X 468 2605.50-70X 0
17 Brody Shellabarger* 2300-15X 2250-13X 2300-14X 1900-8X 1825-5X 2225-13X     12800-68X 2133.33-68X 450 2583.33-68X 0
18 Jr Groves 2200-9X 2000-7X 2350-14X 2175-12X 2100-10X 1925-6X     12750-58X 2125.00-58X 432 2557.00-58X 0
19 Ralph Van Horn 2200-12X 2100-8X 2100-10X 2050-11X 2075-9X 2200-11X     12725-61X 2120.83-61X 414 2534.83-61X 0
20 Jim Starr 2050-11X 2175-12X 2175-8X 2125-8X 1950-8X 2200-9X     12675-56X 2112.50-56X 396 2508.50-56X 0
21 Frank Karwowski 2075-9X 2100-12X 2100-11X 2000-9X 2200-10X 2150-8X     12625-59X 2104.17-59X 378 2482.17-59X 0
22 David Ranthum 2150-7X 2125-9X 2200-7X 2175-13X 2100-8X 1860-10X     12610-54X 2101.67-54X 360 2461.67-54X 0
23 Hudson Wright** 2050-10X 2100-5X 2300-10X 2300-15X 1775-4X 2075-12X     12600-56X 2100.00-56X 342 2442.00-56X 0
24 Jeff Reed 1625-3X 2250-11X 2200-11X 2200-12X 2150-9X 2100-10X     12525-56X 2087.50-56X 324 2411.50-56X 0
25 Geoff Jecmen 2100-8X 1850-7X 2025-7X 2250-10X 2100-7X 2125-7X     12450-46X 2075.00-46X 306 2381.00-46X 0
26 Rhett Matheney 1975-9X 2050-11X 2125-12X 2075-10X 2075-9X 2100-9X     12400-60X 2066.67-60X 288 2354.67-60X 0
27 Larry Mills 2250-8X 2025-11X 2000-9X 2150-11X 1850-10X 2125-9X     12400-58X 2066.67-58X 270 2336.67-58X 0
28 Brian Thompson-wi 2025-7X 2050-8X 1975-10X 2200-8X 2150-9X 2000-10X     12400-52X 2066.67-52X 252 2318.67-52X 0
29 Ellie Carroll 2000-7X 2025-5X 2125-10X 2200-10X 2050-8X 1975-7X     12375-47X 2062.50-47X 234 2296.50-47X 0
30 Paul Legwinski 1925-10X 2050-11X 2200-7X 2000-7X 2200-10X 1950-4X     12325-49X 2054.17-49X 216 2270.17-49X 0
31 Todd Martin 2025-11X 2050-9X 1900-12X 2250-9X 2100-10X 1950-7X     12275-58X 2045.83-58X 198 2243.83-58X 0
32 Dan Killough 2050-9X 2025-6X 2010-7X 2200-9X 2050-7X 1925-7X     12260-45X 2043.33-45X 180 2223.33-45X 0
33 Jamie Hoskins 2075-8X 1975-10X 2075-7X 1950-8X 2150-7X 2000-3X     12225-43X 2037.50-43X 162 2199.50-43X 0
34 Greg Hissong 2000-9X 2150-9X 2000-9X 1975-5X 2050-9X 2025-8X     12200-49X 2033.33-49X 144 2177.33-49X 0
35 Scott A. Albury 2050-6X 2025-6X 2200-10X 1850-8X 2050-8X 2000-11X     12175-49X 2029.17-49X 126 2155.17-49X 0
36 Rich Schilz 1900-4X 1925-8X 1950-7X 2250-10X 2100-8X 2000-5X     12125-42X 2020.83-42X 108 2128.83-42X 0
37 Dennis Cronin Sr. 1875-5X 2400-15X 1975-7X 1925-10X 1950-2X 1925-7X     12050-46X 2008.33-46X 90 2098.33-46X 1
38 Paul Tolvstad 1875-9X 2150-9X 2300-5X 2000-7X 1950-7X 1750-7X     12025-44X 2004.17-44X 72 2076.17-44X 0
39 Wade Owens 1700-6X 1775-6X 1900-7X 2050-4X 2250-12X 2200-10X     11875-45X 1979.17-45X 54 2033.17-45X 0
40 H Dieter Kuper 2100-11X 1250-2X 1700-5X 1535-3X 1975-8X 1435-3X     9995-32X 1665.83-32X 36 1701.83-32X 0
41 Henry Mulfinger 950-0X 1425-1X 1445-1X 1330-7X 1240-3X 1210-2X     7600-14X 1266.67-14X 18 1284.67-14X 0
07/10/22 Wisconsin Van Dyne Sportsmen Club Outdoor Factory Club Tournament Factory 6 8:00 AM 1. Curtis Smith
2. Rod Karls
3. Scott Baier
Full results

Match

Club Van Dyne Sportsmen Club
Date 07/10/2022
Match Director Paul Tolvstad
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Curtis Smith 2400-2X 2450-1X 2400-1X 2300-1X 2450-0X 2275-0X     14275-5X 2379.17-5X 36 2415.17-5X 5
2 Rod Karls 2175-0X 2175-0X 2500-2X 2400-1X 2325-2X 2175-1X     13750-6X 2291.67-6X 24 2315.67-6X 6
3 Scott Baier 2075-0X 2325-0X 1975-1X 2100-0X 2260-1X 2200-0X     12935-2X 2155.83-2X 12 2167.83-2X 0
07/10/22 Wisconsin Van Dyne Sportsmen Club Outdoor Unlimited Club Tournament Unlimited 6 8:00 AM 1. Trent Shellabarger
2. Greg Hissong
3. Larry Parsons
Full results

Match

Club Van Dyne Sportsmen Club
Date 07/10/2022
Match Director Paul Tolvstad
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Trent Shellabarger 2350-14X 2450-20X 2250-12X 2350-14X 2275-14X 2250-12X     13925-86X 2320.83-86X 276 2596.83-86X 2
2 Greg Hissong 2350-11X 2050-8X 2450-16X 2300-10X 2250-11X 2325-12X     13725-68X 2287.50-68X 264 2551.50-68X 1
3 Larry Parsons 2275-11X 2150-10X 2250-14X 2250-11X 2200-11X 2425-13X     13550-70X 2258.33-70X 252 2510.33-70X 1
4 Anthony Wright 2175-10X 2100-8X 2150-9X 2200-12X 2100-6X 2150-9X     12875-54X 2145.83-54X 240 2385.83-54X 0
5 Glen Townley 2100-8X 2300-11X 2350-12X 1950-9X 2150-8X 2000-7X     12850-55X 2141.67-55X 228 2369.67-55X 0
6 John Prince 2100-7X 2100-13X 2250-10X 2000-10X 2000-9X 2200-13X     12650-62X 2108.33-62X 216 2324.33-62X 0
7 Rich Schilz 2250-12X 2100-6X 2025-6X 2100-12X 2000-5X 2100-11X     12575-52X 2095.83-52X 204 2299.83-52X 0
8 Larry Landercasper 2075-7X 2150-9X 2350-8X 1900-8X 2050-7X 2050-4X     12575-43X 2095.83-43X 192 2287.83-43X 0
9 Scott A. Albury 2100-10X 2075-7X 2275-12X 1900-8X 1925-6X 2150-9X     12425-52X 2070.83-52X 180 2250.83-52X 0
10 Geoff Jecmen 2250-14X 2150-5X 2025-6X 2125-9X 1800-5X 2075-10X     12425-49X 2070.83-49X 168 2238.83-49X 0
11 Brian Thompson-wi 2075-5X 2400-17X 2225-5X 1860-8X 1800-5X 2050-11X     12410-51X 2068.33-51X 156 2224.33-51X 1
12 David Ranthum 2350-12X 2100-10X 2000-10X 2000-7X 2075-6X 1875-6X     12400-51X 2066.67-51X 144 2210.67-51X 0
13 Larry Mills 2100-8X 1950-8X 2175-9X 1875-8X 2085-7X 2175-9X     12360-49X 2060.00-49X 132 2192.00-49X 0
14 Brody Shellabarger* 2050-11X 2075-11X 1975-5X 2300-10X 1975-10X 1925-5X     12300-52X 2050.00-52X 120 2170.00-52X 0
15 Hudson Wright** 2175-11X 2200-12X 2200-12X 1775-8X 1800-7X 1900-5X     12050-55X 2008.33-55X 108 2116.33-55X 0
16 Ellie Carroll 2110-9X 2150-9X 2200-9X 1875-5X 1650-5X 1975-3X     11960-40X 1993.33-40X 96 2089.33-40X 0
17 Ralph Van Horn 2200-12X 2025-9X 2050-8X 1800-6X 2225-6X 1610-4X     11910-45X 1985.00-45X 84 2069.00-45X 0
18 Mike Tyskiewicz 1975-8X 1775-7X 1875-6X 2100-10X 1875-4X 2250-9X     11850-44X 1975.00-44X 72 2047.00-44X 0
19 Frank Karwowski 2250-12X 1900-6X 1875-4X 2000-8X 1800-5X 1850-4X     11675-39X 1945.83-39X 60 2005.83-39X 0
20 Paul Legwinski 2025-9X 1925-10X 1750-6X 2000-10X 1950-4X 1775-5X     11425-44X 1904.17-44X 48 1952.17-44X 0
21 Dennis Cronin Sr. 1775-7X 1875-6X 2150-6X 1875-9X 1800-4X 1750-7X     11225-39X 1870.83-39X 36 1906.83-39X 0
22 H Dieter Kuper 1800-7X 1900-4X 1550-4X 1750-5X 1925-4X 1575-3X     10500-27X 1750.00-27X 24 1774.00-27X 0
23 Henry Mulfinger 1540-6X 1505-4X 960-2X 1380-4X 1235-2X 975-2X     7595-20X 1265.83-20X 12 1277.83-20X 0
08/06/22 Wisconsin Van Dyne Sportsmen Club Outdoor Factory Club Tournament Factory 6 10:00 AM 1. Rod Karls
2. Glenn Houge
3. Scott Baier
Full results

Match

Club Van Dyne Sportsmen Club
Date 08/06/2022
Match Director Paul Tolvstad
Environment Outdoor
Class Factory


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Rod Karls 2450-1X 2400-2X 2175-1X 2250-1X 2450-1X 2250-0X     13975-6X 2329.17-6X 36 2365.17-6X 4
2 Glenn Houge 2175-0X 2300-1X 2225-0X 2125-3X 2125-2X 2350-1X     13300-7X 2216.67-7X 24 2240.67-7X 0
3 Scott Baier 2150-0X 1875-0X 2125-0X 2125-0X 2325-0X 2300-1X     12900-1X 2150.00-1X 12 2162.00-1X 0
08/06/22 Wisconsin Van Dyne Sportsmen Club Outdoor Unlimited Club Tournament Unlimited 6 10:00 AM 1. Scott A. Albury
2. Mike Tyskiewicz
3. Paul Legwinski
Full results

Match

Club Van Dyne Sportsmen Club
Date 08/06/2022
Match Director Paul Tolvstad
Environment Outdoor
Class Unlimited


Competitors

Place Competitor Tgt
#1
Tgt
#2
Tgt
#3
Tgt
#4
Tgt
#5
Tgt
#6
    Total Agg. Pts. Agg. + Pts. HOF
1 Scott A. Albury 2025-9X 2200-10X 2100-5X 2075-8X 2000-7X 2050-7X     12450-46X 2075.00-46X 96 2171.00-46X 1
2 Mike Tyskiewicz 1850-4X 1950-7X 2150-13X 1975-8X 2100-8X 2200-10X     12225-50X 2037.50-50X 84 2121.50-50X 0
3 Paul Legwinski 1975-8X 2050-7X 2125-14X 2150-10X 1910-3X 1925-4X     12135-46X 2022.50-46X 72 2094.50-46X 0
4 Larry Mills 1985-8X 1800-6X 1900-6X 2100-10X 2110-10X 1735-3X     11630-43X 1938.33-43X 60 1998.33-43X 0
5 Dennis Cronin Sr. 1775-6X 2050-9X 1735-2X 1875-8X 1785-6X 1760-2X     10980-33X 1830.00-33X 48 1878.00-33X 0
6 Rich Schilz 2100-8X 1750-5X 1900-12X 1735-4X 1725-4X 1450-5X     10660-38X 1776.67-38X 36 1812.67-38X 0
7 H Dieter Kuper 1725-3X 1325-2X 1450-4X 1800-4X 1525-3X 1675-4X     9500-20X 1583.33-20X 24 1607.33-20X 0
8 Bethany Tomlinson 1520-4X 1320-4X 1335-4X 1425-2X 1725-7X 1575-3X     8900-24X 1483.33-24X 12 1495.33-24X 0